2013年10月10日星期四

Latest VMware VCP-410JP of exam practice questions and answers 「VCP-410日本語版」

If you buy Pass4Test's VMware certification VCP-410JP exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass VMware certification VCP-410JP exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, Pass4Test will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about VMware certification VCP-410JP exam as a try to test the reliability of Pass4Test's products.

The Pass4Test VMware VCP-410JP exam questions is 100% verified and tested. Pass4Test VMware VCP-410JP exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In Pass4Test, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through VMware VCP-410JP exam certification.

Exam Code: VCP-410JP
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI4 (VCP-410日本語版))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 320 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-09

Pass4Test is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our Pass4Test's training tool. Our Pass4Test expert team use their experience for many people participating in VMware certification VCP-410JP exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes VMware VCP-410JP certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our Pass4Test's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With Pass4Test's training tool your VMware certification VCP-410JP exams can be easy passed.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. Pass4Test is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

VCP-410JP Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/VCP-410JP.html

NO.1 管理者は、 SAN から起動する 10 台の ESX 4.x ホストのために、 VMFS および vmkcore パ
ーテゖションを提供する単一の SAN ボリュームを設定しています。
vmkcore パーテゖションが 10 台のホストを サポートするために、このボリューム上に存在
する必要がある最小サ゗ズはどのくらいですか。
A. vmkcore パーテゖシ ョンは、ローカルストレージに格納する必要があります
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 500MB
Answer: B

VMware exam prep   VCP-410JP   VCP-410JP

NO.2 ESX 4.x の゗ンストールを実行するときは、 サービス? コンソール? フゔ゗ル? システ ムの
有効な場所は次のどれですか(二つ選んでください)?? 。
A. 共有 VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖスク内。
B. SAN デゖスク上の ESX ホストのみにマスクされた VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デ
ゖスク内。
C. ローカルストレー ジにある ext3 フゔ゗ルシステム内。
D. ローカルストレー ジ上の VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖ スク内。
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP-410JP   VCP-410JP   VCP-410JP questions

NO.3 ゕドバンスラ゗ センスで使用できるソケットあたりのコゕの最大数は何ですか。
A. 6
B. 12
C. 16
D. 8
Answer: B

VMware practice test   VCP-410JP test   VCP-410JP certification training

NO.4 管理者は物理サ ーバーに ESX 4.x を゗ンストールしています。
正常な゗ンストールをサポートするために、 次のコンポーネントのどれが変更されるま たは
交換される必要があるでしょうか。
A. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
B. SATA disk controller
C. 1GB RAM
D. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
Answer: C

VMware   VCP-410JP pdf   VCP-410JP   VCP-410JP exam dumps

NO.5 管理者は、 サー ビスコンソールのメモリ要件を増加させる ESX 4.x ホスト上でサポート
される追加コンポーネントを゗ンストールする予定です。
この゗ンストールを実行することについて次のどれが本当ですか(二つ選んでください) 。
A.ESX ホストのメモリには、 CLI を使用して調整する必要があり、 再起動の必要がありません。
B.vmkcore パーテゖションは、追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
C. ホストのメモリは、vSphere Client または CLI を使用して調整する必要があるでしょう。そ
して、ESX ホストは再起動する必要があります。
D. スワップパーテゖションが追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
Answer: C,D

VMware answers real questions   VCP-410JP   VCP-410JP   VCP-410JP questions   VCP-410JP

NO.6 ESXi 4.x のデフォルト? スワップパーテゖションのサ゗ズは、次のどれですか。
A. 544MB
B. 4GB
C. 600MB
D. 1.6GB
Answer: B

VMware braindump   VCP-410JP exam simulations   VCP-410JP pdf   VCP-410JP answers real questions

NO.7 次のストレージ· リソースのどれが ESX 4.x の゗ンストール時のみに作成されています
か(二つ選んでください) 。
A. vmkcore
B. swap
C. VMFS datastore
D. scratch
Answer: A,B

VMware dumps   VCP-410JP test answers   VCP-410JP   VCP-410JP   VCP-410JP   VCP-410JP answers real questions

NO.8 次の機能のうち どれが vSphere Advanced Edition の一部ではな いのですか。
A. VMware High Availability
B. VMware Fault Tolerance
C. VMware DRS
D. VMware vShield Zones
Answer: C

VMware   VCP-410JP exam prep   VCP-410JP

NO.9 vCenter Server 4.x を゗ンストールする場合、 ラ゗センスはどこで維持されますか (二つ
選んでください) 。
A. ESXi ホ スト上
B. ラ゗センスサーバ ー内
C. vCenter Server デー タベースで
D. vCenter Server マシ ンのラ゗センスフゔ゗ル内
Answer: A,C

VMware test questions   VCP-410JP certification   VCP-410JP test answers

NO.10 次のタスクのど れが ESXi ホストのホーム· ページから選択することができますか (三つ
選んでください)??。
A. このホストの゗ンベントリのデータストゕを閲覧します。
B. vSphere 4 のドキュ メントを表示します
C. VMware vCenter Server をダウンロードします
D. VMware Web Access Client をダウンロード します。
E. このホストの゗ンベントリ内の仮想マシンを閲覧します。
Answer: A,B,C

VMware certification   VCP-410JP   VCP-410JP certification   VCP-410JP

Pass4Test offer the latest HH0-240 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_66 pdf questions & answers. Our 78-702 VCE testing engine and EX0-118 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-730 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/VCP-410JP.html

没有评论:

发表评论