You choosing Pass4Test to help you pass HP certification HP2-E46 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download Pass4Test's trial version of exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-E46 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose Pass4Test's product to prepare for HP certification HP2-E46 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
After the advent of the Pass4Test's latest HP certification HP2-E46 exam practice questions and answers, passing HP certification HP2-E46 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of Pass4Test's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-E46 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. Pass4Test is worthful to choose. If you choose Pass4Test's products, you will be well prepared for HP certification HP2-E46 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
Pass4Test is website that can take you access to the road of success. Pass4Test can provide the quickly passing HP certification HP2-E46 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass HP certification HP2-E46 exam for only one-time.
Pass4Test IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the HP certification HP2-E46 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing Pass4Test products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And Pass4Test provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.
HP certification HP2-E46 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing HP certification HP2-E46 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. Pass4Test can help you pass HP certification HP2-E46 exam successfully.
Exam Code: HP2-E46
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Volume Support Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15
HP2-E46 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/HP2-E46.html
NO.1 What is HP ServiceONE?
A. the Technology Service specialization for the HP Partner Program
B. the hardware specialization for Technology Services Expert partners
C. the Technology Services specialization of HP PartnerONE
D. the HP Care Pack specialization of HP PartnerONE
Answer: C
HP exam HP2-E46 braindump HP2-E46 HP2-E46 HP2-E46 dumps
NO.2 What percentage of customers is likely to buy additional hardware from a reseller if they have previously
bought services?
A. 20%
B. 25%
C. 35%
D. 70%
Answer: C
HP test questions HP2-E46 HP2-E46 questions HP2-E46 dumps torrent HP2-E46 original questions
NO.3 Which ratio is calculated to determine a partner's penetration rate?
A. a partner's total sales to the market average
B. a partner's hardware sales to their service sales
C. a partner's HP Care Pack sales to their total services business
D. a partner's HP Care Pack services sales to their total HP hardware business
Answer: D
HP exam HP2-E46 questions HP2-E46 test HP2-E46 HP2-E46
NO.4 How does the HP ServiceOne program "Expand" the opportunities for HP's resellers?
A. by simplifying the relationship with HP software partners
B. by differentiating the reseller relationships with 3rd party hardware vendors
C. by enhancing their delivery capabilities
D. by rewarding resellers with 3rd party software pricing
Answer: C
HP test HP2-E46 exam HP2-E46 HP2-E46 exam simulations
NO.5 What are the key metrics that determine which reward curve partners will occupy as part of the HP
ServiceONE More-for-More Rewards program? (Select two.)
A. Total Opportunity Performance
B. Total Operating Profit
C. Total Penetration Rate
D. Total Operating Performance
E. Total HP Services Performance of the Partner
Answer: C,D
HP test questions HP2-E46 HP2-E46 test questions
NO.6 The HP ServiceONE program "differentiates" the relationship with resellers by providing preferential
access to what.?
A. HP's hardware products
B. HP's intellectual property and tools
C. HP's outsourcing services
D. 3rd party hardware vendor services
Answer: B
HP HP2-E46 HP2-E46 HP2-E46 certification training
NO.7 Why should an organization invest in the Instant-on Enterprise?
A. to integrate and automate their business
B. to create a technology-centric IT architecture
C. to introduce tablet PCs into their organization
D. to adopt a distributed server architecture
Answer: A
HP HP2-E46 HP2-E46 HP2-E46 practice test
NO.8 What are the three elements of the HP ServiceONE specialization?
A. Lifecycle Partner Focus, Lifecycle Customer Focus, and Differentiated Market
B. Product Expertise, Customer Knowledge, and Customer Relationship
C. Technology Focus, Rewards Focus, and Business Focus
D. Lifecycle Sales, Lifecycle Delivery, and Differentiated Relationship
Answer: D
HP exam dumps HP2-E46 exam simulations HP2-E46 HP2-E46 test questions
NO.9 Why might a Public Sector customer be a likely prospect for HP Technology Services? (Select two.)
A. The customer s current systems are not meeting their performance expectations.
B. The customer s newly installed critical infrastructure needs a high level of support.
C. The customer is relying on friends and family to help with support.
D. The customer needs to regain its competitiveness.
E. The customer's profit margins are being adversely affected.
Answer: A,B
HP HP2-E46 HP2-E46 demo
NO.10 When you are at the Think and Design phases of the Solution Lifecycle, what type of services package
might you recommend?
A. HP Contract Services
B. HP Installation Services
C. HP 3rd party support services
D. HP Professional Services
Answer: D
HP HP2-E46 certification training HP2-E46 certification training HP2-E46 exam
Pass4Test offer the latest C_TFIN52_66 exam material and high-quality 850-001 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N32 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANASUP_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/HP2-E46.html
没有评论:
发表评论