2014年1月17日星期五

HP0-M22 questions and answers

Would you like to pass HP HP0-M22 test and to get HP0-M22 certificate? Pass4Test can guarantee your success. When you are preparing for HP0-M22 exam, it is necessary to learn test related knowledge. What's more important, you must choose the most effective exam materials that suit you. Pass4Test HP HP0-M22 questions and answers are the best study method for you. The high quality exam dumps can produce a wonderful effect. If you fear that you cannot pass HP0-M22 test, please click Pass4Test.com to know more details.

Pass4Test can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass HP certification HP0-M22 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the HP certification HP0-M22 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on Pass4Test website.

Would you like to distinguish yourself in IT industry? And would you like to get much more professional recognition? Come on and sign up for HP HP0-M22 certification exam to further improve your skills. Pass4Test can help you achieve your wishes. Here has professional knowledge, powerful exam dumps and quality service, which can let you master knowledge and skill with high speed and high efficiency. What's more, it can help you are easy to cross the border and help you access to success.

We are committed to using Pass4Test HP HP0-M22 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our Pass4Test HP HP0-M22 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

Exam Code: HP0-M22
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Service Manager Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

By purchasing our Pass4Test HP HP0-M22 dumps, you will finish the exam preparation. And then, you will get high quality tests questions and test answers. Pass4Test HP HP0-M22 test is your friend which is worth trusting forever. Our Pass4Test HP HP0-M22 dumps torrent provide certification training materials to the IT people in the world. It includes test questions and test answers. Quality product rate is 100% and customer rate also 100%.

HP0-M22 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/HP0-M22.html

NO.1 Which debugger is available from the Service Manager Windows client? (Select two.)
A. RAD Debugger
B. Advanced Debugger
C. JavaScript Debugger
D. Web Client Debugger
Answer: AB

HP study guide   HP0-M22 braindump   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.2 Which RDBMS running on UNIX is compatible with Service Manager?
A. P4
B. Oracle 10
C. Sybase 12.5
D. SQL Server 2005
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.3 Which statement is true about deploying the Windows client?
A. It should never be deployed.
B. There is no Windows client to deploy.
C. It should be deployed to perform tailoring.
D. It should be deployed to accomplish daily operation tasks.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M22 original questions   HP0-M22 exam   HP0-M22

NO.4 Which file contains information on self-service license usage?
A. sc.log
B. sm.log
C. sm.alert.log
D. system.startup
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 study guide

NO.5 What must all Service Manager communications to the RDBMS go through?
A. the client
B. the web tier
C. the application server
D. the web services interface
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 answers real questions   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 exam

NO.6 Which startup parameter is required to connect Service Manager to its RDBMS?
A. sqllogin
B. sqldebug
C. sqlconnect
D. sqlfetchrows
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.7 Which application in Service Manager is associated with ITIL v2 Definitive Software Library (DSL)?
A. Project Management
B. Release Management
C. Problem Management
D. Service Lifecycle Management
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP0-M22 exam dumps   HP0-M22 dumps   HP0-M22 certification

NO.8 For what is Service Manager considered an authoritative source?
A. contact data
B. location data
C. incident data
D. email addresses
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M22 test answers   HP0-M22 questions   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.9 Where are RDBMS permissions controlled?
A. in LDAP
B. in the RDBMS
C. in the Service Manager client
D. in the Service Manager server
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 certification training   HP0-M22 dumps   HP0-M22

NO.10 Which file contains debugging information?
A. sm.log
B. debug.log
C. send.log
D. sm.alert.log
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 practice test   HP0-M22

NO.11 Which application in Service Manager stores ITIL's configuration items?
A. Incident Management
B. Change Management
C. Release Management
D. Configuration Management
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP0-M22 dumps   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 exam dumps   HP0-M22

NO.12 Which data type typically represents the Service Manager character data type on the RDBMS?
A. text
B. float
C. varchar
D. Boolean
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 braindump   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 dumps torrent

NO.13 What determines case sensitivity in Service Manager?
A. case setting in the sm.ini
B. case setting of the DBDICT utility
C. database (RDBMS) configuration settings D. case sensitivity settings in the System-Wide Information
Record
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M22 exam   HP0-M22 study guide   HP0-M22 exam dumps   HP0-M22 answers real questions

NO.14 What is used as a condition for a menu or a display option that makes an option only available to
system administrators?
A. index($ucapex,"SysAdmin")=0
B. index("SysAdmin",$lo.ucapex)>0
C. index("SysAdmin",$lo.ucapex)=0
D. index($lo.ucapex,"SysAdmin")>0
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 exam dumps   HP0-M22 braindump

NO.15 Where are Service Manager localized notifications set up?
A. rules wizard
B. macro engine
C. message class D. notification engine
Answer: D

HP dumps torrent   HP0-M22 test questions   HP0-M22

NO.16 Which access method is used to connect to the SQL Server Database from Service Manager?
A. web services
B. SQL Server API
C. SQL Server client
D. ODBC driver for SQL Server
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 questions   HP0-M22 answers real questions   HP0-M22 exam

NO.17 What is a valid database choice for Service Manager?
A. Service Manager proprietary database, P4
B. any RDBMS that supplies an ODBC connection
C. MS SQL Server that can be used with any application server
D. MS SQL Server that can only be used with a Windows-based application server
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.18 How can new fields be added to the RDBMS when the Service Manager user does not have alter
rights to the database? (Select two.)
A. by mapping the new fields to a null table
B. by adding the field to the dbdict and clicking on SM Alters
C. by adding the fields to the RDBMS and having Service Manager detect them
D. by supplying the DDL from the Alter dialog box to the Database Administrator
Answer: CD

HP   HP0-M22 exam dumps   HP0-M22 dumps   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.19 How many threads does a Service Manager user establish on the RDBMS?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 10
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP0-M22 dumps torrent   HP0-M22 dumps   HP0-M22 exam simulations

NO.20 To which file are debugging parameters added?
A. sm.ini
B. sm.log
C. sm.cfg
D. System-Wide Information Record
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

Pass4Test offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality JN0-696 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E59 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z27 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-283 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/HP0-M22.html

没有评论:

发表评论