2013年5月13日星期一

MYSQL certification 1Z0-874 exam training programs

Pass4Test have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass MYSQL certification 1Z0-874 exam successfully. In Pass4Test you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, Pass4Test will provide you a free one-year update service. Pass4Test's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting Pass4Test, passing MYSQL certification 1Z0-874 exam is much more simple for you.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the MYSQL 1Z0-874 exam. You can use Pass4Test's MYSQL 1Z0-874 exam training materials. The training materials of Pass4Test are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

Pass4Test is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our Pass4Test's training tool. Our Pass4Test expert team use their experience for many people participating in MYSQL certification 1Z0-874 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes MYSQL 1Z0-874 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our Pass4Test's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With Pass4Test's training tool your MYSQL certification 1Z0-874 exams can be easy passed.

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding MYSQL 1Z0-874 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. Pass4Test's MYSQL 1Z0-874 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the Pass4Test's MYSQL 1Z0-874 exam training materials.

Exam Code: 1Z0-874
Exam Name: MYSQL (MySQL 5.0 Database Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part II)

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare MYSQL 1Z0-874 certification exam. Pass4Test provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass MYSQL 1Z0-874 certification exam. . Pass4Test have a variety of MYSQL certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

1Z0-874 Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/1Z0-874.pdf

NO.1 For which of the following objects can privileges be specified?
A. Host
B. Global
C. Database
D. Table
E. Column
F. Row
Answer: C

MYSQL   1Z0-874 original questions   1Z0-874   1Z0-874 study guide

NO.2 How can stored routines be used to check for constraints or legality of incoming data?
A. They can make use of the VALIDATE DEFINER setting.
B. They can not be used to check for constraints or legality of data.
C. They can check and only perform an action if the incoming values match a specified value.
Answer: C

MYSQL   1Z0-874 demo   1Z0-874

NO.3 Which of the following statements are true of how access control is based?
A. It is based off of an access control table in the mysql database.
B. It is based off of grant tables in the mysql database.
C. It is based off of an access control list stored in the data directory.
D. It is based off of an access control list stored inside the .frm files of each table.
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-874 exam simulations   1Z0-874 exam   1Z0-874 original questions   1Z0-874 demo

NO.4 Consider the following query:
GRANT ALL ON world.* TO 'web'@'hostname'
What privileges would this give this user?
A. All privileges including GRANT.
B. All privileges except GRANT.
C. SELECT, INSERT, UPDATE and DELETE
D. ALL can not be used when granting privileges.
Answer: B

MYSQL exam dumps   1Z0-874 pdf   1Z0-874   1Z0-874 test answers   1Z0-874 original questions

NO.5 Assuming that the account 'joe'@'%' does not already exist on the server, executing the statement
mysql> CREATE USER 'joe'@'%' IDENTIFIED BY 'sakila'
will have the following consequences:
A. The account 'joe'@'%' is created on the server. However, clients cannot connect using this account
until further privileges have been assigned to the account.
B. The account 'joe'@'%' is created on the server. Clients may connect to the server using this account,
but will not be able to access any databases, tables or stored routines
C. The account 'joe'@'%' is created on the server. Clients may connect to the server using this account
and execute stored routines, but will not be able to access any databases or tables
D. Nothing; there is no such command as CREATE USER
Answer: B

MYSQL exam dumps   1Z0-874   1Z0-874 study guide   1Z0-874 certification   1Z0-874 questions

NO.6 Consider the following GRANT statement:
GRANT USAGE ON *.* TO 'kofi'@'localhost' IDENTIFIED BY 'password'
What is the implications of executing that statement?
A. Kofi can access all database objects.
B. Kofi can access all his tables.
C. Kofi can display server system and status variables.
D. Kofi can grant privileges to others.
E. Kofi can access all database objects belonging to localhost.
Answer: C

MYSQL certification   1Z0-874 braindump   1Z0-874 test answers   1Z0-874   1Z0-874   1Z0-874 exam simulations

NO.7 Given the following MyISAM table structure:
mysql> desc city;
+-------------+----------+------+-----+---------+----------------
+
| Field | Type | Null | Key | Default | Extra
|
+-------------+----------+------+-----+---------+----------------
+
| ID | int(11) | | PRI | NULL | auto_increment
|
| Name | char(35) | | | |
|
| CountryCode | char(3) | | | |
|
| District | char(20) | | | | |
| Population | int(11) | | MUL | 0 | |
+-------------+----------+------+-----+---------+----------------+
and the following SQL statement:
SELECT Population
FROM city
WHERE Population = 10000
ORDER BY Population
LIMIT 5;
Which of the following statements best describes how MySQL optimizer executes the query?
A. The optimizer uses the primary key column ID to read the index values, then uses the index on
Population to filter the results. The optimizer will always choose to use a unique index first, then use a
secondary index if available.
B. The optimizer uses the index on the Population column to search and filter the WHERE clause.
A temporary table is used to perform a filesort on the results, and then only 5 records are returned to the
client.
C. The optimizer uses the index on the Population column to search, filter and sort the Population column,
then returns 5 records to the client. The optimizer does not need to read the data rows, and can return
values from the index only, because the index contains just integer values that form a leftmost prefix for
the key.
D. The optimizer uses the index on the Population column to search, filter and sort the Population column,
and returns 5 records to the client. The optimizer does not need to read the data rows, and can return
values from the index only because only those columns where specified in the
SELECT statement.
E. The optimizer will never read data from disk, since MySQL caches both data and index in the key
buffer.
Answer: D

MYSQL   1Z0-874 original questions   1Z0-874 test questions   1Z0-874 dumps   1Z0-874

NO.8 When working with stored routines, which of the following are true in regards to the effect on the
amount of data exchanged between client and server?
A. They may increase the amount of data exchanged.
B. They can help reduce the amount of data exchanged.
C. They have no effect on the amount of data exchanged.
Answer: B

MYSQL exam prep   1Z0-874   1Z0-874 certification training   1Z0-874   1Z0-874 test answers

NO.9 Which of the following best describes why InnoDB tables should always have primary keys and
why they should be short?
A. Because InnoDB uses primary keys to locate tables, and shorter keys make quicker lookups.
B. Because InnoDB uses primary keys to locate table rows, and shorter keys make quicker lookups.
C. Because InnoDB stores pointers in a log to all the primary keys and shorter keys make this log smaller.
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-874   1Z0-874   1Z0-874 pdf   1Z0-874 answers real questions

NO.10 Which of the following best describes how the relay log works?
A. It records the times when the slave connects to the master.
B. When a slave receives a change from the master, it is recorded in the relay log first and
processed later.
C. When a slave receives a change from the master, it is processed first and then recorded in the relay
log.
Answer: B

MYSQL   1Z0-874   1Z0-874 answers real questions   1Z0-874 pdf

NO.11 Which of the following best describes what the master.info file contains and how it is used?
A. It contains the values from the CHANGE MASTER statement.
B. When the slave restarts it looks for which master to use from this file.
C. It contains information about the master server, its slaves and its configuration.
D. It is used by an administrator to determine what slaves connect to the master, and other information
about the master server.
Answer: D

MYSQL exam simulations   1Z0-874 pdf   1Z0-874 questions   1Z0-874 exam prep

NO.12 What are reasons to prefer using GRANT and REVOKE statements over editing the privilege tables
directly?
A. Using GRANT and REVOKE allows the server to figure out the right tables and do all the appropriate
work
B. All grant tables in memory are immediately updated on GRANT and REVOKE
C. Making changes directly to the grant tables, one must remember to execute flush privileges to make
the changes take effect
D. GRANT and REVOKE statements allow you to do more fine-grained tuning of user privileges than
does editing the grant tables directly.
E. None of the above
Answer: B

MYSQL exam simulations   1Z0-874   1Z0-874 test answers

NO.13 Privileges for using stored routines can be specified at the following levels:
A. Server-wide
B. Per database
C. Per routine
D. The ability to use stored procedures is not governed by the privilege system.
Answer: A,B,C

MYSQL test answers   1Z0-874 questions   1Z0-874 dumps   1Z0-874

NO.14 Which of the following statements about the slow query log is true?
A. The slow query log will always contain just slow queries.
B. The slow query log may not always contain just slow queries.
C. The slow query log always logs more than just slow queries.
Answer: B

MYSQL practice test   1Z0-874   1Z0-874 test answers   1Z0-874   1Z0-874

NO.15 Which of the following statements are required to create a key cache of 4 MB, assign the MyISAM table
world. City to it and preload the index.?
A. mysql> SET GLOBAL city_cache.key_buffer_size = 4194304;mysql> CACHE INDEX world.City IN
city_cache;mysql> LOAD INDEX INTO CACHE world.City;
B. mysql> ALTER TABLE world.city KEY_CACHE = 4194304;
C. mysql> CREATE CACHE FOR world.City SIZE = 4194304;
D. It is not possible to create a key cache for a specific MyISAM table, only the global key cache can be
used.
Answer: A

MYSQL exam simulations   1Z0-874 questions   1Z0-874 demo

NO.16 With replication, what on the master is used to send commands to the slave?
A. The relay log.
B. The binary log.
C. The SQL Thread.
Answer: B

MYSQL pdf   1Z0-874   1Z0-874 study guide   1Z0-874

NO.17 You have been granted SELECT, INSERT and DELETE privileges on the table city in the world
database.
You log in, and exercise all your privileges without any problems.
While you are still connected and doing work, the administrator removes your DELETE privileges and
informs you by mail that you can no longer delete from table city.
Being skeptical, you decided to test your privileges and realize that you still have them all. What is are the
most likely causes of this?
A. The administrator forgot to revoke your UPDATE privilege
B. The administrator forgot to revoke your SELECT privilege
C. The administrator removed the DELETE privilege by performing an UPDATE directly on the
mysql.table_priv table
D. The administrator did not execute FLUSH PRIVILEGES
Answer: D

MYSQL braindump   1Z0-874   1Z0-874   1Z0-874 exam dumps

NO.18 How can the SHOW PROCESSLIST command be helpful when optimizing queries?
A. It shows if a query is using an index or not.
B. It shows how the server processes a query.
C. If checked periodically, it can reveal queries that cause other queries to hang.
D. It shows the percentage of processing power that each query is using on a server.
Answer: C

MYSQL answers real questions   1Z0-874 study guide   1Z0-874 test   1Z0-874 pdf

NO.19 The stored function year_to_date is created by the 'root'@'localhost' account as follows:
CREATE FUNCTION year_to_date ()
RETURNS DECIMAL(10,2)
SQL SECURITY DEFINER
BEGIN ...
END;
Within the routine body, a number of calculations are made on data in the financials table and the
calculated value is returned. The only account which can access the financials table is 'root'@'localhost'.
If a client connects with the account 'joe'@'localhost' and calls the year_to_date function, what will
happen?
A. The function will always execute as if it was 'root'@'localhost' that invoked it since SQL
SECURITY
DEFINER has been specified.
B. The function will not execute, as 'joe'@'localhost' does not have access to the financials table
C. The function will not execute as SQL SECURITY DEFINER has been specified. It would execute if
instead SQL SECURITY INVOKER had been specified
D. If the account 'joe'@'localhost' has the EXECUTE privilege on year_to_date, the function will complete
successfully
Answer: D

MYSQL questions   1Z0-874 certification   1Z0-874   1Z0-874 original questions   1Z0-874

NO.20 Consider the following:
mysql> EXPLAIN SELECT Name FROM Country WHERE Code = 'CAN'\G
*************************** 1. row ***************************
id: 1
select_type: SIMPLE
table: Country
type: const
possible_keys: PRIMARY
key: PRIMARY
key_len: 3
ref: const
rows: 1
Extra:
Which of the following best describes the meaning of the value of the type column?
A. The table has exactly one row.
B. Several rows may be read from the table.
C. Only one row of all its rows need to be read.
Answer: C

MYSQL   1Z0-874 demo   1Z0-874 answers real questions   1Z0-874   1Z0-874 certification training

Pass4Test guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose Pass4Test, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

没有评论:

发表评论