Pass4Test is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about IBM certification 000-373 exam. Other websites may also provide information about IBM certification 000-373 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that Pass4Test provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from Pass4Test.
We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. Pass4Test IBM 000-373 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our Pass4Test IBM 000-373 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of Pass4Test.
Pass4Test IBM 000-373 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows Pass4Test IBM 000-373 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, Pass4Test IBM 000-373 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the IBM 000-373 exam, quickly into Pass4Test website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult IBM certification 000-373 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. IBM 000-373 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the IBM certification 000-373 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
Would you like to register IBM 000-373 certification test? Would you like to obtain 000-373 certificate? Without having enough time to prepare for the exam, what should you do to pass your exam? In fact, there are techniques that can help. Even if you have a very difficult time preparing for the exam, you also can pass your exam successfully. How do you do that? The method is very simple, that is to use Pass4Test IBM 000-373 dumps to prepare for your exam.
Exam Code: 000-373
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Business Monitor V6.2, Solution Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16
000-373 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/000-373.html
NO.1 Which of the following event components are part of the CEI architecture ?
A. Consumer, Producer, Access
B. Consumer, Definition, Factory
C. Distribution, Catalog, Emitter
D. Distribution, Data Store, Publisher
Answer: C
IBM 000-373 000-373 000-373
NO.2 Which components are not scalable in a high availability clustered monitor topology?
A. Action services
B. CEI event service
C. Data services scheduler
D. Monitor model logic modules
E. Service integration bus message engine for WebSphere Business Monitor
Answer: CE
IBM dumps 000-373 000-373 000-373
NO.3 A business analyst created a process model with associated KPIs in WebSphere Business Modeler and
exported it to the Monitor Development Toolkit. The solution developer created another monitor model
with measures to support alerts based on instance measures for the same process.
Assuming both of the monitor models are valid, what is the best way for the solution developer to put the
KPIs and alerts definitions together in the same monitor model?
A. Combine the models with the Combine Monitor Models menu option, and choose to create a new
monitor model.
B. Compare the models in a text editor, manually apply the changes from the business analyst and create
a new monitor model by copying the XML.
C. Compare the models with the Compare With >Each Other menu option, accept each of the highlighted
changes, and create a new monitor model by clicking Save a Copy.
D. Compare the models with the Compare With >Each Other menu option, accept each of the highlighted
changes, and overwrite the previous monitor model by clicking Save as Right Contributor.
Answer: A
IBM certification training 000-373 demo 000-373 braindump 000-373 demo 000-373 original questions
NO.4 Which of the following WebSphere products can host the Monitor server component?
A. WebSphere Portal Server
B. WebSphere Process Server
C. WebSphere Message Broker
D. WebSphere Business Events
E. WebSphere Application Server
F. WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus
Answer: BEF
IBM pdf 000-373 000-373 demo 000-373 test questions 000-373 dumps
NO.5 The solution developer installed Business Space within a deployment environment with a remote
database, and has successfully completed the initial Business Space configuration from the WebSphere
Application Server admin console. How would the solution developer proceed with the database
configuration?
A. Grant permissions on the existing tables for the Business Space application.
B. Business Space does not require separate tables from the monitor database, so not additional setup is
required.
C. The tables must be created manually on the database server before using Business Space.
D. The tables have already been created by checking Create tables checkbox during the Business Space
configuration process.
Answer: C
IBM 000-373 000-373 000-373 certification
NO.6 What does Business Activity Monitoring encompass?
A. Measuring business performance.
B. Observing real-time and completed business processes
C. Analyzing business plans
D. Reporting on business operations
E. Planning business organizations.
F. Funding business operations.
Answer: ABD
IBM exam dumps 000-373 test questions 000-373 dumps 000-373 000-373
NO.7 The solution developer has to setup a highly available and high volume Monitor network deployment
environment.
What is the optimal way to fulfill this business requirement?
A. Create a cluster for each Monitor model EJB module.
B. Create a cluster for each Monitor model EAR module.
C. Deploy Monitor model EJB modules on different clusters and use core group policies to distribute the
logic modules.
D. Deploy Monitor model EJB modules on different clusters and use core group policies to distribute the
moderator modules.
Answer: D
IBM test answers 000-373 000-373 demo 000-373
NO.8 Non-functional requirements need a topology that supports high performance and throughput. What is
the recommended method for Monitor to fulfill the requirements?
A. Queue Based
B. Queue Bypass
C. WS-Eventing
D. WS-Notification
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions 000-373 000-373 dumps 000-373 dumps torrent 000-373 practice test
NO.9 What are the possible interfaces that can be used to publish events to WebSphere Business Monitor?
A. CEI APIs, EJB.
B. CEI APIs, JMS and REST APIs.
C. REST APIs, MDB and CBE.
D. REST APIs, JMS, MQ and CBE.
E. WS-Notification and MQ.
F. WS-Notification, MQ and EJB.
Answer: BE
IBM test answers 000-373 000-373 exam 000-373 000-373 certification
NO.10 A solution developer is establishing security configuration for monitoring data within the business
dashboards.
What is the proper sequence for configuring Monitor Data Security using the administrative console?
A. Resource mapping, group, role
B. Resource group, role, user or group
C. LDAP group, role, widget security
D. LDAP directory, LDAP group, LDAP role
Answer: B
IBM 000-373 exam 000-373 000-373 study guide
NO.11 Which of the following is a measure in the context of Business Activity Monitoring (BAM)?
A. The minimal latency of the network.
B. The average score of a credit check.
C. The number of currently logged on users.
D. The maximal response time of the database system.
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps 000-373 test 000-373 000-373 000-373 exam simulations
NO.12 The solution developer wants to build up a monitor environment as simple as possible. What are the
only mandatory monitor components?
A. Monitor server
B. Monitor server, Business Space
C. Monitor server, Monitor database
D. Monitor server, Monitor database, Dashboard, Alphablox
Answer: C
IBM 000-373 000-373 exam simulations 000-373 exam
NO.13 A solution developer is designing a security configuration that consists of an ActiveDirectory for
managing monitor environment and an existing LDAP for managing a portal environment.
What is the correct method for implementing access to both environments in the infrastructure?
A. Create a sub-group in the ActiveDirectory called wpsadmin and give administrator rights to the
WebSphere Portal administrator.
B. Create a Virtual Member Manager mapping of entries from both the ActiveDirectory and the LDAP
directory.
C. Create a portlet that performs a security lookup on both the ActiveDirectory and the LDAP directory.
D. Create a Business Space administrator that has rights to both ActiveDirectory and LDAP
Answer: B
IBM 000-373 000-373 pdf
NO.14 Which component of WebSphere Business Monitor is responsible for processing situation events for
alerts?
A. REST
B. Alerts widget
C. Action services
D. Data movement services
Answer: C
IBM 000-373 000-373 questions 000-373 000-373 exam simulations
NO.15 A solution developer is testing a monitor model using the Unit Test Environment (UTE). While testing,
the events are emitted synchronously from the event source. The events are accumulating in the system
exception queue in the correct order and are not consumed by the monitor model.
What is the possible cause of this problem There is a problem in:
A. the Global Instance ID.
B. the Event Sequence Path.
C. evaluating the filter condition.
D. in evaluating the correlation condition.
Answer: A
IBM test 000-373 test 000-373 000-373 000-373 braindump 000-373
NO.16 A financial institution must measure the number of times a customer accesses their online banking
account and duration of each visit. The solution developer must design a solution that captures these
events for measurement.
In order for these measurements to be stored for later retrieval, the events must first be:
A. persisted in the CEI runtime environment.
B. defined in the event meta-data repository.
C. delivered to subscribed consumers throughout the network.
D. created via an event emitter from an event source request.
Answer: D
IBM test questions 000-373 000-373
NO.17 A telecommunication company is introducing a business process monitoring solution. Since the scope
of the application is well-defined by the business department, the IT department decides to build up a four
cluster environment. This means that BPEL processes and Monitor models share the same cluster.
Which order must be followed during profile creation?
A. Installation order is not important
B. Create Monitor custom node first and then augment it with process server
C. Create process server custom node first and then augment it with the Monitor profile
D. It is not possible to run WebSphere Business Monitor and WebSphere Process Server using the same
profile
Answer: C
IBM 000-373 braindump 000-373 000-373
NO.18 Which component in the CEI architecture is the entry point for asynchronous event delivery?
A. CEI Bus
B. CEI Data store
C. CEI Event Catalog
D. CEI Event Service
Answer: A
IBM 000-373 000-373 pdf
NO.19 Which component is an optional part of the WebSphere Business Monitor runtime architecture?
A. CEI
B. REST
C. Monitor action services
D. Data movement services
Answer: D
IBM 000-373 dumps 000-373
NO.20 The functional requirements need a set of KPIs to support business activity monitoring. Which of the
following components can be used to define KPIs?
A. Business Space
B. WebSphere Process Server
C. WebSphere Business Modeler
D. WebSphere Integration Developer
E. WebSphere Monitor Development Toolkit
F. WebSphere Service Registry and Repository
Answer: ACE
IBM answers real questions 000-373 000-373 original questions 000-373 000-373
Pass4Test offer the latest LOT-405 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-338 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-447 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/000-373.html
没有评论:
发表评论