In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, Pass4Test's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam questions. Finally, Pass4Test's latest CompTIA LX0-101 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our CompTIA LX0-101 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, Pass4Test will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of Pass4Test's CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add Pass4Test's products to your cart. Pass4Test will achieve your dream.
Please select our Pass4Test to achieve good results in order to pass CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our Pass4Test can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
Pass4Test's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The Pass4Test's CompTIA LX0-101 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. Pass4Test have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With Pass4Test CompTIA LX0-101 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With Pass4Test's CompTIA LX0-101 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
Exam Code: LX0-101
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1)
LX0-101 Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/LX0-101.pdf
NO.1 All of the following commands will update the Modify timestamp on the file /tmp/myfile.txt EXCEPT:
A. file /tmp/myfile.txt
B. echo "Hello" >/tmp/myfile.txt
C. sed -ie "s/1/2/" /tmp/myfile.txt
D. echo -n "Hello" >/tmp/myfile.txt
E. touch /tmp/myfile.txt
Answer: A
CompTIA LX0-101 exam dumps LX0-101 LX0-101 certification LX0-101
NO.2 An administrator wishes to kill a process with a PID of 123. Which of the following commands will allow
the process to "clean up" before exiting?
A. kill -1 123
B. kill -9 123
C. kill -15 123
D. kill -17 123
Answer: C
CompTIA LX0-101 LX0-101
NO.3 An administrator is looking for an executable file foo. Which of the following commands would search
for foo within directories set in the shell variable, PATH?
A. locate
B. which
C. find
D. query
E. whereis
Answer: B
CompTIA LX0-101 braindump LX0-101 dumps LX0-101 certification training
NO.4 CORRECT TEXT
What command with all options and/or parameters will send the signal USR1 to any executing process of
program apache2?
Answer: KILLALL-SSIGUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-SUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-
SIGUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-USR1APACHE2
NO.5 CORRECT TEXT
The system configuration file named _______ is commonly used to set the default runlevel. (Please
provide the fill name with full path information).
Answer: /ETC/INITTAB
NO.6 Pressing the Ctrl-C combination on the keyboard while a command is executing in the foreground sends
which of following signal codes?
A. 1 (SIGHUP)
B. 2 (SIGINT)
C. 3 (SIGQUIT)
D. 9 (SIGKILL)
E. 15 (SIGTERM)
Answer: B
CompTIA exam LX0-101 pdf LX0-101 LX0-101 LX0-101
NO.7 Which of the following is the difference between the --remove and the --purge action with the dpkg
command.?
A. --remove removes the program, --purge also removes the config files.
B. --remove only removes the program, --purge only removes the config files.
C. --remove removes a package, --purge also removes all packages dependent on it.
D. --remove removes only the package file itself, --purge removes all files related to the package.
Answer: A
CompTIA study guide LX0-101 test questions LX0-101 LX0-101 test LX0-101
NO.8 An administrator has just added a CD-ROM drive (/dev/hdd) to a system and added it to the
administrator's fstab. Typically the administrator can use which of the following commands to mount
media in that drive to /mnt/cdrom?
A. mount /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
B. mount /dev/cdrom
C. mount -t cdrom /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
D. mount /mnt/cdrom
E. automount /mnt/hdd /mnt/cdrom}
Answer: D
CompTIA LX0-101 pdf LX0-101 certification LX0-101 test answers LX0-101 LX0-101
NO.9 In the vi editor, which of the following commands will delete the current line at the cursor and the 16
lines following it (17 lines total)?
A. 17d
B. 17dd
C. 17x
D. d17d
E. 16d
Answer: B
CompTIA LX0-101 dumps LX0-101 braindump LX0-101 exam simulations
NO.10 To what environment variable will an administrator assign or append a value if the administrator needs
to tell the dynamic linker to look in a build directory for some of a program's shared libraries?
A. LD_LOAD_PATH
B. LD_LIB_PATH
C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH
D. LD_SHARE_PATH
E. LD_RUN_PATH
Answer: C
CompTIA LX0-101 exam dumps LX0-101 answers real questions
NO.11 The lspci command can display information about devices EXCEPT:
A. card bus speed (e.g. 66Mhz).
B. card IRQ settings.
C. card vendor identification.
D. card AGP rate (e.g. 1x, 2x, 4x).
E. card Ethernet MAC address.
Answer: E
CompTIA LX0-101 LX0-101
NO.12 An administrator is planning a partition scheme for a new Linux installation. Which of the following
directories should the administrator consider for separate partitions? (Select THREE).
A. /etc
B. /home
C. /var
D. /lib
E. /tmp
Answer: B,C,E
CompTIA LX0-101 braindump LX0-101 LX0-101 LX0-101 dumps
NO.13 Which of the following command lines would an administrator use to restrict the GNU find command to
searching a particular number of subdirectories?
A. --max-dirs
B. -dirmax
C. -maxdepth
D. -s
E. -n
Answer: C
CompTIA practice test LX0-101 practice test LX0-101 LX0-101 test answers LX0-101 LX0-101 pdf
NO.14 In compliance with the FHS, in which of the following places are man pages typically found?
A. /usr/share/man
B. /opt/man
C. /usr/doc/
D. /var/pkg/man
E. /usr/local/man
Answer: A
CompTIA LX0-101 LX0-101 pdf LX0-101
NO.15 Which of the following is the process ID number of the init program?
A. -1
B. 0
C. 1
D. It is different with each reboot.
E. It is set to the current run level.
Answer: C
CompTIA LX0-101 test LX0-101 test LX0-101 LX0-101 test answers
We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The CompTIA LX0-101 materials of Pass4Test offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. Pass4Test is best website that providing CompTIA LX0-101 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of Pass4Test, you can through CompTIA LX0-101 exam the first time.
没有评论:
发表评论