2013年7月7日星期日

Simens certification STI-884 exam test software

When we started offering Simens STI-884 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. Pass4Test guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Simens STI-884 exam to try our Simens STI-884 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.


Pass4Test has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of Pass4Test, therefore Pass4Test's Simens STI-884 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. Pass4Test can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add Pass4Test's products to your shopping cart. With Pass4Test your dreams can be achieved immediately.


In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in Pass4Test are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Simens STI-884 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of Pass4Test, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of Pass4Test is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.


Simens STI-884 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Simens certification STI-884 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. Pass4Test is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Simens certification STI-884 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in Pass4Test, you can first free download part of Pass4Test's Simens certification STI-884 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.


Exam Code: STI-884

Exam Name: Simens (SOCA Sales Small & Medium Businesses (SMB))

STI-884 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/STI-884.html


NO.1 Which best describes Open Service Delivery in Open Communications?
A. Providing innovative business continuity service to your customer.
B. Implementing Open Communications in a wide variety of forms, including Managed and Hosted
Services.
C. Replacing voice and data infrastructure with new Unified Communications solutions.
D. Enabling integration of mobile communication and location independence across networks.
Answer: B

Simens   STI-884   STI-884   STI-884

NO.2 What does "Open" in Open Communications signify?
A. Siemens provides Software Development Kits (SDKs) and Application Program Interfaces (APIs) that
allow better and easier voice integration.
B. Siemens Unified Communications solutions increase the operational costs due to complex
technologies.
C. Siemens Unified Communications solutions require customers to buy the entire solution instead of the
relevant solution elements.
D. Siemens Open Communications strategy is based on the Open Service Delivery principle.
Answer: A

Simens demo   STI-884 test answers   STI-884   STI-884

NO.3 Which describe the motivations of a Transform customer? (Choose two)
A. Business processes are specific solution led
B. Businessprocesses are architecture led
C. Lowest TCO, CapEx, and best CEBP
D. Solution is ROI based
Answer: B,C

Simens   STI-884 original questions   STI-884

NO.4 Why is it critical for customers to have a cost-effective solution that meets the basic needs of small and
medium sized businesses?
A. They want something that works with their existing infrastructure, which is easy to set up and manage.
They typically don t have the money to experiment on new technologies.
B. They need support to help make communications services easier to understand and to promote
internally.
C. A little more than half of small businesses now run a local area network, with 76% of these firms using
a server-based network.
D. They want something that improves business growth by 30% annually.
Answer: A

Simens study guide   STI-884 questions   STI-884 demo

NO.5 Which factor affects small and medium sized businesses' ability to make informed decisions about
technology?
A. Customer segmentation.
B. Lack of dedicated IT staff.
C. Unclear business strategy.
D. Lack of market knowledge.
Answer: B

Simens   STI-884 test   STI-884 braindump

NO.6 Which are the key reasons that there is a huge shift in the type of technology that small and medium
sized businesses are adopting and are spending money to change their telephone systems? (Choose
three)
A. Personal Mobility.
B. Corporate Excellence.
C. Cost Control.
D. Productivity.
Answer: A,C,D

Simens answers real questions   STI-884   STI-884   STI-884 test answers   STI-884

NO.7 Which best describes Siemens' most recent application specifically tailored to the needs of the small
and medium sized businesses.?
A. OpenScape
B. Unified Communciations
C. OpenScape Office
D. LifeWorks
Answer: C

Simens practice test   STI-884 test answers   STI-884 exam dumps   STI-884 exam prep   STI-884 exam prep

NO.8 Which options apply to the Siemens Open Communications strategy? (Choose two)
A. It helps deliver solutions to only small sized businesses.
B. It helps Siemens realize the LifeWorks vision.
C. It provides customers with business value by impacting their growth.
D. It is Siemens' core company strategy and positioning.
Answer: B,D

Simens   STI-884   STI-884   STI-884 exam prep   STI-884

NO.9 How do Siemens Unified Communications solutions facilitate easy growth and expansion for your
customers?
A. Customers can maximize the lifetime value of the solutions and services that you provide them.
B. Customers need to replace their existing applications with new applications.
C. Customers can implement solutions that need a dedicated team to maintain and update frequently.
D. Customers can buy the capabilities that they need now and activate new capabilities with "license
keys" when they are ready in the future.
Answer: D

Simens original questions   STI-884 exam simulations   STI-884 exam simulations   STI-884 certification training   STI-884

NO.10 Which best represents Siemens' vision for the unification of the various types of communications in
enterprises?
A. LifeWorks
B. Open Communications
C. OpenPath
D. Unified Communications
Answer: A

Simens   STI-884 exam   STI-884   STI-884 exam prep

NO.11 Which business objectives does the Siemens approach to Open Communications impact while
providing business value to customers? (Choose two)
A. Promoting employee competition.
B. Reducing operation costs.
C. Improving asset efficiency.
D. Enhancing business knowledge.
Answer: B,C

Simens   STI-884 certification training   STI-884 pdf   STI-884   STI-884 test

NO.12 Which is an indicator for opportunity if your prospect is driven by growth through productivity? (Choose
two)
A. The prospect is evaluating phone system options due to business changes or expansions.
B. The prospect is investigating productivity features to make the business more efficient.
C. The prospect needs to install a new phone system to provide for the required capacity of the office
space.
D. The phone system of the prospect is outdated and cannot keep up with the growing business
demands.
Answer: A,B

Simens   STI-884 exam dumps   STI-884 study guide

NO.13 What is an important part of the sales qualification process?
A. Ensuring faster decision making for outstanding customer service.
B. Predicting that the size of the small and medium sized business market for communications is stable.
C. Understanding the psychological drivers of the business owner or manager.
D. Enabling employees to remain connected whilst out of office.
Answer: C

Simens certification   STI-884   STI-884

NO.14 Which is an indicator for opportunity if your prospect is a Value Chief?
A. The prospect has a PC network upgrade planned for implementing a new application.
B. The prospect is moving to a new, more cost-effective office space.
C. The prospect is investigating productivity features to make the business more efficient.
D. The prospect is interested in IP technology but is uneasy about a large initial investment.
Answer: D

Simens demo   STI-884 demo   STI-884 braindump   STI-884

NO.15 What makes the Siemens Unified Communications solutions unique in the marketplace?
A. They are proven and mature offerings that operate with your customer's existing IT environment and
provide easy growth and expansion.
B. They leverage existing applications such as Microsoft Outlook.
C. They offer cost savings and productivity enhancing benefits.
D. They enable employees to remain connected when they are out of office.
Answer: A

Simens certification   STI-884   STI-884   STI-884   STI-884 original questions

NO.16 How do Siemens Open Communications solutions reduce operating costs? (Choose two)
A. By increasing the number of employees.
B. By simplifying infrastructure and costs.
C. By ensuring that employees work from office.
D. By increasing the efficiency of sales teams.
Answer: B,D

Simens demo   STI-884   STI-884   STI-884

NO.17 Which best describes the Optimize customers under OpenPath?
A. Customers who will make specific investments in upgrading some elements if the business case is
right.
B. Customers who want to replace the older systems with new unified communication solutions.
C. Customers who want to make operational cost savings with minimal change to their current
infrastructure and systems.
D. Customers who want to focus around the implementation of new applications and solutions in their own
right.
Answer: C

Simens pdf   STI-884   STI-884

NO.18 Which best describes the OpenPath model?
A. How your customers can move their communications environment from where it is today to where they
need it to be.
B. How Siemens' solutions can affect the operating costs and sales of your customers.
C. How to decide which products fit your customers' profile.
D. How to maximize the lifetime values of solutions and services that you provide to your customers.
Answer: A

Simens   STI-884   STI-884   STI-884

NO.19 Which best describes the IT-based communications principle of Open Communications?
A. IT-based open Communications enables integration of mobile communications and location
independence across networks.
B. IT-based open Communications uses the latest technology to provide innovative business continuity
services to your customer.
C. IT-based open Communications can be implemented in various forms such as Managed and Hosted
Services.
D. IT-based open Communications means a strong commitment to SIP and LINUX, a clear focus on
IT-oriented deployments.
Answer: D

Simens test questions   STI-884   STI-884 exam simulations   STI-884 exam   STI-884

NO.20 Which best describes Siemens' model for migration to Unified Communications?
A. OpenPath
B. LifeWorks
C. Open Service Delivery
D. HiPath 3000
Answer: A

Simens   STI-884 exam dumps   STI-884

You can first download Pass4Test's free exercises and answers about Simens certification STI-884 exam as a try, then you will feel that Pass4Test give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose Pass4Test to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Simens certification STI-884 exam.


没有评论:

发表评论