Pass4Test can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Symantec certification 250-315 exam. Pass4Test's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Symantec certification 250-315 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
If you are still troubled for the Symantec 250-315 certification exam, then select the Pass4Test's training materials please. Pass4Test's Symantec 250-315 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
The training tools of Pass4Test contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Symantec 250-315 exam certification. Our Pass4Test's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Symantec certification 250-315 exam online.
Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in Pass4Test. Select Pass4Test is to choose success. Pass4Test's Symantec 250-315 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, Pass4Test's Symantec 250-315 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select Pass4Test's Symantec 250-315 exam training materials is to choose success.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Symantec certification 250-315 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Symantec certification 250-315 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
Exam Code: 250-315
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1)
Pass4Test is a very good website for Symantec certification 250-315 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, Pass4Test can effectively capture the content of Symantec certification 250-315 exam. Pass4Test's Symantec 250-315 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
If you find any quality problems of our 250-315 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. Pass4Test is professional site that providing Symantec 250-315 questions and answers , it covers almost the 250-315 full knowledge points.
250-315 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/250-315.html
NO.1 How can an administrator manage multiple, independent companies from one database while
maintaining independent groups, computers, and policies?
A. Set up limited administrators with appropriate rights.
B. Set up separate domains.
C. Set up additional sites using a single database.
D. Set up separate locations and turn off inheritance.
Answer: B
Symantec 250-315 test 250-315
NO.2 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 defense mechanism provides protection against worms like
W32.Silly.FDC, which propagate from system to system through the use of autorun.inf files?
A. Application Control
B. SONAR
C. Client Firewall
D. Exceptions
Answer: A
Symantec original questions 250-315 250-315 250-315 test
NO.3 A company with one site has a factory with computers in the manufacturing area. Both factory
managers and operators need to log in to these shared computers. Different policies will be applied
depending on whether the individual logging in to the machine is a manager or an operator. Which
Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 feature provides this ability?
A. Computer mode
B. Active Directory synchronization
C. User mode
D. Console authentication
Answer: C
Symantec 250-315 exam dumps 250-315 250-315 test questions
NO.4 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component provides single-sign-on to the Symantec
Endpoint Protection Manager and other products, along with cross-product reporting?
A. Symantec Reporting server
B. Symantec Security Information Manager
C. IT Analytics
D. Symantec Protection Center
Answer: D
Symantec exam dumps 250-315 250-315
NO.5 An administrator is logged in to the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM) console for a
system named SEPM01. The groups and policies that were previously in the SEPM01 console are
unavailable and have been replaced with unfamiliar groups and policies. What was a possible reason for
this change?
A. The administrator was modified from using Computer mode to User mode.
B. The administrator was logged in to the incorrect domain for SEPM01.
C. The administrator was changed from a limited administrator to a system administrator.
D. The administrator was using the Web console instead of the Java console.
Answer: B
Symantec questions 250-315 test questions 250-315 test questions 250-315
NO.6 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 protection technology provides the primary protection layers
against zero-day network attacks?
A. SONAR
B. Client Firewall
C. Intrusion Prevention
D. System Lockdown
Answer: C
Symantec test answers 250-315 250-315 test questions 250-315 exam prep 250-315
NO.7 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component improves performance because known good
files are skipped?
A. LiveUpdate Administrator server
B. Group Update Provider
C. Shared Insight Cache server
D. Central Quarantine server
Answer: C
Symantec 250-315 250-315
NO.8 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component uses Sybase SQL Anywhere?
A. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager embedded database
B. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager remote database
C. LiveUpdate Administrator server
D. Shared Insight Cache server
Answer: A
Symantec 250-315 250-315 original questions 250-315 dumps 250-315 practice test
NO.9 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component provides services to improve the performance
of virtual client scanning?
A. Shared Insight Cache server
B. LiveUpdate Administrator server
C. Symantec Protection Center
D. Group Update Provider
Answer: A
Symantec demo 250-315 250-315 250-315 questions
NO.10 In addition to performance improvements, which two benefits does Insight provide? (Select two.)
A. reputation scoring for documents
B. zero-day threat detection
C. protection against system file modifications
D. false positive mitigation
E. blocking of malicious websites
Answer: B,D
Symantec demo 250-315 braindump 250-315 certification training 250-315 answers real questions
NO.11 How many Symantec Endpoint Protection Managers can be connected to an embedded database?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 10
Answer: A
Symantec 250-315 braindump 250-315 250-315 study guide 250-315 250-315
NO.12 According to Symantec, what is a botnet.?
A. systems infected with the same virus strain
B. groups of systems performing remote tasks without the users' knowledge
C. groups of computers configured to steal credit card records
D. compromised systems opening communication to an IRC channel
Answer: B
Symantec original questions 250-315 250-315
NO.13 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component uses reputation to evaluate a file?
A. Shared Insight Cache server
B. Symantec Endpoint Protection client
C. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
D. LiveUpdate Administrator server
Answer: B
Symantec questions 250-315 250-315 exam simulations
NO.14 A company is experiencing a malware outbreak. The company deploys Symantec Endpoint Protection
12.1, with only Virus and Spyware Protection, Application and Device Control, and Intrusion Prevention
technologies. Why would Intrusion Prevention be unable to block all communications from an attacking
host?
A. Intrusion Prevention needs the firewall component to block all traffic from the attacking host.
B. Intrusion Prevention blocks the attack only if the administrator wrote a signature for it.
C. Intrusion Prevention definitions are out-of-date.
D. Intrusion Prevention is set to log only.
Answer: A
Symantec exam simulations 250-315 certification training 250-315 exam prep 250-315 250-315 practice test
NO.15 A financial company has a security policy that prevents banking system workstations from connecting to
the internet. Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 protection technology will be prevented from
working on the company's workstations?
A. Insight
B. Application and Device Control
C. Network Threat Protection
D. LiveUpdate
Answer: A
Symantec dumps 250-315 answers real questions 250-315
NO.16 Which component is required in order to run Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 protection
technologies?
A. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
B. Symantec Endpoint Protection client
C. LiveUpdate Administrator server
D. Symantec Protection Center
Answer: B
Symantec 250-315 250-315 braindump 250-315 dumps
NO.17 Which two objects in the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console describe the most granular
level to which a policy can be applied? (Select two.)
A. Site
B. Domain
C. Group
D. Location
E. Computer
F. User
Answer: C,D
Symantec 250-315 braindump 250-315 250-315 250-315 exam prep
NO.18 Drive-by downloads are a common vector of infections. Some of these attacks use encryption to bypass
traditional defense mechanisms. Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 protection technology blocks
such obfuscated attacks?
A. SONAR
B. Bloodhound heuristic virus detection
C. Client Firewall
D. Browser Intrusion Prevention
Answer: D
Symantec 250-315 answers real questions 250-315 250-315 test
NO.19 How does the Intrusion Prevention System add an additional layer of protection to Network Threat
Protection?
A. It inspects the TCP packet headers and tracks the sequence number.
B. It performs deep packet inspection, reading the packet headers, and data portion.
C. It examines TCP/IP traffic from the application and traces the source of the traffic.
D. It monitors IP datagrams for abnormalities.
Answer: B
Symantec exam dumps 250-315 250-315 250-315 250-315 study guide 250-315 exam
NO.20 The fake antivirus family "PC scout" infects systems with a similar method regardless of its variant.
Which SONAR sub-feature can block new variants of the same family, based on sequence of events?
A. artificial intelligence
B. behavioral heuristic
C. human authored signatures
D. behavioral policy lockdown
Answer: C
Symantec pdf 250-315 exam dumps 250-315 250-315 dumps
Pass4Test is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Symantec certification 250-315 exam. Pass4Test's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Symantec certification 250-315 exam. If you add the Symantec certification 250-315 exam product of Pass4Test to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. Pass4Test's product is developed by Pass4Test's experts' study of Symantec certification 250-315 exam, and it is a high quality product.
没有评论:
发表评论