2013年10月12日星期六

Microsoft certification MB7-515 exam questions and answers come out

Pass4Test's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of Pass4Test's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification MB7-515 exam. You will not regret to choose Pass4Test, because choosing it represents the success.

Pass4Test provides a clear and superior solutions for each Microsoft MB7-515 exam candidates. We provide you with the Microsoft MB7-515 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of Pass4Test is highest in the worldwide.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Microsoft certification MB7-515 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Microsoft certification MB7-515 exam all knew that Microsoft certification MB7-515 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Microsoft certification MB7-515 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

Although there are other online Microsoft MB7-515 exam training resources on the market, but the Pass4Test's Microsoft MB7-515 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Microsoft MB7-515 exam training materials to you. In addition, Pass4Test's Microsoft MB7-515 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Microsoft MB7-515 exam training materials.

Exam Code: MB7-515
Exam Name: Microsoft (NAV 5.0 Financials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 210 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12

MB7-515 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/MB7-515.html

NO.1 What technique does Microsoft Dynamics NAV use to allow multiple users access to the database at
the same time?
A. Database-version principle
B. Database redundancy
C. Read concurrency
D. Read consistency
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   MB7-515 test answers   MB7-515 exam dumps   MB7-515 dumps torrent   MB7-515

NO.2 When you have selected the Recurring Method of Reversing Fixed on a recurring journal line, the
program will post a reversing entry on what date?
A. The Posting Date + one month
B. The same date as the Posting Date on the journal line
C. The date after the Posting Date on the journal line
D. The Posting Date + the date formula in the Recurring Frequency field
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-515   MB7-515   MB7-515

NO.3 Which dimension feature needs to be set up to prevent the posting of the "LARGE" Business Group
dimension value with the "HOME" Customer Group dimension value?
A. Default dimension priorities
B. Global Dimensions
C. Value Posting Rules
D. Dimension Combinations and Dimension Value Combinations
Answer: D

Microsoft original questions   MB7-515 dumps torrent   MB7-515 demo

NO.4 Choosing the "Limited" option in Dimension Combination Setup allows which of the following?
A. The Dimension combination is always allowed on entries.
B. The Dimension combination is allowed in only certain circumstances.
C. The Dimension combination is allowed in only certain circumstances, and the values are defined.
D. The Dimension combination is allowed on every entry.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-515 test   MB7-515   MB7-515   MB7-515 practice test

NO.5 Which RIM Toolkit elements help to structure new data? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Setup questionnaire
B. Industry-specific setup data
C. Data templates
D. Data migration files
Answer: BC

Microsoft   MB7-515 practice test   MB7-515 dumps torrent

NO.6 How are menus assigned to users?
A. While in the standard window, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign, and
then click Assign Users.
B. While in the Navigation Pane Designer, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign,
and then click Properties.
C. While in the standard window, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign, and
then click Assign.
D. While in the Navigation Pane Designer, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign,
and then click Assign Users.
Answer: D

Microsoft braindump   MB7-515   MB7-515 test questions   MB7-515

NO.7 If you choose the "Variable" Recurring Method on a Recurring Journal, which one of the following
describes how Microsoft Dynamics NAV will process the journal?
A. The Amount field on the journal will be changed to zero after posting.
B. The balance of the account you select will be automatically entered in the Amount field and will be
changed to zero after posting.
C. The Amount field on the journal will be changed to zero after posting, and a reversing entry will be
posted the following day.
D. The Amount field will remain the same after posting.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB7-515   MB7-515

NO.8 Your client wants the program to automatically assign a set of dimensions to every transaction posted
for a specific customer. This is achieved by setting up:
A. Dimension Combinations
B. Default Dimensions
C. Dimension Value Combinations
D. Shortcut Dimensions
Answer: B

Microsoft braindump   MB7-515   MB7-515   MB7-515 practice test   MB7-515 exam simulations

NO.9 What field must equal zero before you can post a General Journal?
A. Balance
B. Balance Account No.
C. Total Balance
D. Amount
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-515 questions   MB7-515 certification   MB7-515

NO.10 Dimension Priorities for Sales Journal entries are set as "2" for the Item table and "1" for the Customer
table. What is the effect?
A. If the Dimension code has a value from the Customer Table and the Item Table, then the Customer
table takes priority.
B. If the Dimension code has a value from the Item Table and the Customer Table, then the Item Table
takes priority.
C. The program will resolve the conflict in favor of the last entered account.
D. The Item Table always takes precedence.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB7-515   MB7-515 pdf   MB7-515

NO.11 What is the minimum acceptable level of security that requires that each user is assigned an ID and a
password?
A. Record level security
B. Company level security
C. Table level security
D. Database level security
Answer: D

Microsoft study guide   MB7-515   MB7-515

NO.12 What is the result of blocking a Dimension Code?
A. Prevents further posting using the Dimension code
B. Prevents viewing of data with the Dimension code
C. Prevents further posting to the Dimension code and restricts viewing of data containing that Dimension
code
D. Removes Dimension code data from the program
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   MB7-515   MB7-515 questions

NO.13 Which of the following statements is TRUE about dimensions?
A. All dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
B. Only global dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
C. Only budget dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
D. Only shortcut dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
Answer: B

Microsoft original questions   MB7-515   MB7-515 dumps

NO.14 If you want to post a recurring journal entry on the last day of every month, how can you fill in the
Recurring Frequency field in the recurring journal?
A. 1M+1D
B. 1M
C. 1M+CM
D. CM+1D
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-515   MB7-515   MB7-515   MB7-515 certification

NO.15 You are about to implement a new Microsoft Dynamics NAV installation by using the RIM Toolkit. The
customer is a small furniture manufacturing company with two years in business. The company has not
used an ERP system before, and legacy data is available in Microsoft Excel format. Which of the following
overall RIM processes do you follow to achieve the fastest implementation?
A. Have the customer complete a "Furniture" setup questionnaire, create a new generic company,
prepare data templates, and migrate legacy data by means of Excel files.
B. Create a new company based on the "Furniture" company type, prepare data templates, migrate
legacy data by means of Excel files, and enter setup data.
C. Have the customer complete a "Furniture" setup questionnaire, create a new company based on the
"Furniture" company type, import and apply questionnaire
Answers, prepare data templates, and migrate legacy data by means of XML.
D. Have the customer complete a "Furniture" setup questionnaire, create a new company based on the
"Furniture"
company type, import and apply questionnaire
Answers, prepare data templates, and migrate legacy data by means of
Excel.
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-515 test answers   MB7-515 dumps torrent   MB7-515 exam dumps

NO.16 The primary balance sheet G/L Account associated with the Customer Posting Group is:
A. Accounts Receivable
B. Revenue
C. Accounts Payable
D. Vendors
Answer: A

Microsoft test questions   MB7-515   MB7-515

NO.17 What is the effect of using the Insert Conv. LCY Rndg. Lines function in journals?
A. The function replaces all currency amounts in the journal with LCY amounts.
B. The function posts rounding differences to a currency residual account.
C. The function inserts a foreign currency journal line that ensures that the journal is balanced both in
foreign currency and LCY.
D. The function inserts an LCY journal line that ensures that the journal is balanced both in foreign
currency and LCY.
Answer: D

Microsoft practice test   MB7-515   MB7-515   MB7-515

NO.18 General Business Posting Groups are: Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Set up in the Financial Management area
B. Assigned to Vendor Cards
C. Assigned to Item Cards
D. Assigned to Resource Cards
Answer: AB

Microsoft   MB7-515 exam simulations   MB7-515 exam   MB7-515   MB7-515 answers real questions

NO.19 Your client wants all posted customer entries to contain the SALES Department Code. You can
achieve this by using which of the following?
A. Dimension Combinations
B. Analysis Views
C. Account Type Default Dimensions
D. Default Dimension Priorities
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-515   MB7-515   MB7-515 certification training   MB7-515

NO.20 For LCY Conversion Rounding to take place, the following accounts need to be set up in the Currency
Card:
A. Realized Losses Account, Unrealized Losses Account
B. Conv. LCY Rounding Debit Account, Max. VAT Difference Allowed
C. Conv. LCY Rounding Debit Account, Conv. LCY Rounding Credit Account
D. Conv. LCY Rounding Credit Account, Max. VAT Difference Allowed
Answer: C

Microsoft original questions   MB7-515   MB7-515 study guide   MB7-515 pdf   MB7-515 dumps torrent

Pass4Test offer the latest 000-350 exam material and high-quality 000-303 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-Y46 VCE testing engine and 000-783 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/MB7-515.html

没有评论:

发表评论