2013年7月6日星期六

Latest training guide for BEA 0B0-109

With Pass4Test's BEA 0B0-109 exam training materials, you can get the latest BEA 0B0-109 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the BEA 0B0-109 exam. BEA 0B0-109 exam certification can help you to develop your career. Pass4Test's BEA 0B0-109 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.


Pass4Test is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a Pass4Tes t repeat customers. Pass4Test can provide the leading BEA training techniques to help you pass BEA certification 0B0-109 exam.


There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. Pass4Test's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use Pass4Test's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.


Pass4Test can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. Pass4Test will provide good training tools for your BEA certification 0B0-109 exam and help you pass BEA certification 0B0-109 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our Pass4Test. Our Pass4Test provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.


Before you decide to buy Pass4Test of BEA 0B0-109 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the Pass4Test of BEA 0B0-109 exam training materials. The BEA 0B0-109 exam of Pass4Test is the best choice for you.


In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing Pass4Test to help you pass the BEA certification 0B0-109 exam is cost-effective. If you choose Pass4Test, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.


As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. Pass4Test's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.


Exam Code: 0B0-109

Exam Name: BEA (WebLogic Server 9)

0B0-109 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/0B0-109.html


NO.1 Consider the following code snippet.
Context ctx = new InitialContext(); DataSource ds = (DataSource)ctx.lookup("SomeDatasource");
Which of these statements gets a JDBC connection successfully?
A.Connection con = ds.createConnection();
B.Connection con = ds.getConnection();
C.Connection con = ds.retrieveConnection();
D.Connection con = ctx.getConnection();
Answer: B

BEA answers real questions   0B0-109 test answers   0B0-109

NO.2 A system exception is one that indicates that the business method of an EJB was prevented from
successfully executing because of some system-level error. Which of these statements is true about a
system exception?
A.It is a subclass of RemoteException or RuntimeException
B.It is propagated to clients as a RemoteException
C.It is caught and logged by the container
D.All of the above
Answer: D

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 certification training

NO.3 Which of these session parameters would impact the performance of a Web Application?
i. InvalidationIntervalSecs
ii. TimeoutSecs
iii. CacheSize
A.i
B.ii, iii
C.i, ii, iii
D.i, ii
Answer: C

BEA practice test   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.4 When a reliable web service method is invoked asynchronously, which of these scenarios will happen?
A.The results will be sent back in the same reliable sequence as the method invocation
B.The results will be sent back in another reliable sequence
C.The results will not be sent in a reliable sequence
D.None of the above
Answer: B

BEA test questions   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.5 Applications deployed with J2EE technologies are:
i. Deployable in any compliant application server
ii. Adherent to specification guidelines
iii. Written in Java
A.ii, iii
B.i, ii, iii
C.iii, i
D.i, ii
Answer: B

BEA test   0B0-109   0B0-109 test questions   0B0-109 braindump   0B0-109 answers real questions

NO.6 What is the JNDI name of the default queue used for configuring web service reliable messaging in
WebLogic server?
A.weblogic.wsee.DefaultQueue
B.weblogic.DefaultQueue
C.weblogic.wsee
D.wsee.DefaultQueue
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109 exam dumps   0B0-109

NO.7 Which of these statements is not true about Design Patterns?
A.They are a non-repeatable process or design addressing a specific issue or a problem in the
development of a system.
B.They are predictable in their function and are consistent in their pros and cons.
C.They are concepts that allow for a common method to quickly and effectively communicate complex
ideology to others.
D.They allow for the accelerated education of the concept for those new to it.
Answer: A

BEA exam   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.8 Transaction configuration can have a big impact on the performance of EJBs. Which of these
statements is true?
i. Too many fine-grain transactions generate excessive traffic to transaction and resource managers ii.
Too many coarse-grain transactions may block other clients accessing the same resources
A.i
B.ii
C.i, ii
D.None of the above
Answer: C

BEA pdf   0B0-109 certification   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.9 If cookies are disabled on the client browser, which of these methods on the HttpServletResponse
object can help in rewriting the URL with a session ID?
A.session.encodeURL()
B.session.writeURL()
C.session.encodeSessionIDinURL()
D.session.encodeSessionID()
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109 original questions   0B0-109   0B0-109 demo

NO.10 A container or application server can optimize performance by pooling EJBs that are considered to be
identical. Which or these parameters can be used to control the size of this EJB pool?
A.<max-beans-in-free-pool>
B.<max-beans-in-pool>
C.<beans-in-free-pool>
D.<max-beans-in-initial-pool>
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-109 test answers   0B0-109 demo   0B0-109

NO.11 Which of these <trans-attribute> tags forces the EJB to be executed within a transaction started either
by the client or container?
A.Supports
B.Required
C.RequiresNew
D.Mandatory
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-109 exam   0B0-109 certification   0B0-109 certification   0B0-109

NO.12 Entity bean activation involves
A.EJB Container providing a primary key identity to a pooled EJB
B.EJB Container moves an EJB from secondary storage to main memory
C.EJB Container creates a new EJB instance and adds to the active pool
D.None of the above
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.13 What is the command to create a new web application archive (.war) file?
A.jar -Mvf someArchive.war *
B.jar -tvf someArchive.war *
C.jar -vf someArchive.war *
D.jar -cvf someArchive.war *
Answer: D

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 study guide   0B0-109

NO.14 A reliable WebLogic web service provides which of the following delivery assurances?
A.AtLeastOnce
B.ExactlyOnce
C.MostlyOnce
D.AtMostOnce
Answer: AB

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109 questions   0B0-109 test   0B0-109   0B0-109 exam dumps

NO.15 Which of these is the least performing EJB concurrency strategies?
A.Database
B.Exclusive
C.ReadOnly
D.Optimistic
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-109 dumps   0B0-109 pdf   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.16 When a Web service throws an exception, how does a client that makes use of a JAX-RPC stub
receive it?
A.As a RemoteException
B.As a SOAPFaultException
C.As a NullPointerException
D.As a WebServiceException
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109 answers real questions

NO.17 Which of these strategies can improve performance of a Container Managed Entity EJB?
A.Avoiding Compound Keys
B.Field Groups
C.Choosing a proper concurrency strategy
D.All of the above
Answer: D

BEA   0B0-109 dumps   0B0-109 test   0B0-109 braindump

NO.18 What does a web service generate if an error occurs during the processing of a request?
A.A Java Exception
B.java.io.Exception
C.A SOAP Fault
D.None of the above
Answer: C

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 questions

NO.19 Which of these are valid descriptive sub-elements of a SOAP fault?
A.faultInteger
B.faultcode
C.faultstring
D.faultactor
Answer: BCD

BEA exam   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.20 Which of the following statements are true about JMX?
A.It defines an infrastructure to manage a driver from native programs
B.It decouples the managed device from the management tools
C.MBeans are the building blocks of JMX
D.All of the above
Answer: BC

BEA   0B0-109 exam prep   0B0-109 study guide

Pass4Test has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of Pass4Test, therefore Pass4Test's BEA 0B0-109 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. Pass4Test can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add Pass4Test's products to your shopping cart. With Pass4Test your dreams can be achieved immediately.


没有评论:

发表评论