2013年10月13日星期日

ISEB-SWT2 questions and answers

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So Pass4Test is not only the best choice for you to participate in the ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

ISEB ISEB-SWT2 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what ISEB related certification you have. If you have ISEB ISEB-SWT2 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

Exam Code: ISEB-SWT2
Exam Name: ISEB (ISTQB-ISEB Certified Tester Foundation Level)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. Pass4Test is a website which can help you quickly pass ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exams. In order to pass ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam, many people who attend ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. Pass4Test is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

Pass4Test ISEB ISEB-SWT2 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, Pass4Test's ISEB ISEB-SWT2 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose Pass4Test's ISEB ISEB-SWT2 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select Pass4Test's ISEB ISEB-SWT2 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Pass4Test ISEB ISEB-SWT2 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual ISEB ISEB-SWT2 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of Pass4Test, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in Pass4Test website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

Related study materials proved that to pass the ISEB ISEB-SWT2 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, Pass4Test have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced ISEB ISEB-SWT2 exam training materials. Pass4Test have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the Pass4Test's ISEB ISEB-SWT2 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

ISEB-SWT2 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/ISEB-SWT2.html

NO.1 Given the following sample of pseudo code: 01 Input number of male rabbits 02 Input number of
female rabbits 03 If male rabbits > 0 and female rabbits > 0 then 04 Input Do you want to breed (Yes / No)
05 If breed = No? 06 Print Keep male and female rabbits apart!? 07 End if 08 End If. Which of the
following test cases will ensure that statement ?6?is executed?
A. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 1, breed = yes?
B. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 1, breed = no?
C. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 2, breed = yes?
D. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 0, breed = no?
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2 braindump   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2

NO.2 When in the lifecycle should testing activities start?
A. As early as possible
B. After the test environment is ready
C. After the requirements have been reviewed
D. Once the code is available to test Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 test answers   ISEB-SWT2

NO.3 During which activity of the Fundamental Test Process test process do you review the test basis?
A. Evaluating exit criteria and reporting.
B. Test implementation and execution
C. Test analysis and design
D. Test planning and control
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2 test   ISEB-SWT2 demo   ISEB-SWT2

NO.4 How is the scope of maintenance testing assessed?
A. Scope is related to the risk, size of the changes and size of the system under test
B. Scope is defined by the size and type of system being changed
C. Scope is defined by the size and type of system being changed
D. Scope is related to the number of system users affected by the change.
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2 exam dumps   ISEB-SWT2 answers real questions

NO.5 Which of the following statements are true in relation to component testing?
a. Stubs may be used.
b. May cover resource behaviour (e.g. memory leaks).
c. Tests the interactions between software components.
d. Defects are typically fixed without formally managing these defects.
A. a, c and d
B. a, b and d
C. b, c and d
D. a, b and c
Answer: B

ISEB certification   ISEB-SWT2 questions   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 dumps   ISEB-SWT2 test questions

NO.6 A system requires 100% decision coverage at component testing for all modules. The following module
has been tested with a single test case.
The test case follows the path A, B, D, E, F, G. What level of decision coverage has been achieved?
A. 100%
B. 50%
C. 75%
D. 90%
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2

NO.7 Which of the following statements is GENERALLY true of testing?
a. Testing can show the presence of defects.
b. Testing reduces the probability of uncovered defects.
c. Testing can show that a previously present defect has been removed.
d. Testing can prove that software is defect free.
A. a, b and c
B. a, b and d
C. a, c and d
D. b, c and d Answer: A

ISEB questions   ISEB-SWT2 certification   ISEB-SWT2

NO.8 Which tasks would USUALLY be performed by a test leader and which by the tester?
a. Adapt planning based on test results.
b. Create test specifications.
c. Plan tests.
d. Write or review a test strategy
A. c and d by the test leader. a and b by the tester
B. a and b by the test leader. c and d by the tester.
C. a and d by the test leader. b and c by the tester
D. a, c and d by the test leader. b by the tester.
Answer: D

ISEB dumps   ISEB-SWT2 demo   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2

NO.9 A system under development contains complex calculations and decision logic, and it is assessed as
high risk because of the relative inexperience of the development team in the application domain. Which
of the following would be the MOST appropriate choice of test design technique for component testing?
A. Decision testing.
B. Statement testing
C. State transition testing
D. Equivalence partitioning
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 dumps   ISEB-SWT2 dumps torrent

NO.10 Which of the following are characteristics of good testing in any life cycle model? A. Every
development activity has a corresponding test activity.
b. Testers review development documents early.
c. There are separate levels for component and system integration test.
d. Each test level has objectives specific to that level.
e. Each test level is based on the same test basis.
A. a, d and e
B. b, c and e
C. a, c and d
D. a, b and d
Answer: D

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 original questions   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2

NO.11 Which of the following is a MAJOR task of evaluating exit criteria and reporting?
A. Writing a test summary report for stakeholders
B. Logging the outcome of test execution
C. Repeating test activities as a result of action taken for each discrepancy.
D. Evaluating testability of the requirements and system
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2 study guide   ISEB-SWT2 answers real questions   ISEB-SWT2 demo   ISEB-SWT2 pdf   ISEB-SWT2

NO.12 Which of the following are the typical defects found by static analysis tools?
a. Variables that are never used.
b. Security vulnerabilities.
c. Poor performance.
d. Unreachable code.
e. Business processes not followed.
A. b, c and d are true. a and e are false
B. a is true. b, c, d and e are false
C. c, d and e are true. a and b are false
D. a, b and d are true. c and e are false
Answer: D

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2 answers real questions   ISEB-SWT2 practice test   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2

NO.13 Which of the following BEST describes a datadriven approach to the use of test execution tools?
A. Monitoring response times when the system contains a specified amount of data
B. Manipulation of databases and files to create test data
C. Using a generic script that reads test input data from a file
D. Recording test scripts and playing them back
Answer: C

ISEB dumps torrent   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 certification   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2

NO.14 Which one of the following statements about approaches to test estimation is true?
A. A metricsbased approach is based on data gathered from previous projects. an expertbased approach
uses the knowledge of the owner of the tasks or experts
B. A metricsbased approach is based on creating a workbreakdown structure first. an expertbased
approach is based on input from estimation experts
C. A metricsbased approach is based on data gathered from previous projects. an expertbased approach
is based on a workbreakdown structure
D. A metricsbased approach is based on an analysis of the specification documents. an expertbased
approach is based on the opinion of the most experienced tester in the organisation
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 answers real questions   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2

NO.15 Which ADDITIONAL test level could be introduced into a standard Vmodel after system testing?
A. System Integration Testing
B. Acceptance Testing
C. Regression Testing
D. Component Integration Testing
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2

Pass4Test offer the latest MB6-889 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-350 VCE testing engine and 70-464 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/ISEB-SWT2.html

没有评论:

发表评论