Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Symantec certification ST0-090 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Symantec ST0-090 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Symantec certification ST0-090 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
Pass4Test is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. Pass4Test have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these Pass4Test's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use Pass4Test's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so Pass4Test got a high reputation in the IT industry.
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. Pass4Test is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. Pass4Test Symantec ST0-090 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Symantec ST0-090 examination, you will choose the Pass4Test.
If you buy the Pass4Test's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. Pass4Test can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Symantec certification ST0-090 exam.
Pass4Test is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Symantec certification ST0-090 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Symantec certification ST0-090 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that Pass4Test provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from Pass4Test.
Exam Code: ST0-090
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec control compliance suite 10.0)
ST0-090 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/ST0-090.html
NO.1 When an administrator of Control Compliance Suite 10.0 views the results of an evaluation against a
standard, both the risk score and the compliance score are high. How can these evaluation results be
explained?
A. Multiple sections contain failures.
B. The risk score tracks critical failures.
C. Many exceptions have been approved.
D. The compliance score tracks informational items.
Answer: C
Symantec original questions ST0-090 ST0-090 exam prep ST0-090
NO.2 An administrator troubleshooting the Symantec Control Compliance system notices that both the
Application server and the Directory server failed to start. The administrator verifies that Windows started
normally on the two servers. What is the next step the administrator should take?
A. verify that the Active Directory server is running
B. ping the load balancer from the Application server
C. verify that the Information server is running
D. verify internet access from the Directory server
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-090 ST0-090 certification
NO.3 Which function of Control Compliance Suite 10.0 is responsible for generating tiered dashboards?
A. DPS Evaluator
B. DPS Reporter
C. Application server
D. Directory server
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-090 demo ST0-090 ST0-090
NO.4 The Response Assessment Module Web Service application pool account must be a member of which
group?
A. Administrators
B. IIS_WPG
C. RAM_Administrators
D. Distributed COM Users
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-090 ST0-090
NO.5 Within an evaluation result, the status 'Unknown' is primarily defined with which check setting?
A. missing data items
B. heck ex ression
C. precondition
D. post-processing expression
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-090 braindump ST0-090 braindump ST0-090
NO.6 A single Data Processing Service (DPS) Reporter is assigned to perform database synchronization
between which two databases? (Select two.)
A. Reporting database
B. Evidence database
C. Credentials database
D. Production database
E. Master database
Answer: A, D
Symantec ST0-090 test ST0-090
NO.7 A Control Compliance Suite 10.0 user schedules a Policy Acceptance report. After the Report job
finishes, the user opens the results and receives the message: 'No data available to generate this report.'
The user is sure that certain people have already accepted policies this morning. What should the user do
in order to get the data in the report?
A. run the Report Generation job again
B. run the Policy and Mandates Metrics Computation job
C. run the Report Data Purge job
D. run the Report Data Synchronization job
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-090 ST0-090 questions
NO.8 Which two statements accurately describe the purpose of the Control Compliance Suite Production
database? (Select two.)
A. It stores the data that is collected from the assets.
B. It stores data specific to individual dashboards.
C. It stores the results of evaluation jobs.
D. It stores data specific to individual reports.
E. It stores evidence gathered from the extended evidence sources.
Answer: A, C
Symantec practice test ST0-090 certification ST0-090 certification training ST0-090 braindump
NO.9 What is required for the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 Application server and Directory server
components to support Kerberos authentication in an Active Directory environment?
A. username and password
B. configured PKI certificates
C. configured Service Principal Names (SPNs)
D. successful sync configuration
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-090 ST0-090 ST0-090 certification training ST0-090 certification training
NO.10 In terms of securing systems and configurations, Control Compliance Suite 10.0 performs which two
functions? (Select two.)
A. performs event correlation on security logs
B. identifies high risk systems and configurations
C. scans content of servers for confidential information
D. provides guidance for and measures effectiveness against industry standards
E. proactively blocks threats from penetrating critical systems
Answer: B, D
Symantec ST0-090 ST0-090
NO.11 An administrator wants to ensure that issues flagged as out of compliance are addressed as efficiently
as possible. The administrator wants to trigger the remediation process. Where is the remediation option
set?
A. within the Evaluation Job Wizard
B. within the Standard specification
C. on the Asset Properties page
D. on the Reporting page
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-090 answers real questions ST0-090 exam simulations ST0-090
NO.12 Which Control Compliance Suite component automates the analysis of procedural controls?
A. Standards Module
B. Entitlements Module
C. Policy Module
D. Response Assessment Module
Answer: D
Symantec pdf ST0-090 ST0-090 certification training ST0-090 ST0-090
NO.13 What must be done before the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 can use a newly installed Data
Processing Service (DPS)?
A. synchronize settings on all registered DPS hosts
B. register the DPS with the Application server
C. set all values of the common fields with reconciliation rules
D. import primary assets
Answer: B
Symantec certification ST0-090 ST0-090 practice test ST0-090 study guide ST0-090 demo ST0-090 test answers
NO.14 Which database do the dashboards pull data from?
A. Production database
B. Reporting database
C. Evidence database
D. Master database
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-090 ST0-090 ST0-090 test questions
NO.15 Which two actions can be taken on a predefined report in the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 Console?
(Select two.)
A. Move
B. Delete
C. Copy
D. Export Report Template
E. Paste
Answer: C, D
Symantec ST0-090 ST0-090 ST0-090 ST0-090 certification
NO.16 Asset Import jobs from a particular site are running more slowly than Asset Import jobs from other sites.
What is the most likely cause?
A. The Application server service is untrusted for delegation.
B. One of the DPS Collectors from the site has failed.
C. The Reporting Database Synchronization job has failed.
D. Service Principal Names (SPNs) are configured incorrectly.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-090 study guide ST0-090
NO.17 A Standards Evaluation has completed and is ready to be viewed. What are two view options.? (Select
two.)
A. Risk-based view
B. Compliance-based view
C. Asset-based view
D. Failure-based view
E. Standard-based view
Answer: C, E
Symantec ST0-090 ST0-090 ST0-090 certification training
NO.18 What are two available formats for exporting reports from the Control Compliance Suite 10.0 Reporting
and Analytics Console? (Select two.)
A. Comma Separated Values (CSV)
B. Portable Document Format (PDF)
C. Crystal Reports (RPT)
D. Microsoft PowerPoint (PPT)
E. Microsoft Access (MDB)
Answer: B, C
Symantec ST0-090 ST0-090 ST0-090
NO.19 A Data Collection job fails for a Windows machine in Control Compliance Suite 10.0 (CCS). All
components appear to have been correctly installed and configured in the console. What is an initial step
to take outside of the CCS Console (Reporting and Analytics) to troubleshoot the issue?
A. restart Symantec RMS Process Manager
B. run a bv-Control for Windows query
C. recreate the Credentials database
D. verify the Enterprise Configuration Service
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-090 ST0-090 demo ST0-090 questions
NO.20 In order to use Response Assessment Module results as policy evidence in Control Compliance Suite
(CCS), which two statements are correct? (Select two.)
A. The policy and question must be mapped to the same control statement.
B. The same CCS asset must be part of the policy and the questionnaire.
C. The questionnaire and policy evaluation must be performed simultaneously.
D. The Content Studio must be mapped to the RAM server.
E. The user must be assigned the data owner role to validate the result.
Answer: A, B
Symantec exam dumps ST0-090 ST0-090
Pass4Test site has a long history of providing Symantec ST0-090 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Symantec ST0-090 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Symantec ST0-090 examination certification, select Pass4Test is unquestionable choice.
没有评论:
发表评论