Selecting the products of Pass4Test which provide the latest and the most accurate information about The Open Group OG0-081, your success is not far away.
Pass4Test The Open Group OG0-081 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of The Open Group OG0-081 examination. With Pass4Test, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by Pass4Test provided, you will certainly pass the exam. Pass4Test can give you a brighter future.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the The Open Group OG0-081 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. The Open Group OG0-081 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the Pass4Test's The Open Group OG0-081 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the Pass4Test, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
In order to allow you to safely choose Pass4Test, part of the best The Open Group certification OG0-081 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. Pass4Test can provide you with the real The Open Group certification OG0-081 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed The Open Group certification OG0-081 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
Exam Code: OG0-081
Exam Name: The Open Group (TOGAF 8 Certification for Practitioners)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 201 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09
The Open Group certification OG0-081 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing The Open Group certification OG0-081 exam can improve your IT skills. Our Pass4Test provide you practice questions about The Open Group certification OG0-081 exam. Pass4Test's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. Pass4Test have the best quality and the latest The Open Group certification OG0-081 exam training materials and they can help you pass the The Open Group certification OG0-081 exam successfully.
If you choose the help of Pass4Test, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select Pass4Test, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass OG0-081 certification exam. Now please add Pass4Test to your shopping cart.
If you have decided to participate in the The Open Group OG0-081 exam, Pass4Test is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your The Open Group OG0-081 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through The Open Group OG0-081 exam.
OG0-081 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/OG0-081.html
NO.1 3.1.3: In the high level Technical Reference Model ____.
A. all of these
B. the application directly communicates to the outside environment
C. the application communicates with the application platform through the communications infrastructure
interface
D. it is possible to analyze performance crtieria
E. the communication infrastructure is very diverse
Answer: E
The Open Group answers real questions OG0-081 OG0-081 OG0-081 exam dumps OG0-081 answers real questions
NO.2 6.2.2: In TOGAF's Architecture Governance organizational structure, which group is chiefly
responsible for deployment and operations?
A. domain architects
B. IT service management
C. Chief Information Officer/Chief Technology Officer
D. program management office
E. technical support
Answer: B
The Open Group original questions OG0-081 OG0-081
NO.3 2.23: The final version of an Impact Analysis should contain all of the following except _____.
A. prioritized projects
B. enhanced budget forecasts
C. time ordered sequencing
D. Implementation recommendations
E. measures of effectiveness
Answer: B
The Open Group practice test OG0-081 OG0-081 exam simulations OG0-081 pdf
NO.4 1.A.5: During the Architecture Vision phase, what would be a typical source of enterprise wide
constraints?
A. The results of a detailed gap analysis
B. The project plan for the given architecture activity
C. External benchmarks
D. The organization's business and architecture principles
E. The architecture contract
Answer: D
The Open Group exam prep OG0-081 OG0-081
NO.5 6.1.1: Which of the following is not true about the nature of governance?
A. All of these are characterisitics of governance.
B. Provides guidance on the effective use of resources to achieve the organization's strategic objectives
C. Ensure that all actions and related decisions are available to be examined by authorized parties
D. All decisions taken, processes used and their implementation will not be allowed to create unfair
advantage to any one particular party.
E. All involved parties have a commitment to adhere to procedures, processes and authority structures
established by the organisation.
Answer: A
The Open Group OG0-081 OG0-081 OG0-081 OG0-081 dumps torrent
NO.6 1.CA.6: Which of the following would be a potential downstream use of the qualitative criteria for the
application architecture
A. managing code quality
B. generating service level agreements
C. regression testing
D. gap analysis
E. All of the above
Answer: B
The Open Group test questions OG0-081 demo OG0-081 questions OG0-081 exam prep OG0-081 test answers
NO.7 1.E.2: During Phase E - Opportunties and Solutions, a gap analysis can be used to compare the ____
between the as-is and the to-be architecture.
A. requirements
B. Solution Building Blocks
C. Architecture Building Blocks
D. business functions
E. standards
Answer: D
The Open Group exam prep OG0-081 pdf OG0-081 exam OG0-081
NO.8 1.G.1: What are the key inputs to Phase G - Implementation Governance?
A. reusable solution building blocks
B. statement of architecture work
C. request for architecture work
D. all of these items
E. impact analysis
Answer: D
The Open Group dumps OG0-081 test questions OG0-081 certification OG0-081 test answers
NO.9 2.5: Who usually initiates a Request for Architecture Work?
A. the sponsoring organization
B. the architecture organization
C. the CIO/CTO
D. the architecture governance board
E. senior management
Answer: A
The Open Group exam prep OG0-081 OG0-081 OG0-081 answers real questions
NO.10 1.H.1: As the ADM cycle is completed for a given architecture program, the architecture staff is
responsible for ____.
A. Project planning
B. Final appraisal of the implemented architecture
C. Ongoing monitoring of business and technology changes related to the architecture work
D. Implementation Governance
E. Internal marketing of the solution
Answer: C
The Open Group test questions OG0-081 dumps OG0-081 OG0-081 exam prep
NO.11 3.1.1: Which of the following would be a good example of an infrastructure application?
A. Virtual Private Network
B. System and Network Management system
C. e-Mail
D. Office (desktop) software
E. All of these
Answer: E
The Open Group pdf OG0-081 OG0-081 OG0-081
NO.12 2.18: A Technical Architecture Report should contain all of these items except ___.
A. requirements traceability analysis
B. project impact analysis
C. technology architecture models
D. technical specification for each building block
E. gap analysis report
Answer: B
The Open Group OG0-081 OG0-081 OG0-081 OG0-081
NO.13 1.CA.1: All of the following elements are required in the Application Architecture Baseline Document
except ____.
A. architecture models of the candidate system(s)
B. business and organization units supported
C. precedent and successor applications
D. owner(s) or business unit(s) responsible for requirements
E. hardware and software platforms used
Answer: A
The Open Group OG0-081 answers real questions OG0-081 dumps OG0-081 test OG0-081 certification training OG0-081 test
NO.14 1.A.2: Typically, business goals and drivers have already been established and need only be validated.
If this is not true, what process should be followed?
A. Resequence the project to occur later in the overall program
B. The team should work with the project sponsor to create a set of goals and objectives and to validate
those goals and objectives with top management
C. The project team should create a set of placeholder goals and objectives
D. Place the project on hold until a suitable set of business goals and objectives can be defined by top
management
E. Benchmark with a similar, noncompeting organization, and adopt their best practices for business
goals and objectives
Answer: B
The Open Group dumps OG0-081 OG0-081 certification OG0-081 OG0-081 exam dumps
NO.15 5.2: The U.S. Department of Defense C4ISR Architecture framework (now DODAF) provides an
integrated architecture model with three views. Which of these sets of views is provided?
A. logical, physical, financial
B. operational, technical, systems
C. logical, physical, operational
D. strategic, tactical, operational
E. strategic, systems, operations
Answer: B
The Open Group certification training OG0-081 OG0-081 questions OG0-081 demo OG0-081 test
NO.16 1.D.2: The TOGAF Technical Reference Model _____.
A. is intended as an example and should be tailored to the organization's needs
B. must be used "as is" for developing comprehensive architecture models
C. contains several industry specific frameworks
D. is intended to contain the Enterprise Continuum
E. contains only solution building blocks
Answer: A
The Open Group study guide OG0-081 OG0-081 exam prep
NO.17 1.P.3: Which of the following statements about architecture principles is most true?
A. Architecture principles must be tailored to the requirements of a given architecture project
B. Architecture principles are intended to be enduring and seldom amended
C. Architecture principles cannot transcend the organization's business strategies and objectives
D. Executive Management can define principles as a means of enforcing compliance to its policies and
rules
E. Due to their sensitive nature, architecture principles should be kept confidential
Answer: B
The Open Group OG0-081 study guide OG0-081 exam simulations OG0-081 test questions
NO.18 1.R.1: When can new requirements be added to the requirement management repository?
A. during each phase of the ADM
B. at the Architecture Vision phase
C. anytime during Phases A through D
D. only upon completion of a business scenario
E. when submitting the Request for Architecture Work
Answer: A
The Open Group OG0-081 OG0-081 dumps
NO.19 1.F.1: What is the objective of Phase F?
A. To establish the IT Governance framework that will be used to direct deployment.
B. To sort the implementation projects into priority order for implementation and migration.
C. To implement change management processes that will be used to manage the implementation
projects.
D. To validate the architecture vision.
E. All of these tasks
Answer: B
The Open Group dumps torrent OG0-081 study guide OG0-081 exam OG0-081
NO.20 4.1.4: The Architecture Continuum _____ the Solutions Continuum.
A. drives
B. is driven by
C. is designed to satisfy
D. is based on
E. guides and supports the evolution of
Answer: E
The Open Group pdf OG0-081 certification OG0-081 OG0-081
Pass4Test offer the latest HP2-W100 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and MB3-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP5-DCV dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/OG0-081.html
没有评论:
发表评论