2013年12月15日星期日

The best IBM certification 000-730 exam training mode released

Pass4Test is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass 000-730 exam,too. Pass4Test provide exam materials about 000-730 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. Pass4Test will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in 000-730 certification exam.

Pass4Test IT Certification has years of training experience. Pass4Test IBM 000-730 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 000-730 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, Pass4Test IBM 000-730 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

If you choose Pass4Test, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get IBM certification 000-730 exam certificate. The product of Pass4Test not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

With Pass4Test's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of IBM 000-730 exam is developed by Pass4Test's research of previous real exams. Pass4Test's IBM 000-730 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

Pass4Test's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in IBM certification 000-730 exam, please choose our Pass4Test's products, Pass4Test can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass IBM certification 000-730 exam to get the certification.

Pass4Test is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular IBM certification 000-730 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about IBM certification 000-730 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. IBM 000-730 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. Pass4Test is also recognized and relied by many people. Pass4Test can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose Pass4Test, but you do not successfully pass the examination, Pass4Test will give you a full refund.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. Pass4Test's IBM 000-730 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

Exam Code: 000-730
Exam Name: IBM (DB2 9 Family Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 303 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15

000-730 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/000-730.html

NO.1 Which of the following DB2 products can only be installed on a System i server?
A. DB2 for z/OS
B. DB2 for i5/OS
C. DB2 Data Warehouse Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: B

IBM exam   000-730   000-730 test   000-730   000-730   000-730 pdf

NO.2 Which of the following is true about XML columns?
A. XML columns are used to store XML documents as a hierarchical set of entities
B. OnlyXQuery can be used to retrieve an XML document from an XML column
C. XML columns must be altered to accommodate additional parent/child relationships if they are used in
referential constraints
D. In order to access any portion of an XML document stored in an XML column, the entire document
must be retrieved
Answer: A

IBM   000-730 test answers   000-730   000-730   000-730   000-730 certification

NO.3 Which of the following DB2 tools allows a user to set DB2 registry parameters?
A. Task Center
B. Visual Explain
C. Configuration Assistant
D. Satellite Administration Center
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-730 original questions   000-730

NO.4 Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on an HP-UX server?
A. DB2 Express-C
B. DB2 Express
C. DB2 Personal Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: D

IBM braindump   000-730   000-730   000-730 original questions

NO.5 What is the SQL Performance Monitor used for?
A. To examine the health of a DB2 Database Manager instance
B. To visually construct complex DML statements and examine the results of their execution
C. To schedule tasks, run tasks, and send notifications about completed tasks to other users
D. To analyze database operations performed against a DB2 for i5/OS database "Pass Any
Answer: D

IBM study guide   000-730 practice test   000-730 practice test   000-730

NO.6 For which of the following is a data warehouse optimized?
A. Backup and recovery
B. Transactions
C. Security
D. Queries
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-730 certification   000-730 certification training   000-730   000-730 demo

NO.7 Which of the following tools can make recommendations for indexes and/or MQTs to improve the
performance of DB2 applications?
A. Design Advisor
B. Visual Explain
C. Performance Advisor
D. Configuration Assistant
Answer: A

IBM dumps torrent   000-730   000-730   000-730 study guide

NO.8 Which of the following describes how DB2 9 stores an XML document if the XML Extender is not used?
A. CLOB
B. BLOB
C. Hierarchically
D. Rows and columns
Answer: C

IBM dumps torrent   000-730 demo   000-730   000-730 test

NO.9 What is the purpose of the Design Advisor?
A. To analyze workloads and make recommendations for indexes and MQTs
B. To present a graphical representation of a data access plan and recommend design changes that will
improve performance
C. To replicate data between a DB2 database and another relational database
D. To configure clients so they can access databases stored on remote servers
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   000-730   000-730 dumps

NO.10 Which of the following products must be installed on an AIX server in order to build an application for
AIX that will access a DB2 for z/OS database?
A. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
B. DB2 Personal Developer's Edition
C. DB2 Universal Developer's Edition
D. DB2 Universal DatabaseEnterprise Edition and DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition
Answer: C

IBM certification   000-730   000-730 braindump   000-730 certification

NO.11 Which of the following is the major difference between relational data and XML data?
A. Relational data is self-describing; XML data is not
B. Relational data has inherent ordering; XML data does not
C. Relational data must be tabular; XML data does not have to be tabular
D. Relational data is comprised of entities; XML data is comprised of numbers, characters, and dates
Answer: C

IBM certification training   000-730 exam prep   000-730   000-730 dumps torrent   000-730 test questions

NO.12 Which product must be installed on z/OS to allow a COBOL program running on that machine to
access data on a remote DB2 for z/OS server?
A. DB2 for z/OS
B. DB2 Run-Time Client for z/OS
C. DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition for z/OS
D. z/OS Application Connectivity to DB2 for z/OS and OS/390
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   000-730 test   000-730   000-730   000-730 study guide

NO.13 Which of the following tools can be used to catalog a database?
A. Visual Explain
B. Alert Center
C. Journal
D. Configuration Assistant
Answer: A

IBM   000-730   000-730 exam prep   000-730 exam prep

NO.14 Which of the following tools can be used to automate table reorganization operations?
A. Control Center
B. Command Center
C. Command Line Processor
D. Task Center
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   000-730   000-730   000-730

NO.15 Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on a Windows server
that has 2 CPUs?
A. DB2 Everyplace
B. DB2 Express Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: B

IBM certification training   000-730   000-730   000-730   000-730 exam

NO.16 Which of the following tools can be used to schedule a backup operation that is to be run every
Sunday evening?
A. Journal
B. Task Center
C. Activity Monitor
D. Command Line Processor
Answer: B

IBM   000-730   000-730 pdf   000-730 exam prep

NO.17 Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on a Linux server
that has 6 CPUs?
A. DB2 Express Edition
B. DB2 Personal Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   000-730   000-730   000-730 demo   000-730 study guide

NO.18 Which tool must be used to analyze all of the database operations performed by an application against
a DB2 for i5/OS database?
A. Visual Explain
B. Activity Monitor
C. SQL Performance Monitor
D. DB2 Performance Monitor
Answer: C

IBM   000-730   000-730   000-730 demo

NO.19 Which of the following products is used to shred extensible markup language documents?
A. DB2 AVI Extender
B. DB2 Text Extender
C. DB2 XML Extender
D. DB2 Spatial Extender
Answer: C

IBM demo   000-730 exam simulations   000-730 original questions   000-730 answers real questions

NO.20 Which of the following products is allowed to access other DB2 servers, but cannot accept requests
from other remote clients.?
A. DB2 Personal Edition
B. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
C. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
D. DB2 Data Warehouse Edition
Answer: A

IBM certification training   000-730 dumps   000-730 practice test

NO.21 Which of the following is NOT true about XML columns?
A. Data can be retrieved by SQL.
B. Data can be retrieved byXQuery.
C. XML columns must be altered to accommodate additional parent and child relationships.
D. Access to any portion of an XML document can be direct, without reading the whole document.
Answer: C

IBM   000-730 certification training   000-730   000-730 test questions   000-730 original questions

NO.22 Which of the following is used to create and debug user-defined functions?
A. SQL Assist
B. Control Center
C. Command Editor
D. Developer Workbench
Answer: D

IBM   000-730   000-730 original questions   000-730

NO.23 Which two of the following allow you to perform administrative tasks against database objects?
A. Control Center
B. Journal
C. Command Line Processor
D. Task Center
E. Health Center
Answer: AC

IBM   000-730   000-730   000-730 practice test   000-730

NO.24 Which of the following tasks can NOT be performed using the Developer Workbench?
A. Develop and debug an SQL stored procedure
B. Develop and debug a user-defined data type
C. Develop and debug a user-defined function
D. Develop and run XML queries
Answer: B

IBM   000-730   000-730 dumps torrent   000-730 dumps   000-730

NO.25 Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of a data warehouse?
A. Summarized queries that perform aggregations and joins
B. Heterogeneous data sources
C. Voluminous historical data
D. Sub-second response time
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-730 demo   000-730 study guide

NO.26 Which of the following best describes the difference between the DB2 Spatial Extender and the DB2
Geodetic Extender?
A. The DB2 Spatial Extender uses a latitude-longitude coordinate system; the DB2 Geodetic Extender
uses a planar, x- and y-coordinate system
B. The DB2 Geodetic Extender is used to describe points, lines, and polygons; the DB2 Spatial Extender
is used to find area, endpoints, and intersects
C. The DB2 Spatial Extender treats the world as a flat map; the DB2 Geodetic Extender treats the world
as a round globe
D. The DB2 Geodetic Extender can be used to manage information like the locations of office buildings or
the size of a flood zone; the DB2 Spatial Extender can be used for calculations and visualizations in
disciplines like military command/control and asset management, meteorology and oceanography
Answer: C

IBM study guide   000-730   000-730   000-730   000-730 dumps torrent   000-730 answers real questions

NO.27 Which of the following can be viewed with the Journal?
A. Historical information about tasks, database changes, messages, and notifications
B. Information about licenses associated with each DB2 9 product installed on a particular system
C. Graphical representations of data access plans chosen for SQL statements
D. Warning and alarm thresholds for database indicators
Answer: A

IBM   000-730   000-730 test answers   000-730

NO.28 A client application on z/OS must access a DB2 database on a Solaris Server. At a minimum, which of
the following products must be installed on the Solaris workstation?
A. DB2 ConnectEnterprise Edition
B. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition and DB2 ConnectEnterprise Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition and DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition
Answer: D

IBM test answers   000-730 certification   000-730   000-730   000-730

NO.29 Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of an OLTP database?
A. Granular transactions
B. Current data
C. Optimized for queries
D. Frequent updates
Answer: C

IBM exam simulations   000-730   000-730 certification training   000-730 dumps

NO.30 Which of the following is the main feature of an OLTP application?
A. Summarized queries
B. Granular transactions
C. Voluminous historical data
D. Heterogeneous data sources
Answer: B

IBM   000-730   000-730   000-730

Pass4Test offer the latest 00M-503 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N40 VCE testing engine and E20-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSA.v5 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/000-730.html

没有评论:

发表评论