2013年5月15日星期三

Free download CompTIA certification N10-005 exam practice questions and answers

Pass4Test is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the CompTIA certification N10-005 exam. Pass4Test's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty CompTIA certification N10-005 exam. If you add the CompTIA certification N10-005 exam product of Pass4Test to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. Pass4Test's product is developed by Pass4Test's experts' study of CompTIA certification N10-005 exam, and it is a high quality product.

Pass4Test CompTIA N10-005 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual CompTIA N10-005 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of Pass4Test, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in Pass4Test website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

Pass4Test's CompTIA N10-005 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the CompTIA N10-005 exam. With the CompTIA N10-005 exam training of Pass4Test, the door of the dream will open for you.

Exam Code: N10-005
Exam Name: CompTIA (Network + Certification Exam)

CompTIA N10-005 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. Pass4Test is a website which can help you quickly pass the CompTIA certification N10-005 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

N10-005 Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/N10-005.pdf

NO.1 Sandy, the network administrator, has funding to do a major upgrade of the company LAN. This upgrade
is currently in the planning stage, and Sandy still needs to determine the network requirements,
bottlenecks, and any future upgrades in mind.
Which of the following is the FIRST step in the planning process?
A. Conduct a vulnerability scan
B. Establish a network baseline
C. Conduct traffic analysis
D. Conduct a risk assessment
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005

NO.2 Which of the following is an example of two-factor authentication?
A. A username and PIN
B. A username and password
C. A username, password, finger print scan, and smart card
D. A username, password, and key fob number
Answer: D

CompTIA practice test   N10-005 answers real questions   N10-005

NO.3 Joe, a network technician, is tasked with installing a router and firewall to get an office working with
Internet access. Which of the following features MUST be configured to allow sharing of a single public IP
address?
A. QoS
B. POP3
C. PAT
D. SMTP
Answer: C

CompTIA certification   N10-005 questions   N10-005   N10-005 dumps

NO.4 Which of the following TCP/IP and OSI model layers retransmits a TCP packet if it is not received
successfully at its destination?
A. The transport OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
B. The transport OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
C. The network OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
D. The network OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   N10-005 test answers   N10-005 pdf   N10-005

NO.5 Joe, a technician, is configuring ports on a switch. He turns off auto-negotiation and sets the port
speed to 1000 Mbps. A user
PC is no longer able to access the network. Which of the following is
MOST likely the problem?
A. The user
NIC does not support 1Gbps
B. The switch is not compatible with 1000Mbps.
C. The user's NIC does not support 100Mbps.
D. Joe needs to restart the DNS server.
Answer: A

CompTIA exam dumps   N10-005 practice test   N10-005

NO.6 Joe, a user, is unable to reach websites, but is able to ping several Internet IPv4 addresses. Which of
the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. Incorrect subnet mask
B. Incorrect DNS
C. Missing default gateway
D. Incorrect IPv6 address
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005

NO.7 Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial
cable?
A. RJ-11
B. BNC
C. LC
D. DB-9
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005

NO.8 The location that the local network connection ends and the ISP responsibility begins is known as the:
A. Access point.
B. Default gateway.
C. IDF connection.
D. Demarcation point.
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-005 certification training   N10-005   N10-005 test questions

NO.9 Which of the following sizes is the fixed cell length in ATM?
A. 8 bytes
B. 53 bytes
C. 64 kilobytes
D. 128 kilobytes
Answer: B

CompTIA   N10-005 demo   N10-005 test answers

NO.10 Which of the following should Joe, a technician, do FIRST when setting up a SOHO network?
A. Set up an account with an Internet service provider.
B. Create a list of requirements and constraints.
C. Arrange a domain name with a suitable registrar.
D. Choose the correct operating system version.
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   N10-005 answers real questions   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005

NO.11 Which of the following network scanners detects and sends out alerts for malicious network activity?
A. Packet sniffers
B. IDS
C. Port scanners
D. IPS
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   N10-005   N10-005   N10-005 exam simulations

NO.12 Which of the following network appliances would facilitate an even amount of traffic hitting each web
server?
A. Load balancer
B. VPN concentrator
C. Proxy server
D. Content filter
Answer: A

CompTIA test   N10-005   N10-005 practice test

NO.13 A company has only three laptops that connect to their wireless network. The company is currently
using WEP encryption on their wireless network. They have noticed unauthorized connections on their
WAP and want to secure their wireless connection to prevent this. Which of the following security
measures would BEST secure their wireless network? (Select TWO).
A. Change the encryption method to WPA
B. Limit the DHCP scope to only have three addresses total
C. Enable the SSID broadcast
D. Enable and configure MAC filtering
E. Change the broadcast channel to a less commonly used channel
Answer: AD

CompTIA certification training   N10-005 exam simulations   N10-005 demo   N10-005 practice test

NO.14 Which of the following would Joe, a technician, configure to modify the time a device will hold an IP
address provided through DHCP?
A. DNS suffixes
B. Leases
C. Static IP addressing
D. Reservations
Answer: B

CompTIA answers real questions   N10-005   N10-005 dumps

NO.15 Which of the following is a form of encrypting packets for safe, secure data transmission within a
network?
A. RAS
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. ICA
Answer: C

CompTIA original questions   N10-005   N10-005 dumps   N10-005 test answers

NO.16 Two duplicate pieces of equipment can be used in conjunction for which of the following purposes?
(Select TWO)
A. High availability
B. Fault tolerance
C. Reduce latency
D. Wi-MAX
E. CARP
Answer: AB

CompTIA test answers   N10-005 test   N10-005   N10-005 study guide   N10-005 certification training   N10-005 dumps

NO.17 Sandy, a network administrator, wants to be able to block all already known malicious activity.
Which of the following would allow her to perform this activity.?
A. Behavioral Based IDS
B. Signature Based IDS
C. Behavioral Based IPS
D. Signature Based IPS
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-005   N10-005 demo   N10-005   N10-005 practice test

NO.18 Sandy, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access
the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
Answer: B

CompTIA answers real questions   N10-005   N10-005 study guide   N10-005 study guide

NO.19 Which of the following network topologies, when a single machine's cable breaks, would only affect one
network device and not the rest of the network?
A. Bus
B. Peer-to-peer
C. Ring
D. Star
Answer: D

CompTIA exam dumps   N10-005 practice test   N10-005 questions

NO.20 Sandy, a technician, wants to limit access to a wireless network to company owned laptops, but does
not want to use an encryption method. Which of the following methods would be BEST to accomplish
this?
A. MAC filtering
B. SSL VPN
C. PPPoE
D. WPA Enterprise
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-005 demo   N10-005   N10-005 study guide

Passing CompTIA certification N10-005 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of Pass4Test is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the Pass4Test product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass CompTIA certification N10-005 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

没有评论:

发表评论