2013年12月14日星期六

Exam BCCPA questions and answers

About Blue Coat BCCPA exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Blue Coat BCCPA exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe Pass4Test, this will not be a problem. Pass4Test's Blue Coat BCCPA exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of Pass4Test. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

If you prepare for the exam using our Pass4Test testing engine, it is easy and convenient to buy. Just two steps to complete your purchase, we will send the product to your mailbox quickly. And you only need to download e-mail attachments to get your products.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam to test our quality. Pass4Test can help you 100% pass Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

If you are sure that you want to pass Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of Pass4Test is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using Pass4Test's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam. Pass4Test is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam.

If you buy Pass4Test Blue Coat BCCPA exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

Exam Code: BCCPA
Exam Name: Blue Coat (Blue Coat Certified Proxy Administrator V3.03)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 242 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13

BCCPA Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/BCCPA.html

NO.1 A ProxySG is designed to do which of rhe following? (choose all that apply)
(a)Enhance security through authentication, virus scanning, and logging.
(b)Increase performance through TCP optimization, HTTP caching and pipelining.
(c)Control content with URL filtering, content stripping, and HTTP header analysis.
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.a and c only
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Blue Coat exam prep   BCCPA practice test   BCCPA

NO.2 What are the possible configurable options when configuring destination address in proxy services?
(Choose all that apply)
(a)All
(b)Any
(c)Explicit
(d)Transparent
A.a, c and d only
B.a, b and c only
C.b, c andd only
D.All of the above
Answer: A

Blue Coat exam   BCCPA certification training   BCCPA exam prep   BCCPA exam dumps

NO.3 The Connect HTTP method is reserved for use with a proxy that can dynamically switch to being a
tunnel e.g. SSL tunneling.?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Blue Coat test   BCCPA   BCCPA exam simulations   BCCPA   BCCPA study guide   BCCPA

NO.4 The default policy for ProxySG is DENY. Network administrator creates a VPM policy allowing access
to some Web host only for certain users (see picture). When installing this policy, ProxySG issues a
warning that this rule will be ignored. What change can be applied in order to fix this?
A. Add another rule to the Web Access layer creating an exception for users NOT allowedto access the
host.
B. Add another Web Access layer and set its default action to Allow.
C. Add Web Authentication layer with a rule having Force Authenticate action.
D. Add Web content layer with a rule preventing serving content fromProxySG cache to unauthorized
users.
Answer: B

Blue Coat certification   BCCPA test   BCCPA   BCCPA answers real questions

NO.5 Which of the following Authentication Realms are supported by Blue Coat in SGOS 5.3? (Choose all
that apply)
(a)IWA
(b)RADIUS
(C)LDAP
(d)TACACS+
A.a, b and d only
B.b, c and d only
C.a, b andc only
D.All of the above
Answer: C

Blue Coat dumps   BCCPA original questions   BCCPA exam simulations   BCCPA exam simulations   BCCPA exam

NO.6 Which is NOT a support- related site for Blue Coat products?
A.http://forums.bluecoot.com
B. http://services.bluecoar.com
C. http://download.bluecoat.com
D. http://webpulse.bluecoat.com
Answer: D

Blue Coat certification   BCCPA exam dumps   BCCPA   BCCPA practice test   BCCPA

NO.7 A single ProxySG appliance can act as a Gateway Proxy and WAN Acceleration Proxy at the same
time.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Blue Coat exam simulations   BCCPA dumps   BCCPA

NO.8 The goal of creating and using Notify User objects is (Choose all that apply)
(a)to deny access to a URL
(b)to deliver a splash page to the clients
(c)to warn a user before allowing access to a URL
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.All of the above
Answer: B

Blue Coat exam simulations   BCCPA practice test   BCCPA

NO.9 The ProxySG gives you the ability to write policies through.
A. the graphical visual Policy Manager and/or the command-line interface
B. Visual Policy Manager only
C. the graphical visual Policy Manager, the command-line interface and/or imported text file
Answer: C

Blue Coat   BCCPA exam dumps   BCCPA   BCCPA study guide   BCCPA demo

NO.10 Which of the following methods is NOT appropriate for the initial setup for a ProxySG 2XX series?
A. Serial console Cable
B. LCD Panel
C. Web Wizard accessing HTTPS port 8083
D. Blue Coat Director applying a profile
Answer: D

Blue Coat demo   BCCPA test   BCCPA

NO.11 An administrator created a PIN for the ProxySG front panel, disabled the built-in administrative account
and introduced policy-based admin auttiohration, and secured die serial port. After this was done, all the
PINs, passwords and policy settings were lost. What options are available to regain access to the
appliance? (choose all that apply)
(a)Return ProxySG appliance to Blue Coat to restore a default SGCS image
(b)Restore the factory settings by pressing and holding a reset button for 5 seconds, configure the
appliance anew or restore its configuraoon from a backup
(c)Try out all 10000 combinations of PIN for the front panel until you find the right one
(d)Remove the hard disk from the ProxySG, connect it as an external SAT A disk to any Windows or Linux
computer; clear the admin entry in the /etc/ pssswd file on that disk. Put the hard disk back in ProxySG,
start it up and reset the admin's password.
A.a only
B.a and b only
C.a and c only
D.a and d only
E.All of the above
Answer: B

Blue Coat certification training   BCCPA   BCCPA   BCCPA

NO.12 What acceleration techniques are NOT part of MACHS?
A. Bandwidth management (traffic shaping)
B. Protocol optimization and compression
C. IP layer route optimization
D. Object caching
E. Byte caching
Answer: C

Blue Coat   BCCPA test questions   BCCPA dumps torrent   BCCPA test questions

NO.13 Which of the following types of traffic are not scanned with ICAP REQMOD?
A. HTTP PUT data
B. FTP uploads
C. FTP responses
D. HTTP POST data
Answer: C

Blue Coat questions   BCCPA exam simulations   BCCPA   BCCPA exam   BCCPA exam prep

NO.14 What are the types of challenges that can be authenticated by ProxySG? (choose all that apply)
(a)Administrator attempts to access Management console
(b) user attempts to access the internet
(c)Administrator attempts to access SG via SSH
(d)User attempts to access a CIFS file server
A.All of the above
B.b, c andd only
C.a, c and d only
D.a, b and c only
Answer: A

Blue Coat test questions   BCCPA test questions   BCCPA   BCCPA test questions   BCCPA test answers   BCCPA dumps torrent

NO.15 Which option is NOT available to upload logfiles from ProxySG?
A. HTTP server
B. FTP server
C. Blue Coat Reporter server
D. CIFS/SAMBA file server
Answer: C

Blue Coat   BCCPA answers real questions   BCCPA exam prep   BCCPA exam prep   BCCPA

NO.16 Which Instant Messaging proxies are available on the ProxySG? (Choose all that apply)
(a)AIM (b)Jabber
(c)MSN
(d)Yahoo
A.a, b and c only
B.a, b and d only
C.A. c and d only
D.b. c and d only
E.All of the above
Answer: C

Blue Coat exam   BCCPA exam   BCCPA exam dumps   BCCPA

NO.17 What can be concluded about this request processing order?
A. ProxyAV Is accessed in ICAP REOMOD mode
B. ProxyAV is accessed ICAP RESPMOO mode
C. ProxySG with ProxyAV is deployed as a forward proxy
Answer: A

Blue Coat exam   BCCPA questions   BCCPA   BCCPA study guide

NO.18 Which ProxySG technology uses the Gaca processing pipeline similar to the one shown in the picture?
A. Blue Coat Reporter
B. MACH5
C. BCWF
D. ProxySG Services
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPA   BCCPA   BCCPA braindump

NO.19 Forward proxy of SSL allows applying policies to encrypted SSL data.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPA   BCCPA demo   BCCPA   BCCPA

NO.20 Which streaming services are supported by ProxySG?
A. QuickTime, Windows Media, and Real Media
B. Windows Media, Real Media, and Flash
C. QuickTime, Flash, and MP4
Answer: B

Blue Coat exam prep   BCCPA   BCCPA certification   BCCPA exam   BCCPA dumps torrent

Pass4Test offer the latest VCP510PSE exam material and high-quality LOT-406 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-503 VCE testing engine and HH0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-027 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/BCCPA.html

没有评论:

发表评论