2013年5月15日星期三

CompTIA FC0-U21 exam practice questions and answers

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of Pass4Test's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials, and passed the CompTIA FC0-U21 exam. Pass4Test CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy Pass4Test's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

Pass4Test's product is prepared for people who participate in the CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam. Pass4Test's training materials include not only CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam. Pass4Test can guarantee you passe the CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

Exam Code: FC0-U21
Exam Name: CompTIA (Fundamentals of Technology)

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing Pass4Test to help you pass the CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam is cost-effective. If you choose Pass4Test, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible CompTIA FC0-U21 exam? Do not worry, With Pass4Test's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. Pass4Test's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials is a pioneer in the CompTIA FC0-U21 exam certification preparation.

FC0-U21 Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/FC0-U21.pdf

NO.1 Which of the following is a pointing device offered in laptops?
A. Mouse
B. Cursor
C. Touch pad
D. Keyboard
Answer: C

CompTIA practice test   FC0-U21 exam dumps   FC0-U21

NO.2 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. MCA
B. EISA
C. PCI
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA test   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 questions   FC0-U21 test questions   FC0-U21

NO.3 How many read/write heads does a hard disk drive have for each platter surface?
A. 16
B. 1
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 answers real questions   FC0-U21 study guide   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.4 How many colors you can have in a 24-bit color system?
A. 65,536
B. 24,000,000
C. 16,777,216
D. 36,733,216
Answer: C

CompTIA test answers   FC0-U21 original questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.5 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. EISA
B. AGP
C. PCIe
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21 test answers   FC0-U21

NO.6 Which of the following expansion buses is used in Laptops?
A. PCI
B. PCMCIA
C. MCA
D. ISA
Answer: B

CompTIA certification training   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 test answers   FC0-U21 study guide

NO.7 Identify whether the statement given below is true of false.
"A Secure Digital (SD) card is slightly thicker than a MultiMedia Card (MMC)."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 test answers   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 dumps

NO.8 Which of the following ports uses a 6-pin interface?
A. 1394a
B. Parallel
C. Serial
D. 1394b
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   FC0-U21 answers real questions   FC0-U21 test   FC0-U21 test questions

NO.9 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. Processor
B. LAN Card
C. RAM
D. HDD
Answer: D

CompTIA questions   FC0-U21 questions   FC0-U21 exam simulations   FC0-U21 original questions

NO.10 Which of the following ports uses a 9-pin interface?
A. USB
B. SCSI
C. 1394b
D. Serial
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21 certification training   FC0-U21

NO.11 Which of the following key combinations is used to open the Start menu?
A. Ctrl+z
B. Ctrl+r
C. Ctrl+Alt+z
D. Ctrl+Esc
Answer: D

CompTIA original questions   FC0-U21 exam simulations   FC0-U21 exam

NO.12 Which of the following terms refers to printing on both sides of the paper?
A. Duplex printing
B. Simplex printing
C. Dual printing
D. Multiplex-printing
Answer: A

CompTIA exam simulations   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.13 Which of the following software is stored in a computer's read-only memory (ROM) and remains stored
in it regardless of whether it is on or off?
A. Shareware
B. Firmware
C. Freeware
D. Adware
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21 test answers   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 test questions

NO.14 Which of the following uses hard disk drive space to provide extra memory for a computer?
A. File system
B. RAM
C. Virtual memory
D. Cluster
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21 answers real questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.15 What is the maximum data transfer rate supported by IEEE 1394b port?
A. 256 Kbps
B. 800 Mbps
C. 256 Mbps
D. 400 Mbps
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam simulations   FC0-U21

NO.16 Which of the following is NOT an analog display standard?
A. VGA
B. DVI
C. CGA
D. SVGA
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 original questions

NO.17 Which of the following is a video capture device connected to a computer or computer network?
A. Web camera
B. USB optical drive
C. Camcorder
D. Digital camera
Answer: A

CompTIA exam simulations   FC0-U21 exam dumps   FC0-U21

NO.18 Which of the following is NOT a parallel port mode?
A. EPP/ECP
B. ECP
C. EPS
D. EPP
Answer: C

CompTIA exam prep   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 practice test   FC0-U21 practice test

NO.19 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. RAM
B. HDD
C. CD-ROM
D. CPU
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21

NO.20 Which of the following is an interface that is used to connect a hard disk drive to a computer?
A. MCA
B. IDE
C. PCI
D. AT
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 study guide   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21 test answers

NO.21 How many keys does a computer keyboard have?
A. 85
B. 112
C. 104
D. 64
Answer: C

CompTIA braindump   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21

NO.22 Which of the following types of formatting can only be done by the manufacturer?
A. Quick formatting
B. High-level formatting
C. Low-level formatting
D. Initial-level formatting
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.23 Which of the following is the process of bypassing the CPU?
A. Caching
B. DMA
C. Spoofing
D. Spooling
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 original questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 dumps

NO.24 Which of the following devices is incorporated into many devices ranging from PDAs to mobile
phones?
A. Digital camera
B. Printer
C. Scanner
D. Bar code reader
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam dumps   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.25 Which of the following devices allows television signals to be received by a computer?
A. Sound card
B. Webcam
C. Tuner card
D. Video card
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam

NO.26 Which of the following is known as Memory Controller Hub?
A. North bridge
B. South bridge
C. Address bus
D. CPU
Answer: A

CompTIA study guide   FC0-U21 test answers   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21 questions   FC0-U21 dumps

NO.27 What amount of data can a sector hold?
A. 1000 bytes
B. 512 bytes
C. 625 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 practice test   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 questions

NO.28 Which of the following is not measured by the digital pocket multimeter?
A. Cable continuity
B. Bad sectors on hard disk
C. Power connectors' voltage
D. Power supply voltage
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.29 Which of the following devices uses charge-coupled device (CCD)?
A. Touch screen
B. Printer
C. Touchpad D. Image Scanner
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 practice test   FC0-U21

NO.30 Which of the following components of a laptop is NOT upgradeable?
A. RAM
B. NIC
C. Hard disk
D. Motherboard
Answer: D

CompTIA pdf   FC0-U21 test questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

In the past few years, CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam quickly and simply? Our Pass4Test can always help you solve this problem quickly. In Pass4Test we provide the FC0-U21 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The FC0-U21 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

没有评论:

发表评论