Pass4Test can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of Pass4Test's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Novell certification 50-683 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Novell certification 50-683 exam online as a try.
Be certain about what you believe and consistent in what you say. If you intend to pass Novell 50-683 exam, you must take prompt action. Which is the best for your reference on the website? If you don't know how to choose your reference materials, we commend our Pass4Test Novell 50-683 study guide to you. Pass4Test Novell 50-683 certification training materials is the most complete. There is another advantage: we can provide you with free update for a year.
Novell 50-683 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Novell related certification you have. If you have Novell 50-683 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
There are many ways to help you prepare for your Novell 50-683 exam. Pass4Test provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Novell 50-683 exam certification. The Pass4Test Novell 50-683 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.
As we all know, Pass4Test's Novell 50-683 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because Pass4Test's Novell 50-683 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.
Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the Novell 50-683 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of Pass4Test, then you will see the things you want. Pass4Test's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
Pass4Test is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Novell certification 50-683 exam. Using The information provided by Pass4Test to pass Novell certification 50-683 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
Exam Code: 50-683
Exam Name: Novell (Desktop Management with ZENworks for )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 129 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14
50-683 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/50-683.html
NO.1 You have a critical application that is being deployed to workstations and you
want to receive notification
if any workstation fails to install the application. You also want a list of
workstations that the application
is delivered to.
Which service location package policies should you configure to receive this
information? (Choose two)
A. XSLT policy
B. SMTP host policy
C. SNMP trap targets policy
D. ZENworks database policy
Answer:B, C
Novell 50-683 certification training 50-683 50-683 dumps 50-683 practice test
NO.2 Which tool can you use to remotely manage a workstation?
A. NWAdmin
B. RCONJ.EXE
C. DESKTOP4.EXE
D. Application explorer/launcher
E. The remote management agent
Answer:C
Novell answers real questions 50-683 50-683 50-683 study guide
NO.3 Exhibit.
What will happen if you select the Use as top of configuration tree box?
A. NAL will walk the tree all the way to the root object.
B. NAL will not walk the tree under the child container.
C. NAL will search eDirectory until it finds all container polices.
D. NAL will stop searching eDirectory for launcher configuration when it reaches
this container.
E. NAL will stop searching eDirectory for applications or polices when it reaches
this container.
Answer:D
Novell 50-683 50-683 dumps 50-683
NO.4 When configuring a Workstation package, policies are available under 6 categories.
General, Win95-98,
WinNT-2000-XP, WinNT, Win2000, and WinXP.
What policies can be configured under the General polices category? (Choose two)
A. Help Desk
B. Client Config
C. Remote Control
D. Workstation Imaging
E. Computer Extensible
Answer:C, D
Novell exam prep 50-683 test answers 50-683 exam prep
NO.5 Which eDirectory design guidelines for NetWare should you follow when implementing
ZENworks for
Desktops? (Choose two)
A. Tier design guidelines
B. Tree design guidelines
C. Policy design guidelines
D. Server design guidelines
E. Replica design guidelines
Answer:B, E
Novell 50-683 50-683 exam 50-683 dumps torrent 50-683 pdf
NO.6 Which is true concerning ZENworks for Desktop 4 application folders? (Choose
three)
A. They can be created as a template object.
B. They can be created using an application object.
C. They can be created as an application folder object.
D. They are used to organize and distribute workstation images.
E. They are used to organize the applications you distribute to users through
Novell application launcher
(NAL).
Answer:B, C, E
Novell exam dumps 50-683 50-683 answers real questions 50-683 exam
NO.7 .By default, which policy package has highest precedence?
A. A policy package associated with a group object.
B. A policy package associated with the root object.
C. A policy package associated with an organization (O) object.
D. A policy package associated with an organization unit (OU) object.
Answer:A
Novell 50-683 certification 50-683 50-683 braindump 50-683
NO.8 You created a server policy package and associated it with a server object.
Where are the polices applied?
A. To all ZENworks for Desktops back-end servers-
B. To all objects in the tree that are valid types for the package.
C. To all objects on the server that are valid types for the package.
D. To all objects in the container that are valid types for the package.
Answer:C
Novell exam dumps 50-683 50-683 50-683
NO.9 Which of the following describes the ZENworks for Desktop 4 application browser?
A. A distributed application icon that is displayed in the system tray.
B. A web browser view that displays icons for distributed applications.
C. A standalone window that displays icons for distributed applications.
D. A distributed application icon that is displayed on the Windows desktop.
Answer:C
Novell 50-683 exam 50-683 original questions 50-683
Not B.Its not a web application
NO.10 In relation to a Windows group policy, which feature allows you to change the
policy preference to ensure that
workstation policies take precedence over user polices?
A. ZEN policy loopback
B. User policy loopback
C. Group policy loopback
D. Workstation policy loopback
Answer:C
Novell exam 50-683 50-683 50-683 exam 50-683 demo
NO.11 Which policy can have multiple instances for the same user policy package?
A. Novell iPrint policy
B. Remote control policy
C. User extensible policy
D. Scheduled action policy
E. Dynamic local user policy
Answer:D
Novell exam 50-683 50-683 exam dumps 50-683 50-683
NO.12 Which object can you associate with a workstation package?
A. User
B. Printer
C. Security
D. Container
E. Computer
Answer:D
Novell 50-683 50-683 50-683 50-683
NO.13 Which configurations can be easily set using policies in the user package? (Choose
two)
A. Deploying applications across various LAN locations.
B. Tracking various types of hardware used in your organization.
C. Providing a full-access workstation environment for administrators.
D. Maintaining a workstation environment for users with special needs.
Answer:C, D
Novell 50-683 questions 50-683 pdf 50-683 exam prep 50-683 certification
NO.14 What can the user package Novell iPrint policy do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Set a printer as a default printer.
B. Install NIPP.EXE on the workstation.
C. Configure a printer for a workstation.
D. Install the iPrint client on a workstation.
Answer:A, D
Novell exam dumps 50-683 exam dumps 50-683 50-683 certification
NO.15 Which remote management utility can you use to run applications on the managed
workstation from the
administrator workstation?
A. Diagnostics
B. File Transfer
C. Remote View
D. Remote Execute
E. Remote Wake Up
Answer:D
Novell questions 50-683 50-683 certification 50-683 study guide
NO.16 What is the benefit of implementing a search policy?
A. It allows you to search eDirectory for a specified user.
B. It limits how fat up the tree ZENworks looks for effective polices.
C. It allows outdated workstations to be easily located and removed.
D. It allows you to monitor events from outside the organization's network.
Answer:B
Novell dumps 50-683 pdf 50-683 50-683 original questions
NO.17 Which utility do you use to access the Remote Operator Wizard?
A. StartX
B. iMonitor
C. iManager
D. ConsoleOne
Answer:D
Novell study guide 50-683 50-683 test answers 50-683 50-683
NO.18 You are using ZENworks for Desktop 4.
Which HTML file must be configured for remote users to access applications through
their browsers?
A. APPS
B. DOCS
C. INDEX
D. MYAPPS
E. MYDOCS
Answer:D
Novell exam 50-683 50-683
NO.19 What objects can you use to set security parameters for remote management? (Choose
2.)
A. Alias
B. User
C. Group
D. Workstation
E. Server package
Answer:B, D
Novell 50-683 50-683
NO.20 DRAG DROP
Rank the default precedence of each policy package in order, from highest to
lowest.
Answer:
NO.21 Which statements are true regarding ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD 4) policies?
(Choose two)
A. Policies are stored on the workstation.
B. Policies are grouped according to functional area.
C. Policies allow you to assign file system rights to users.
D. ZfD 4 allows the same type of policy to perform various actions according to a
specified schedule.
Answer:B, D
Novell exam dumps 50-683 50-683 braindump 50-683 study guide
NO.22 Which server package policy should you use to automatically place and name
workstation objects in the
eDirectory tree?
A. Rollup policy
B. Wake-on-LAN policy
C. Imaging server policy
D. Workstation import policy
Answer:D
Novell 50-683 50-683 50-683 answers real questions 50-683
NO.23 HOTSPOT
Click the option in ConsoleOne you use to get real-time information about device
drivers on the
controlled workstation.
Answer:
NO.24 Which ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD4) policies are cumulative policies? (Choose
two)
A. Windows Group policies
B. Dynamic Local User polices
C. Computer Extensible policies
D. Windows Desktop Preferences polices
Answer:A, C
Novell answers real questions 50-683 exam 50-683 50-683
NO.25 To configure user-defined policies using the ADM files for workstation objects,
which policy do you configure?
A. Remote control
B. Scheduled action
C. Computer extensible
D. Workstation imaging
E. ZENworks for Desktops management agent
Answer:C
Novell 50-683 50-683
NO.26 For an application to be distributed to a workstation, what defines the
information required to distribute it?
A. The application object
B. The application's .INI file
C. The application container
D. Novell application launcher (NAL)
Answer:A
Novell exam dumps 50-683 original questions 50-683 50-683 study guide
NO.27 What is the NetWare console command to verify that automatic workstation import
(AWI) is working
correctly?
A. JAVA -SHOW
B. ZENWSIMPORT
C. JAVA -ZENWSIMPORT
D. SHOW -ZENWSIMPORT
Answer:A
Novell 50-683 50-683 50-683 dumps
NO.28 Which object can a service location package be associated with? (Choose one)
A. User object
B. Root object
C. Group object
D. Server object
E. Country object
F. Workstation object
G. Organizational unit object
Answer:G
Novell test questions 50-683 50-683 exam simulations
NO.29 The ZENworks for Desktop 4 web services architecture eliminates the need for which
component?
A. Firewall
B. Novell Client
C. ZENworks middle tier
D. ZENworks back-end server
Answer:B
Novell 50-683 dumps 50-683 answers real questions 50-683 test answers 50-683
NO.30 .In relation to ZENworks for desktop 4, which tool is used to assign the necessary
rights for a user to remotely control a workstation?
A. Help desk wizard
B. Remote control wizard
C. Remote operator wizard
D. Remote management wizard
Answer:C
Novell test questions 50-683 50-683
Pass4Test offer the latest EX0-101 exam material and high-quality ST0-202 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J64 VCE testing engine and JN0-533 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/50-683.html
没有评论:
发表评论