2013年11月15日星期五

HP0-755 best HP certification exam questions and answers free download

HP HP0-755 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because HP certification HP0-755 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing HP certification HP0-755 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing HP0-755 certification exam, at this moment Pass4Test can help you solve problem. Pass4Test can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good HP HP0-755 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing HP certification HP0-755 exam, then choosing Pass4Test is not wrong. Our Pass4Test promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-755 exam and get HP HP0-755 certification to enhance and change yourself.

If you are still troubled for the HP HP0-755 certification exam, then select the Pass4Test's training materials please. Pass4Test's HP HP0-755 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Exam Code: HP0-755
Exam Name: HP (HP OpenView Operations II (7.x) UNIX )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15

Pass4Test site has a long history of providing HP HP0-755 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our HP HP0-755 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the HP HP0-755 examination certification, select Pass4Test is unquestionable choice.

HP0-755 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/HP0-755.html

NO.1 Which one of the following statements about individual messages is true?
A. When message forwarding is enabled, the managed node will send multiple copies of
configured messages to each responsible manager.
B. Managed nodes can send the same message with the same GUID to each responsible
manager listed in its' flexible management template.
C. A message sent from a managed node has a unique ID number (GUID), and only a
single instance of this message will be sent out from the agent.
D. When a message is escalated to another management server, a second message with a
new GUID is sent from the managed node to the escalation manager/
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP0-755 demo   HP0-755

NO.2 In an MC/Service Guard installation, which directories are located on the share
drive?
A. /opt/OV/bin
B. /opt/Oracle
C. /var/opt/OV/share and /etc/opt/OV/share
D. /etc/opt/OV
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-755 braindump   HP0-755 exam simulations

NO.3 A template is needed for the configuration of the service hours/scheduled outages.
This template is ____________.
A. an XML file on the agent describing which action must be taken at the current time
B. located in /etc/opt/OV/share/conf/OpC/mgmt_sv/respmgrs/outage on the management
server
C. an OVO template type, that will be distributed to the agents
D. a binary file on the management server located in /etc/opt/OV/share
Answer: B

HP   HP0-755   HP0-755 braindump

NO.4 Assume that the manager-to-manager configuration has been completed. Choose
the three statements that are TRUE regarding Message Forwarding.
A. Message Forwarding is done automatically by the initiating management server.
B. The message can be forwarded to multiple managers.
C. The message status updates are propagated to the management servers which hold a
copy of the message.
D. Messages can be forwarded to managed nodes.
Answer: A, B, C

HP answers real questions   HP0-755   HP0-755 answers real questions   HP0-755   HP0-755 practice test

NO.5 The embedded performance component collects several metrics on the managed
node and stores the data on the managed node. After ________weeks the first week
of data is overwritten.
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
Answer: C

HP   HP0-755 exam simulations   HP0-755   HP0-755 demo

NO.6 You have distributed a followthesun template to twenty managed nodes, and now
decide that two of these nodes need unique templates. What should you do?
A. Create node specific templates for those two nodes and distribute templates to the two
managed nodes.
B. Remove all templates from the respmgrs directory and distribute templates with the
Force option checked to the two managed nodes.
C. Log onto the two managed nodes and update the template from their distribution trees.
D. Perform a template distribution to the two managed nodes with the templates option
unchecked
Answer: A

HP   HP0-755 test answers   HP0-755 study guide   HP0-755   HP0-755

NO.7 To determine a managed node's primary manager in a backup server flexible
management environment:
A. the management server is added to the snmp destination list on the managed node.
B. the IP address of the management server is held in the file
/var/opt/OV/share/conf/mgrconf.
C. the hostname of the management server is held in the file
/var/opt/OV/conf/OpC/primmgr.
D. the managed node responds to any OVO management server which establishes
heartbeat polling.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-755 exam dumps   HP0-755 test answers   HP0-755   HP0-755

NO.8 You have a backup OpenView Operations management server and you wish to
replicate the OVO database configuration from your production system. The
commands you will execute are ____.
A. opccfgdwn, opcmgrdist, opccfgupld
B. opccfgdwn, opccfgupld
C. opctmplexport opctmplimport
D. export data from oracle database into a file and reload it
Answer: A

HP   HP0-755   HP0-755 answers real questions   HP0-755 study guide

NO.9 The message manager must reread the configuration template for the outages if the
system administrator or an external application has changed that file.
A command line tool, _________, is available to start the (re-)configure request.
A. opccfgout -update
B. opccfgout - refresh
C. opcconfig -update
D. opcforwm -refresh
Answer: A

HP   HP0-755 study guide   HP0-755   HP0-755

NO.10 Escalation of messages:
A. occurs at management server level; the managed nodes continue to send messages to
their primary managers.
B. causes the original message to be acknowledged in the active browser of the operator
who escalated it, so that it is only displayed on the escalated station.
C. permits the operator to select an alternative management server to display the
escalated message.
D. allows messages from managed nodes to be sent by the managed node to a specified
secondary manager.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-755   HP0-755 braindump   HP0-755 certification training

Pass4Test offer the latest LOT-441 exam material and high-quality 00M-663 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-955 VCE testing engine and 000-123 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/HP0-755.html

没有评论:

发表评论