HP HP0-J51 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer HP0-J51 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of HP HP0-J51 exam, Pass4Test HP HP0-J51 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because Pass4Test has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest HP HP0-J51 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on HP HP0-J51 exam training materials.
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-J51 exam. Pass4Test are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
Exam Code: HP0-J51
Exam Name: HP (Installing HP StorageWorks Solutions)
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the HP HP0-J51 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. Pass4Test HP HP0-J51 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of Pass4Test website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the HP HP0-J51 exam, you'd better to buy Pass4Test's exam training materials quickly.
Pass4Test is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need Pass4Test's HP HP0-J51 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the Pass4Test HP HP0-J51 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
Pass4Test HP HP0-J51 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About HP HP0-J51 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
HP0-J51 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/HP0-J51.html
NO.1 Which method of deduplication is used in the HP StoreOnce D2D devices?
A. fixed-length data segmenting
B. variable-length data segmenting
C. object-level differencing
D. hash-based chunking
Answer: D
HP practice test HP0-J51 exam HP0-J51 HP0-J51
NO.2 The HP P2000 G3 FC Storage Array supports both the MSA70 and D2700 disk enclosures. When
connecting these enclosures to the P2000 G3 FC controller, where can the MSA70 enclosure be cabled
without limiting performance?
A. any location
B. before all D2700 enclosures
C. after all D2700 enclosures
D. after the first D2700 enclosure
Answer: C
HP test HP0-J51 HP0-J51 HP0-J51 HP0-J51 demo
NO.3 A consultant meets with a customer to define a Disaster Recovery plan based on HP VLS technology.
What are the most important parameters the consultant must obtain from the customer.? (Select two.)
A. Recovery Point Objective
B. Restore Point Objective
C. Recovery Time Objective
D. Retention Point Objective
E. Retention Time Objective
Answer: A,C
HP test HP0-J51 exam prep HP0-J51 exam prep HP0-J51
NO.4 Where can you find the DHCP-assigned IP address on your D2D system during initial
configuration?
A. Web Management Interface
B. VGA Console
C. Telnet
D. CommandView TL
Answer: B
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51
NO.5 Your customer wants to monitor the performance of a P4000 G2 system. What is the minimum time
sample interval that can be set using the Performance Monitor?
A. 1 second
B. 5 seconds
C. 30 seconds
D. 1 minute
Answer: B
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51 HP0-J51 HP0-J51 certification training HP0-J51 pdf
NO.6 Which P2000 G3 Combo FC/iSCSI controller ports would be most suitable for replicating snapshots to
remote locations?
A. 1GbE iSCSI
B. 10GbE iSCSI
C. 4Gb FC
D. 8Gb FC
Answer: A
HP original questions HP0-J51 pdf HP0-J51 practice test HP0-J51 test answers HP0-J51 demo HP0-J51
NO.7 What is the recommended minimum block size that should be configured when backing up to D2D
systems?
A. 64KB
B. 128KB
C. 256KB
D. 1MB
Answer: A
HP exam HP0-J51 original questions HP0-J51 demo HP0-J51 HP0-J51 exam
NO.8 A customer wants to add a drive enclosure to his existing P2000 G3 system. What is the maximum
distance allowed between enclosures?
A. 1m
B. 2m
C. 5m
D. 10m
Answer: B
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51 HP0-J51 dumps
NO.9 Which CLI command is used to verify the setting of the IP address of a P2000 G3 Storage Array?
A. show ip-address
B. show network-parameters
C. show network-address
D. show network
Answer: B
HP test answers HP0-J51 HP0-J51 exam simulations HP0-J51 exam HP0-J51 questions
NO.10 When running diagnostics on a P4000 system you notice that the "BBU Capacity Test" is unchecked by
default. Why is this? (Select two.)
A. The test is not supported on any P4000 system.
B. The test can take up to 24 hours to complete.
C. The test can overwrite HDD data.
D. The test sends data to HP via the Internet.
E. The test turns off the controller's cache.
Answer: B,E
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51 HP0-J51
NO.11 A consultant is discussing with a customer how to create a four node multi-site cluster with the P4000
G2 family of products. The customer wants two physical sites, one being the primary. What is the
minimum total number of managers that should be run to guarantee quorum?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51 HP0-J51 exam simulations
NO.12 What is a feature of P4000 snapshots?
A. Snapshots are thin provisioned but can be made fully provisioned after being created.
B. As the original volume data changes the snapshot remains the same as the volume at its creation time.
C. The same amount of space is reserved for the snapshot as the original volume.
D. The snapshot is thinly provisioned and requires no reserve space.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51 test questions
NO.13 Which browser is supported to access X1000 Windows Server Remote Administration Applet from a
non-Microsoft computer?
A. Apple Safari
B. Google Chrome
C. Microsoft Internet Explorer
D. Mozilla Firefox
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-J51 demo HP0-J51
NO.14 Which HP P4000 management tool should you use to gather storage system status information?
A. Centralized Management Console (CMC)
B. HP Integrated Lights Out (ILO)
C. Web Based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
D. System Management Homepage (SMH)
Answer: A
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51 study guide HP0-J51 exam prep HP0-J51 exam HP0-J51
NO.15 In an HP P2000 storage array, the Drive Spin Down (DSD) feature can reduce power consumption by
powering down drive spindles. Which statements correctly describe the DSD feature? (Select two.)
A. Disk scrubbing is disabled when DSD is enabled.
B. Only RAID configured vdisks can be spun down.
C. Drive Spin Down delay defaults to 15 minutes.
D. Default state is enabled.
E. Only drives that reside in vdisks can be spun down.
Answer: A,C
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51 exam HP0-J51 dumps
NO.16 What information is displayed in the Configuration View panel overview of the P2000 SMU about the
status of any FC hosts attached to it? (Select two.)
A. connection type
B. WWPN
C. HBA Firmware revision
D. operating system
E. profile
Answer: B,E
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51 HP0-J51 study guide HP0-J51 pdf
NO.17 Which D2D network configuration mode will improve the availability of overall network bandwidth?
A. Single Port Configuration
B. Dual Port Configuration
C. High Availability (Port Failover) Configuration
D. High Availability (Link Aggregation) Configuration
Answer: D
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51 HP0-J51 HP0-J51 practice test
NO.18 A customer has two HP P2000 G3 FC arrays. One is located at a remote branch office. You have been
asked to configure a replication set between the two arrays. Which components are required to form a
replication set? (Select two.)
A. external view volume
B. primary view volume
C. host accessible remote volume
D. destination snap pool
E. source snapshot
Answer: A,D
HP HP0-J51 HP0-J51 dumps HP0-J51
NO.19 In the Storage Management Utility for a P2000 G3, which wizards are available to allow you to quickly
and easily set up the system? (Select two.)
A. Drive Wizard
B. Configuration Wizard
C. Replication Setup Wizard
D. Hosts Wizard
E. Physical Setup Wizard
Answer: B,C
HP answers real questions HP0-J51 certification training HP0-J51 dumps HP0-J51
NO.20 You are meeting with a customer who has many different backup applications and operating systems.
To identify which operating systems are supported with each backup application by VLS and D2D, which
HP document should you consult?
A. Storage Compatibility Matrix
B. EBS Compatibility Matrix
C. Backup Solutions Guide
D. Storage Backup Matrix
Answer: B
HP HP0-J51 pdf HP0-J51 HP0-J51 test questions
You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-J51 exam to test our quality. Pass4Test can help you 100% pass HP certification HP0-J51 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass HP certification HP0-J51 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.
没有评论:
发表评论