2013年10月10日星期四

HP certification HP2-K03 the latest examination questions and answers come out

Pass4Test is a very good website for HP certification HP2-K03 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, Pass4Test can effectively capture the content of HP certification HP2-K03 exam. Pass4Test's HP HP2-K03 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

Pass4Test can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. Pass4Test has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of HP HP2-K03 exam questions and answers Pass4Test provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our Pass4Test products that soon Pass4Test's exam questions and answers about HP HP2-K03 will be your choice and you will pass HP certification HP2-K03 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our Pass4Test and Pass4Test will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

Exam Code: HP2-K03
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Storage Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the HP HP2-K03 exam easily. Why? Because you have Pass4Test's HP HP2-K03 exam training materials. Pass4Test's HP HP2-K03 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, Pass4Test popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using Pass4Test training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends Pass4Test one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

HP2-K03 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/HP2-K03.html

NO.1 HP Financial Services fall into which asset categories?
A. transfer, buy-back, and repurposing
B. transfer, renewal, and acquisition
C. transfer, disposition, and acquisition
D. disposition, renewal, and refurbishment
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K03 practice test   HP2-K03   HP2-K03

NO.2 What is a business benefit of pooling and sharing resources in an HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. The IT department can charge its costs to the business more accurately, which means
improved cash flow.
B. The time taken to launch new services is dramatically reduced, which improves time to
revenue.
C. IT resources do not need to be involved in storage provisioning, which releases them for maintenance
activities.
D. The IT department can provision servers and storage more quickly, which reduces the need for
additional headcount.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K03 exam simulations   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 test   HP2-K03

NO.3 The HP BladeSystem Matrix can improve the ability to maintain service levels with built-in disaster
recovery. By which percentage are recovery times improved as a result?
A. 50%
B. 60%
C. 70%
D. 80%
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP2-K03   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 test

NO.4 What does VROOM stand for in the context of an HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. Virtualized, Resilient, Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
B. Virtualized, Resilient, Orchestrated, Ongoing, and Modular
C. Virtualized, Robust, Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
D. Virtualized, Robust Orchestrated, Optimized, and Managed
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K03   HP2-K03   HP2-K03   HP2-K03

NO.5 In a difficult economic climate, customers scrutinize every major IT investment from a financial
viewpoint. What should always be included in your business proposals?
A. a strong business case including a return on investment and payback statement
B. a detailed list of the product codes and the implementation plan
C. an HP financial services summary
D. the total cost of ownership over a six-year period
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 certification

NO.6 Which type of costs can HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) typically reduce?
A. procurement
B. administration
C. server
D. floor space
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP2-K03 pdf   HP2-K03 braindump

NO.7 What does the HP Converged Infrastructure Planning Service deliver for customer?
A. demonstration of the capabilities of the HPBladeSystem Matrix by testing common scenarios
B. awareness and insights into the concepts of shared services and converged infrastructure
C. a clear roadmap with defined with defined phases for the design of future IT infrastructures
D. a clear financial plan to support new IT investments
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP2-K03   HP2-K03 exam prep   HP2-K03 test questions

NO.8 SMART objectives help you to prepare and conduct meetings that make real progress for you and your
customer. How should you use SMART objectives at the start of a customer meeting?
A. outline your goals and then move to the first item on the agenda
B. agree on the duration and goals for the meeting and then agree on the agenda
C. outline the total cost of ownership over a three-year period that the customer can expect from HP
StorageWorks solutions
D. agree on the agenda items with the customer and ask if they have any other objectives
Answer: B

HP certification   HP2-K03 exam simulations   HP2-K03 certification   HP2-K03 study guide   HP2-K03

NO.9 What is a benefit of the HP Infrastructure Operating Environment?
A. It helps IT resources to monitor and control IT systems through one main console.
B. It helps drive maximum energy efficiency in the data center.
C. It provides a shared service engine that provisions and adapts application environments in real-time.
D. It provides a single operating system for all HP servers.
Answer: C

HP questions   HP2-K03   HP2-K03

NO.10 In an uncertain economic climate, what must ClOs do to manage IT budgets, according to a recent
statement from the Gartner Group?
A. Increase IT spending in line with the rate of inflation.
B. Determine IT spending based on business unit's requirements.
C. Assess IT requirements according to their business impact.
D. Base IT spending increases relative to revenue achievement.
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP2-K03   HP2-K03   HP2-K03   HP2-K03

Pass4Test offer the latest 1Z0-536 exam material and high-quality LOT-404 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-Y46 VCE testing engine and 650-304 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/HP2-K03.html

没有评论:

发表评论