2013年10月11日星期五

SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam practice questions and answers

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on Pass4Test SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect Pass4Test SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam materials. This allows Pass4Test to always have the materials of highest quality.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. Pass4Test is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

The SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 certification exam, Pass4Test is a good choice. Select Pass4Test P_ADM_SEC_70 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

Exam Code: P_ADM_SEC_70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Professional - Security with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

Pass4Test can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte Pass4Test is to choose success. Pass4Test's SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, Pass4Test's SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

When you try our part of SAP certification P_ADM_SEC_70 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our Pass4Test. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass SAP certification P_ADM_SEC_70 exam is Pass4Test.

SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer P_ADM_SEC_70 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam, Pass4Test SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because Pass4Test has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam training materials.

P_ADM_SEC_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/P_ADM_SEC_70.html

NO.1 Which of the following considerations are important if a customer plans to use the Internet Connection
Manager (ICM) in SAP NetWeaver AS 7.0, together with Microsoft Internet Explorer? Note: There are 2
correct answers to this question.
A. The use of the TCP/IP ports must be agreed with the security/network department.
B. The location of the SAP NetWeaver AS 7.0 within the network topology must be agreed with the
network department.
C. The SAP Gateway Port 3300 must be taken into consideration for the ICM.
Answer: A,B

SAP certification   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70 exam dumps

NO.2 Which of the following is a characteristic of the Segregation of Duties (SOD) principle?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. The SOD principle is a preventive control.
B. The SOD principle is a detective control.
C. Enforcing the SOD principle means that no single individual can carry out a critical task that could
prove to be corruptive to the company.
D. Enforcing the SOD principle means that individuals are capable of performing the tasks for different
roles, rather than depending on just one individual.
Answer: A,C

SAP   P_ADM_SEC_70 exam simulations   P_ADM_SEC_70 study guide

NO.3 The SAP Web dispatcher gets information about the application servers and groups required for load
distribution from the message server and application servers. HTTP is used for this communication.
You want to change this communication to HTTPS.
Which of the following statements are true?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. The SAP Web Dispatcher must be set up for Secure Socket Layer (SSL).
B. The message server must be set up for Secure Socket Layer (SSL).
C. The internal group: !DIAGS must be empty.
D. The SAP Web Dispatcher must be able to accept the server certificates from the message server.
Answer: A,B,D

SAP   P_ADM_SEC_70 demo   P_ADM_SEC_70 exam simulations   P_ADM_SEC_70

NO.4 When is it acceptable not to take action on an identified risk?
A. Never. Good security has to address and reduce all risks.
B. When political issues prevent this type of risk from being addressed.
C. When the necessary countermeasure is too complex.
D. When the cost of the countermeasure outweighs the value of the asset and the potential loss.
Answer: D

SAP study guide   P_ADM_SEC_70 demo   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70

NO.5 Which of the following statements regarding the SAP Security Optimization Service are true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. It is a local service offered by the SAP Solution Manager.
B. The service can be performed at any time.
C. All checks are automated for the service.
D. The service focuses on internal and external system security.
Answer: B,D

SAP   P_ADM_SEC_70 study guide   P_ADM_SEC_70 study guide   P_ADM_SEC_70

NO.6 Which of the following statements regarding regulations is false?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. SOX (Sarbanes-Oxley Act) is a binding regulation for companies traded at the US stock market.
B. ITIL (IT Infrastructure Library) represents a universally applicable framework for optimum handling of
processes in IT management.
C. The focus of CobiT (Control Objectives for Information and Related Technology) is on auditors, not on
IT management and IT end users.
Answer: A,B

SAP   P_ADM_SEC_70 test answers   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70 dumps torrent   P_ADM_SEC_70 certification

NO.7 Which of the following authentication mechanisms are available for SAP NetWeaver AS Java.?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Security session IDs for Single Sign-On between applications
B. SAP Logon Tickets for Single Sign-On
C. SAML Assertions for Single Sign-On
D. Web Dynpro for Single Sign-On
E. Kerberos Authentication for Single Sign-On
Answer: A,B,C

SAP pdf   P_ADM_SEC_70 dumps   P_ADM_SEC_70 braindump   P_ADM_SEC_70 original questions   P_ADM_SEC_70

NO.8 When you use the Central User Administration (CUA), when will your changes to user data become
effective in the child systems? Please also consider the options that the Application Link Enabling
technology (ALE) offers.
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changes are replicated immediately.
B. The changes can be replicated by the background job "CUA_Distribute" in the central system.
C. The IDocs that transport the changes to the user master data in the child systems can be collected and
transferred at a later time, triggered by a background job.
D. The changes can be replicated by selecting the button "Distribute all data" in transaction SCUA.
E. The data for CUA will be replicated to the child systems every 60 minutes if no other
setting/configuration overrides this default value.
Answer: A,C

SAP dumps   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70 dumps   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70

NO.9 Which of the following statements regarding load balancers are true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. With a reverse proxy, you can route incoming requests to different services based on the URL path.
B. The SAP Web Dispatcher is a full-fledged reverse proxy.
C. The SAP Web Dispatcher uses SAP Logon Groups in Enterprise Portal scenarios.
D. You can administer the SAP Web Dispatcher using transaction: WEBDISP.
E. You can combine the SAP Web Dispatcher and web switches in the demilitarized zone (DMZ).
Answer: A,E

SAP pdf   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70 dumps torrent   P_ADM_SEC_70 answers real questions

NO.10 Which of the following is not a fundamental part of a Regulatory Security Policy?
A. Why is it being done?
B. What is to be done?
C. When it is to be done?
D. Who is supposed to do it?
Answer: D

SAP   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70 exam simulations   P_ADM_SEC_70 certification

NO.11 Which of the following statements regarding SSO and SAP Logon Tickets are true?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Users have the same user ID and password in all of the systems they access using SAP Logon
Tickets.
B. The end users' Web browsers accept cookies (SAP GUI not in use).
C. The clocks for the accepting systems are synchronized with the ticket-issuing system.
D. The SSO ticket is issued after successful login to the SAP NetWeaver AS Java.
E. The cookie is stored in the temporary folder of the local GUI.
Answer: B,C,D

SAP questions   P_ADM_SEC_70 exam simulations   P_ADM_SEC_70 questions

NO.12 After the installation of SAP Web Dispatcher you want to create additional users to administer SAP
Web Dispatcher. Where are these users stored?
A. In the table USR02 in AS ABAP.
B. In the local database of SAP Web Dispatcher.
C. In the filesystem.
D. In the table WEBDISP_USER in AS Java.
Answer: C

SAP   P_ADM_SEC_70 answers real questions   P_ADM_SEC_70 exam dumps

NO.13 Which of the following authentication mechanisms is not accepted by SAP NetWeaver Portal 7.0?
A. SAML Assertions
B. User ID / password
C. X.509 client certificates
D. SNC based authentication
E. Web Access Management (WAM) products
Answer: D

SAP demo   P_ADM_SEC_70 test questions   P_ADM_SEC_70 exam prep

NO.14 A customer uses an LDAP (Lightweight Directory Access Protocol ) enabled directory server. To simplify
the administration of SAP users, Central User Administration (CUA) was introduced. Now there are plans
to synchronize the LDAP enabled directory server with the CUA. Which of the following statements are
true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. The SAP user field: BNAME is already a standard for most of the LDAP enabled directory server.
Therefore the field mappings can be easily customized.
B. The synchronization of fields can be controlled via a mapping transaction in SAP ABAP.
C. A prerequisite for the communication between the CUA and the LDAP enabled directory server is to
open the LDAP(s) port in the firewall environment, if a firewall is used.
D. The communication between LDAP and the CUA is based on PI 7.1. Therefore, SAP specific PI
adapter ports must be open in the firewall environment.
E. A SAPROUTER must be used to establish the proper connection between the SAP CUA and the LDAP
provider.
Answer: B,C

SAP test answers   P_ADM_SEC_70 test   P_ADM_SEC_70 dumps

NO.15 Which areas in the SAP environment does the SAP Security Optimization Self Service check?
A. SAPouttab (SAPRouter)
B. WGate and AGate configuration (SAP ITS)
C. SSL check for the SAP J2EE Engine
D. Customized settings in the NW AS ABAP environment
Answer: C

SAP   P_ADM_SEC_70   P_ADM_SEC_70

Pass4Test offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality 3107 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-694 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-360 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/P_ADM_SEC_70.html

没有评论:

发表评论