Let me be clear here a core value problem of Pass4Test. All Aruba exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, Pass4Test just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose Pass4Test ? Because the Pass4Test exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With Pass4Test Aruba AWMP test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
Pass4Test is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. Pass4Test's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using Pass4Test's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add Pass4Test's training tool in your shopping cart now.
Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the Aruba AWMP exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of Pass4Test, then you will see the things you want. Pass4Test's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
People is faced with many unknown factors and is also surrounded by unknown temptations in the future. Therefore, we must lay a solid foundation for my own future when we are young. Are you ready? Pass4Test Aruba AWMP practice test is the best. Just for the exam simulations, you will find it will be useful to actual test. More information, please look up our Aruba AWMP free demo. After you purchase our products, we offer an excellent after-sales service.
Exam Code: AWMP
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Wireless Mesh Professional 4.2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 103 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13
AWMP Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/AWMP.html
NO.1 Consider a radio configured for 20dBm conducted power connected to a 3dbi antenna.
What is the resulting EIRP in mW?
A. 100 mW
B. 200 mW
C. 150 mW
D. 250 mW
Answer: B
Aruba original questions AWMP exam dumps AWMP AWMP
NO.2 A radio with 100 mW of TX power is connected through a 50-foot cable with 3 dB of loss to an antenna
with 10 dBi of gain. What is the EIRP in mW?
A. 100 mW
B. 250 mW
C. 500 mW
D. 1 W
Answer: C
Aruba AWMP practice test AWMP AWMP original questions
NO.3 What limit does receiver sensitivity describe?
A. the maximum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate
B. the minimum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate
C. the receive signal level strength, which is always the same for each rate
D. the maximum output transmit power for receivers that are in range
E. the maximum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate (5 - 45.45%)
Answer: B
Aruba AWMP test AWMP braindump
NO.4 What is the maximum percentage obstruction of the first Fresnel zone in a point to point link?
A. 35%
B. 40%
C. 50%
D. 60%
Answer: B
Aruba AWMP practice test AWMP dumps torrent AWMP dumps torrent
NO.5 In an Aruba mesh design which mesh scenarios are valid?
A. Point-to-point
B. Point-to-multipoint (hub and spoke)
C. Point-to-point-to-point (linear)
D. Full mesh (redundant links)
E. All of the above
Answer: E
Aruba original questions AWMP exam dumps AWMP test answers
NO.6 In RF mathematics, 1 Watt of power equals what measurement of dBm?
A. 1
B. 10
C. 20
D. 30
E. 100
Answer: D
Aruba AWMP braindump AWMP test AWMP
NO.7 What are the recommended deployment scenarios for MST200.?
A. Part of a point to point link
B. Providing access to mobile clients
C. As a core node in a large mesh
D. As an edge node in a mesh
Answer: A,D
Aruba dumps torrent AWMP demo AWMP AWMP
NO.8 Which statement is most correct and should be considered in a typical handheld client Wi-Fi access
mesh design?
A. The upstream and downstream link budgets between clients and mesh routers are symmetrical.
B. Client devices typically broadcast at higher EIRP than mesh routers.
C. Client EIRP and receive sensitivity is generally the limiting factor for range.
D. Mesh backhaul links and client access should all be on the same channel to maximize connectivity.
Answer: C
Aruba AWMP answers real questions AWMP demo
NO.9 What effect on RSSI does antenna polarization of the receiver cause?
A. an increase in RSSI when polarized the same as the transmitter
B. an increase in RSSI when polarized exactly opposite from the transmitter
C. no affect to the signal, if the antenna beamwidth are properly aligned.
D. no effect if the deployment is within 30 degrees latitude of the equator
Answer: A
Aruba pdf AWMP AWMP certification AWMP AWMP
NO.10 Which of these statements is correct in regards to Fresnel zone and mesh network design? Choose all
that apply.
A. Mesh network design does not need to account for Fresnel zone.
B. Fresnel zone clearance of at least 60% is required for mesh radio links.
C. Fresnel zone only comes into play when designing Wi-Fi client coverage.
D. Fresnel zone, Free Space Path Loss, EIRP and receive sensitivity are all factors that should be
considered.
Answer: B,D
Aruba AWMP AWMP AWMP AWMP
NO.11 Which of the following statements is the best answer regarding lightning arrestors?
A. when installing where lightning is common
B. when installing where power surges are common
C. always, because the outdoor environment is unpredictable
D. whenever the appropriate regulatory agency requires them
Answer: C
Aruba AWMP AWMP exam prep AWMP exam
NO.12 Which technical specifications of the antenna should be considered during selection of an antenna?
A. Frequency range
B. Supported data rates and modulation technologies
C. Polarization
D. Gain
E. Encryption modes
Answer: A,C,D
Aruba AWMP test answers AWMP answers real questions AWMP
NO.13 What is the Aruba recommended mounting arrangement for a pair of identical omnidirectional antennas
in an outdoor deployment using 802.11n?
A. Over and under
B. One horizontal and one vertical
C. Any arrangement that separates the antennas by 45 degrees
D. Install the two antennas far apart
Answer: A
Aruba AWMP pdf AWMP answers real questions AWMP
NO.14 Which statement about Equivalent Isotropically Radiated Power (EIRP) is true?
A. EIRP is the path loss from the transmitter to the receiver in dB
B. EIRP is equal to ((transmit power + antenna gain) - connector and cable loss)
C. EIRP is not important because local regulations do not limit transmit power
D. EIRP is measured in relation to a spherical isotropic radiator
Answer: B
Aruba test AWMP AWMP
NO.15 When RSSI is increased by 6 dB, how many times approximately does the signal strength increase by?
A. 1 time
B. 2 times
C. 8 times
D. 4 times
Answer: D
Aruba exam dumps AWMP questions AWMP exam dumps AWMP certification training
Pass4Test offer the latest E20-891 exam material and high-quality 000-123 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S34 VCE testing engine and 70-486 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-235 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/AWMP.html
没有评论:
发表评论