Pass4Test VMware VCP-410 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. VMware VCP-410 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. VMware VCP-410 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
To choose our Pass4Test to is to choose success! Pass4Test provide you VMware certification VCP-410 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal VMware certification VCP-410 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose Pass4Test, you can 100% pass the exam.
You choosing Pass4Test to help you pass VMware certification VCP-410 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download Pass4Test's trial version of exercises and answers about VMware certification VCP-410 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose Pass4Test's product to prepare for VMware certification VCP-410 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: VCP-410
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 320 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09
VCP-410 certification exam is a very import component VMware certification exam. But passing VMware certification VCP-410 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the VCP-410 certification exam, Pass4Test specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from Pass4Test to pass the exam.
VCP-410 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/VCP-410.html
NO.1 The default swap partition size for ESX 4.0 is which of the following?
A. 800MB
B. 1.6GB
C. 544MB
D. 600MB
Answer: D
VMware dumps torrent VCP-410 dumps VCP-410 dumps VCP-410 demo
NO.2 Which of the following are benefits of ESXi over ESX (Choose Two)?
A. RCLI support
B. Scripted
C. Smaller Attack Surface
D. Less Code to Patch
Answer: CD
VMware braindump VCP-410 VCP-410 VCP-410 test questions
NO.3 An ESX Administrator plans to install additional supported components on the ESX Server that would
increase the memory requirements for the Service Console. Which ESX Server partition would also need
to be increased during as a result?
A. /
B. vmfs3
C. swap
D. /boot
Answer: C
VMware VCP-410 VCP-410 VCP-410 dumps torrent
NO.4 When installing ESX 4.0, where is the Service Console file system located?
A. In a virtual disk on a local VMFS datastore
B. In a virtual disk on a local or shared VMFS datastore
C. On a local physical disk or on a mapped SAN LUN
D. On a local physical disk
Answer: A
VMware practice test VCP-410 VCP-410 exam simulations VCP-410 exam prep
NO.5 An administrator is installing an ESX Host to boot from a SAN LUN. The storage array is an
active/passive array. After configuring the boot LUN and installing ESX, the system does not boot properly.
Which of the following could cause this issue?
A. The Storage Processor port specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is passive
B. The LUN specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is active
C. The Storage Processor port specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is active
D. The LUN specified in the BIOS configuration of the HBA is passive
Answer: A
VMware VCP-410 VCP-410 exam
NO.6 Under which of the following conditions would an administrator consider using the Boot from SAN
option for the ESX Host (Choose Two)?
A. When concern exists that contention might occur between the Service Console and the VMkernel
B. When using Microsoft Cluster Service
C. To easily replicate the Service Console to a remote site
D. In diskless hardware configurations
Answer: CD
VMware exam VCP-410 VCP-410 VCP-410
NO.7 An administrator is installing ESX 4.0 on a physical server. Which of the following components would
need to be modified or replaced to support a successful ?
A. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
B. 2 LSI Logic LSI7202XP-LC Fibre Channel HBAs
C. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
D. 4GB RAM
Answer: B
VMware exam VCP-410 VCP-410 VCP-410 VCP-410 certification training
NO.8 Which of the following are modules that are not pre-installed and must be added to a vCenter
(Choose Three)?
A. VMware vCenter Converter
B. VMware vCenter Guided Consolidation
C. VMware vCenter Orchestrator
D. VMware vCenter Update Manager
E. VMware vCenter Storage Monitoring
Answer: ABD
VMware VCP-410 test answers VCP-410
NO.9 Which of the following partitions is specific to ESXi 4.0?
A. usr
B. vmkcore
C. scratch
D. swap
Answer: C
VMware VCP-410 test questions VCP-410 certification VCP-410 demo VCP-410
NO.10 What is the proper LUN Masking configuration for LUNs presented to an ESX Host when using the
Boot from SAN option?
A. The Boot LUN should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUN, while the datastore
LUNS should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUNs
B. The Boot LUN and datastore LUNS should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUNs
C. The Boot LUN should be masked so that all ESX Hosts can see the LUN, while the datastore LUNS
should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUNs
D. The Boot LUN and datastore LUNS should be masked so that only one ESX Host can see the LUNs
Answer: A
VMware original questions VCP-410 VCP-410 exam
NO.11 What are two reasons why a company would choose to use VMware ESXi instead of using VMware
Server 2? (Choose Two)
A. The company wants to be able to patch the servers hosting their virtual machines with zero virtual
machine downtime
B. The company is virtualizing several physical servers and wants a centralized management option
C. The company needs to access their virtual machines remotely and VMware Server 2 does not support
a remote console option
D. The company needs the ability to run dual-processor virtual machines
Answer: AB
VMware certification VCP-410 VCP-410 VCP-410 test answers VCP-410 VCP-410 demo
NO.12 An administrator is installing vCenter. The selected database is Oracle 11g. Which of the following
steps are required to configure the database for use with vCenter (Choose Two)?
A. Use a Script to Create the Oracle Database Schema
B. Use a Script to Create a Local or Remote Database
C. Configure an Oracle Database User
D. Configure an Oracle Connection for Local or Remote Access
Answer: CD
VMware VCP-410 test VCP-410 VCP-410 test answers
NO.13 Which of the following would prevent the application of a Host Profile to an ESX Host (Choose Two)?
A. The host is an ESXi Host
B. The host has not been placed into Maintenance Mode
C. The host has multiple profiles attached
D. The host is an ESX 3.5 Host
Answer: BD
VMware VCP-410 certification training VCP-410 pdf
NO.14 Which of the following is a benefit of ESXi over ESX?
A. Improved Fault Isolation
B. Increased Security and Reliability
C. Dynamic Resource Allocation
D. Memory Overcommitment
Answer: B
VMware practice test VCP-410 VCP-410 practice test VCP-410 exam prep
NO.15 Creating which of the following optional partitions would change the default partition size for /?
A. /tmp
B. /home
C. /var/log
D. /usr
Answer: D
VMware VCP-410 exam dumps VCP-410
NO.16 Which of the following are valid sub-profile configurations that may be edited with the Host Profile editor
(Choose Three)?
A. Advanced
B. Virtual Machine Options
C. Security
D. Memory Reservation
E. CPU Reservation
Answer: ACD
VMware braindump VCP-410 VCP-410 VCP-410 answers real questions VCP-410
NO.17 An administrator is checking a HA/DRS Cluster for Compliance. Which of the following occurs if a host
profile is not attached to the cluster.?
A. The compliance check asks for a valid host profile
B. The compliance check uses the default Datacenter host profile
C. The compliance check generates an error
D. The cluster is checked for specific HA, DRS and DPM cluster requirements
Answer: D
VMware dumps torrent VCP-410 practice test VCP-410 VCP-410 VCP-410
NO.18 Which of the following are valid methods of creating a Host Profile (Choose Two)?
A. Create a profile using the Profile Editor
B. Create a profile from an existing ESX 4 Host
C. Import a profile from an existing .vpf file
D. Clone a profile from an existing profile
Answer: BC
VMware VCP-410 VCP-410 demo
NO.19 An administrator is installing vCenter in a virtual machine. The selected database is Microsoft SQL
Server 2005. Which of the following actions must be taken before vCenter is installed (Choose Two)?
A. If the guest OS has MSXML Core Services 6.0 installed, it must be removed
B. The Microsoft SQL Native Client should be removed
C. The Microsoft SQL Server Client should be removed
D. If the guest OS is Windows XP, MDAC 2.8 SP1 must be applied
Answer: AD
VMware certification VCP-410 VCP-410 study guide VCP-410 certification
NO.20 When configuring the Oracle Connection to work remotely with vCenter Server, which of the following
is required (Choose Two)?
A. The tnsnames.ora file must be edited with the managed host name
B. The TNS Service Name option must be configured in the ODBC DSN
C. Use the Net8 Conf iguration Utility to add the service name
D. Add the entry open_cursors = 300 to the C:.ora file
Answer: AB
VMware test questions VCP-410 test VCP-410 dumps torrent VCP-410
Pass4Test offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality 9L0-620 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-410 VCE testing engine and ICGB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-464 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/VCP-410.html
没有评论:
发表评论