IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Lotus 190-849 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Lotus 190-849 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with Pass4Test you no longer need to be afraid. Pass4Test Lotus 190-849 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
Pass4Test not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose Pass4Test, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. Pass4Test also provide you with a free update service for one year.
Before you decide to buy Pass4Test of Lotus 190-849 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the Pass4Test of Lotus 190-849 exam training materials. The Lotus 190-849 exam of Pass4Test is the best choice for you.
The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. Pass4Test's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of Lotus certification 190-849 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find Pass4Test's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
Exam Code: 190-849
Exam Name: Lotus (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 SysAdmn: Managing Users and Servers)
Why do most people choose Pass4Test? Because Pass4Test could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that Pass4Test provide excellent Lotus 190-849 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Lotus 190-849 certification exam, so you have to have Pass4Test Lotus 190-849 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
Pass4Test Lotus 190-849 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Lotus 190-849 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Lotus 190-849 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
190-849 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/190-849.html
NO.1 You want to restrict simple search to enhance server performance by preventing users from searching
databases on a server that do not have full-text search enabled. In which of the following locations is this
configured?
A. The server document
B. The server notes.ini
C. The server configuration document
D. The advanced properties of each database
Answer: D
Lotus exam prep 190-849 certification training 190-849 braindump 190-849 test questions
NO.2 Which task performs the operation of obtaining diagnostic data after server and client crashes?
A. Fault Analyzer
B. Fault Recovery
C. Event Handler Notification
D. Automatic Diagnostic Collection
Answer: D
Lotus 190-849 190-849 practice test 190-849
NO.3 Breanna has registered a roaming user. By default, where are the user's files stored?
A. On all servers
B. On all mail servers
C. On the user's mail server
D. On the user's file server
Answer: C
Lotus exam dumps 190-849 answers real questions 190-849 test questions 190-849 exam dumps 190-849 190-849 study guide
NO.4 Cherelle, the Domino administrator, is launching Server Health Monitoring for the first time. What
tasks are monitored by default for each server?
A. HTTP, SMTP, Adminp and the Amgr
B. The core server task, HTTP, SMTP and Adminp
C. No tasks until the administrator configures the monitoring for each server
D. All tasks currently running when the Server Health Monitor is first launched
Answer: D
Lotus 190-849 190-849 190-849 190-849 pdf 190-849 certification
NO.5 Smart Upgrade failover utilizes what search order?
A. By document link in the Notes client
B. By server name and hard-coded path to the Smart Upgrade database
C. By database replica ID and database name in the home server cluster
D. By notes.ini variable on the client listing all servers in the domain the Smart Upgrade database may be
found on
Answer: C
Lotus 190-849 questions 190-849 demo 190-849
NO.6 Which of the following is not available for modification with the install manifest?
A. Sametime
B. Activities
C. IBM Productivity Tools
D. Composite application editor
Answer: A
Lotus 190-849 190-849
NO.7 The Domino administrator has enabled auto-save for all users. Where are auto-save documents
stored?
A. To a user's local database
B. To a user's mail database located on the server
C. To an administrator defined server database per user
D. To an administrator defined central repository database
Answer: A
Lotus certification 190-849 190-849 190-849
NO.8 When installing the Notes client, what documents are created by default that contain communication,
Java applet security and port information?
A. Account
B. Location C. Connection
D. Certificate
Answer: B
Lotus 190-849 answers real questions 190-849 exam prep
NO.9 Jordan, the Domino administrator, has configured replication probes in DDM but nothing is being
reported into the DDM database. What could be the possible cause of this?
A. Replication is up to date and was attempted, but was considered Null.
B. Replication was attempted but the destination server could not be reached for the probe check.
C. Replication was performed and numerous changes were made to the source database and none to the
spokes.
D. Replication was attempted but the source server did not have proper access to replicate so replication
was skipped.
Answer: A
Lotus dumps 190-849 exam 190-849 answers real questions 190-849
NO.10 The Smart Upgrade function can be configured to adjust an installation between just the Notes client or
all clients automatically. Where is the parameter read to make this automatic adjustment?
A. The Notes client notes.ini file
B. The Domino server notes.ini file that holds the Smart Upgrade database
C. The server document for the server that holds the Smart Upgrade database
D. The server configuration document for the server that holds the Smart Upgrade database
Answer: A
Lotus 190-849 190-849 190-849
NO.11 Liz wishes to disable transaction logging for a particular database on a server with transaction logging
enabled. However, she cannot see the Advanced Database Properties to do so. What is the cause of
this?
A. She is not in the Administrators field on the server document.
B. She cannot selectively turn off transaction logging for individual databases.
C. She must add the notes.ini line to the server DisableTransLog=name of database.
D. Transaction logging can only be disabled per document, not for an entire database.
Answer: A
Lotus 190-849 test answers 190-849 190-849 exam prep 190-849 190-849
NO.12 The condensed Directory Catalog is created from which template?
A. dircat.ntf
B. dircat5.ntf
C. dircat7.ntf
D. catalog.ntf
Answer: B
Lotus exam 190-849 190-849 study guide 190-849 certification 190-849 exam
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.13 You are enabling a policy for the Productivity Tools. Which of the following is NOT available to
configure in this policy?
A. The ability to open SmartSuite files
B. The ability to allow the user to run macros
C. The ability to allow the use of Productivity Tools
D. The ability to restrict attaching Productivity Tool documents
Answer: D
Lotus questions 190-849 190-849 braindump 190-849 certification 190-849
NO.14 New and updated features and plug-ins for the Lotus Notes client are downloaded from which of the
following?
A. Client sites
B. Updates sites
C. Smart Upgrade sites
D. Provisioning client
Answer: B
Lotus test questions 190-849 questions 190-849 190-849 pdf
NO.15 Shawn has modified a DDM probe document. What must be performed for this probe change to
become active immediately?
A. Run the console command "reload probes".
B. Run the console command "restart probes".
C. Do nothing as modified probe documents take effect immediately.
D. Probes are automatically reloaded based on the configuration time specified in DDM.nsf.
Answer: C
Lotus practice test 190-849 demo 190-849 questions 190-849 braindump 190-849 exam
NO.16 In which of the following databases does the Server Health Monitor store it's health reports?
A. shmon.nsf
B. dommon.nsf
C. statrep.nsf
D. serverhm.nsf
Answer: B
Lotus test answers 190-849 190-849 exam prep 190-849
NO.17 Which of the following mail features is not available in the basic version of the Lotus Notes client?
A. Message recall
B. Attention indicators
C. Choice of preview pane location
D. Reply to all without attachments
Answer: C
Lotus exam prep 190-849 190-849 dumps 190-849
NO.18 Which of the following is enabled when the administrator specifies the maximum number of Smart
Upgrade attempts by specifying a value in the field "Maximum Concurrent Downloads"?
A. Smart Upgrade Limits
B. Smart Upgrade Maximum
C. Smart Upgrade Interval
D. Smart Upgrade Governor
Answer: D
Lotus exam simulations 190-849 190-849 190-849 exam simulations 190-849
NO.19 When setting up automatic diagnostic collection for clients, you can designate which of the following?
A. Whether this feature should log the fault recovery into the local log.nsf database on the client
B. Whether this feature should export the document into an Excel spreadsheet to categorize the fault
C. Whether this feature is invisible to users or should users be prompted to designate if they want to send
a diagnostic report to the mail-in database
D. Whether this feature should create a file that gets automatically upload to the Domino HTTP server to
allow client reporting from any location over any connection speed
Answer: C
Lotus 190-849 190-849 answers real questions 190-849 190-849 original questions
NO.20 The Marble Corporation has chosen to allow users the ability to initiate Eclipse updates. In which of
the following locations do they enable this ability?
A. The server document
B. The security policy document
C. The server configuration document and the client notes.ini
D. The desktop policy document and the plugin_customization.ini file
Answer: D
Lotus 190-849 190-849 test answers 190-849 190-849
If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Lotus 190-849 examination, it is necessary to select Pass4Test Lotus 190-849 exam training database. Through Lotus 190-849 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Lotus 190-849 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. Pass4Test Lotus 190-849 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. Pass4Test Lotus 190-849 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Lotus 190-849 exam training materials of Pass4Test add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.
没有评论:
发表评论