2014年4月8日星期二

Lpi certification 117-304 exam training materials

Are you racking your brains for a method how to pass Lpi 117-304 exam? Lpi 117-304 certification test is one of the valuable certification in modern IT certification. Within the last few decades, IT got a lot of publicity and it has been a necessary and desirable part of modern life. Lpi certification has been well recognized by international community. So, most IT people want to improve their knowledge and their skills by Lpi certification exam. 117-304 test is one of the most important exams and the certificate will bring you benefits.

You can free download part of Pass4Test's exercises and answers about Lpi certification 117-304 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our Pass4Test's products to prepare your Lpi certification 117-304 exam. Please add Pass4Test's products in you cart quickly.

If you're still studying hard to pass the Lpi 117-304 exam, Pass4Test help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Lpi 117-304 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Lpi 117-304 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Lpi 117-304 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Exam Code: 117-304
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI Level 3 Exam 304)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-04-08

As we all know, the main problem is a lack of quality and utility in the IT fields. How to get you through the Lpi 117-304 certification exam? We need choose high quality learning information. Pass4Test will provide all the materials for the exam and free demo download. Like the actual certification exam, multiple choice questions (MCQ) help you pass the exam. Our Lpi 117-304 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the 117-304 Exam: 100% guarantee to Pass Your Lpi Business Solutions 117-304 exam and get your Lpi Business Solutions Certification.

117-304 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/117-304.html

NO.1 Which of the following are the primary components to Conga? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. luci
B. ipvsadm
C. cman
D. fenced
E. ricci
Answer: A,E,

Lpi test   117-304   117-304 demo   117-304 dumps torrent

NO.2 Using Linux Virtual Server (LVS) provides which of the following features? (Select TWO correct
answers)
A. Balancing load across real servers
B. Taking over for fenced nodes
C. Stopping services on other nodes when one node has a stopped service
D. Checking and maintaining the integrity of services on real servers
E. Starting and stopping virtual machines as needed
Answer: A,D,

Lpi   117-304   117-304   117-304 certification   117-304 certification training

NO.3 How many virtual CPUs can KVM support in SMP guests?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 2
D. 16
E. 4
Answer: D

Lpi braindump   117-304   117-304 practice test

NO.4 Why does this virtual machine NOT boot?
kvm drive file=sd
a.img,if=scsi m 128
A. KVM cannot be started on the command line.
B. The boot=on parameter is missing in the drive definition.
C. KVM does not use the drive option; it uses hda instead.
D. It is missing a cdrom
Answer: B

Lpi certification training   117-304   117-304   117-304 original questions

NO.5 Which of the following are common uses of virtualization? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. Operating System virtualization
B. User virtualization
C. Identification virtualization
D. Authentication virtualization
E. Storage virtualization
Answer: A,E,

Lpi   117-304   117-304 pdf   117-304   117-304   117-304

NO.6 What is the name of the main configuration file for the Xen Daemon, xend? (Please enter the file name
without any path information).
Your Response
Answer. /etc/xen/xend-config.sxp xend-config.sxp

NO.7 RBD is equivalent to a networked version of what RAID level?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 5
Answer: B

Lpi   117-304   117-304   117-304   117-304

NO.8 In order to have all requests matching the ACL acl_static_content directed to the servers defined in
server_pool, which HAProxy directive is required in the following declaration? (Specify ONLY the
missing directive)
______ server_pool if acl_static_content
Your Response
Answer. use_backend

NO.9 In keepalived, what keyword starts the configuration section for one of the failover servers?
A. lvs_server
B. virtual_server
C. vrrp_instance
D. vrrp_sync_group
Answer: B

Lpi   117-304 practice test   117-304 questions   117-304   117-304

NO.10 Which one of the following statements is true about the live migration feature of Xen?
A. It requires that the source and destination hosts have access, with same rights, to the device that
exports the virtual machine file system.
B. It is used to migrate the file system of virtual machines between two hosts on the same network
segment, ensuring data integrity during the migration process.
C. It is recommended that the virtual machines be restarted after migration to ensure that network settings
will be updated.
D. It requires that the virtual machines are turned off to ensure that data stored in the RAM of the virtual
machine will not be lost during the migration.
E. It is used to convert physical servers into virtual machines without having to stop the physical servers.
Answer: A

Lpi pdf   117-304 braindump   117-304   117-304

NO.11 Which option is missing in the command below to perform a Xen migration of a domain without pausing
the virtual machine? (Please specify only the option in short or long form)
xm migrate vm1 ____ 192.168.1.1
Your Response
Answer. -l --live l live

NO.12 Which one of the following statements about STONITH is NOT true?
A. You can use hardware devices such as HP ILO or Dell DRAC management boards for STONITH.
B. Resources will migrate only after a STONITH operation has been issued successfully.
C. It is recommended to use STONITH to increase the integrity of the cluster.
D. Null STONITH is a good solution if you have guaranteed the integrity of the file systems used in your
cluster in another way.
E. When setting up SSHSTONITH, you should use a dedicated communications link for the STONITH
traffic in the cluster.
Answer: E

Lpi   117-304 exam prep   117-304   117-304 questions   117-304   117-304 exam dumps

NO.13 Which of the following statements are true when comparing full virtualization and paravirtualization in
Xen? (Select THREE correct answers)
A. Paravirtualization demands changes to operating systems designed to be installed directly on the
hardware when using those operating systems as guests.
B. It is possible to use, without changes, operating systems designed to be installed directly on the
hardware when using it as guest in full virtualization.
C. The number of virtual CPUs can be configured only in the full virtualization mode.
D. Paravirtualization depends on special CPU features like IntelVT or AMDV.
E. The virtual network resources are available for both types of virtualization.
Answer: A,B,E,

Lpi   117-304 dumps torrent   117-304 study guide   117-304

NO.14 Which of the the following cluster infrastructure services are provided by heartbeat (versions 3 and
post 2.1)? (Specify TWO correct answers)
A. membership
B. communication
C. advanced resource management
D. STONITH
E. service migration
Answer: A,B,

Lpi exam simulations   117-304 test answers   117-304

NO.15 Which one of the following is NOT a required component for running an OCFS2 file system resource in
a Pacemaker environment?
A. A clone resource for the OCFS2 file system
B. quorum
C. dlm
D. clvm
E. o2cb
Answer: D

Lpi test answers   117-304   117-304

NO.16 A configuration file for a Xen virtual machine was created in the directory /etc/xen with filename
slack.cfg. What is the command to start the virtual machine defined in this configuration file including
displaying its console on screen?
A. xm start slack
B. xm create slack.cfg showconsole
C. xm create slack.cfg
D. xm start slack.cfg c
E. xm create slack.cfg c
Answer: E

Lpi exam simulations   117-304 answers real questions   117-304 exam   117-304 exam simulations   117-304

NO.17 What actions are permitted by a hypervisor? (Select THREE correct answers)
A. A hypervisor may install a Guest OS.
B. A hypervisor may perform privileged tasks on behalf of the Guest OS.
C. A hypervisor may shape traffic on the bridged network devices for the Guest OS.
D. A hypervisor may directly manipulate memory.
E. A hypervisor may execute privileged CPU instructions.
Answer: B,D,E,

Lpi   117-304   117-304 exam   117-304   117-304   117-304

NO.18 Which of the following are Pacemaker components? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. ccmd
B. crmd
C. heartbeat
D. pengine
E. keepalived
Answer: B,D,

Lpi dumps torrent   117-304 demo   117-304 study guide   117-304 dumps torrent   117-304

NO.19 Which configuration setting ultimately determines which server will be the MASTER with keepalived?
A. advert_int
B. state
C. type
D. priority
Answer: D

Lpi test questions   117-304   117-304 certification training   117-304

NO.20 Which function is not supported in a GFS2 filesystem?
A. repair
B. grow
C. shrink
D. withdraw
Answer: C

Lpi exam simulations   117-304 pdf   117-304

Pass4Test offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality HP2-K36 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-335 VCE testing engine and C4060-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM42_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/117-304.html

没有评论:

发表评论