Pass4Test provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase Pass4Test products, Pass4Test will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of Pass4Test to help you pass your first time IBM certification 000-022 exam is very cost-effective.
Pass4Test's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend IBM certification 000-022 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So Pass4Test is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
To choose the IT industry is to choose a high salary and a brighter future. And few people can resist the temptation. So, more and more people are interested in the certification exams. IBM 000-022 certification is growing popular among IT fields. Pass4Test gives the candidates to provide the exam materials with best price and high quality practice tests. Our products are cost-effective and we will provide free updates for a year. Our certification training materials are available. We Pass4Test is a leading supplier of answer's dumps providing with the most accurate training materials --- questions and answers.
Exam Code: 000-022
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 133 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing Pass4Test to help you pass the IBM certification 000-022 exam is cost-effective. If you choose Pass4Test, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Like the real exam, Pass4Test IBM 000-022 exam dumps not only contain all questions that may appear in the actual exam, also the SOFT version of the dumps comprehensively simulates the real exam. With Pass4Test real questions and answers, when you take the exam, you can handle it with ease and get high marks.
Pass4Test's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for IBM certification 000-022 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of IBM certification 000-022 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass IBM certification 000-022 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
If you are interested in Pass4Test's training program about IBM certification 000-022 exam, you can first on WWW.Pass4Test.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-022 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose Pass4Test's products.
000-022 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/000-022.html
NO.1 Which JDK version is required for Rational Performance Tester V8?
A. IBM JDK 1.3
B. IBM JDK 1.4
C. IBM JDK 1.2
D. IBM JDK 1.5
Answer: D
IBM 000-022 000-022 test answers 000-022 dumps
NO.2 Which IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 agent should be installed to
have a consolidated view of all application performance and availability?
A. to
B. t3
C. t4
D. t5
Answer: B
IBM 000-022 000-022
NO.3 What is the estimated response time overhead caused by the agent after installing the MQ Proxy
agent?
A. less than 1ms
B. less than 10 ms
C. less than 100 ms
D. less than 1 second
Answer: A
IBM 000-022 test answers 000-022 000-022 000-022
NO.4 In which three locations are support files installed for IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for
Transactions V7.1 Transaction Tracking component? (Choose three.)
A. Tivoli Data Warehouse
B. Internet Service Monitoring
C. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
D. Transaction Tracking API Server
E. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server
F. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Desktop Client
Answer: C,E,F
IBM exam dumps 000-022 000-022 000-022 exam dumps 000-022
NO.5 Which command can be used to verify that application support for Tivoli Enterprise Portal Desktop
client has been installed on UNIX/Linux?
A. cinfo -r
B. cinfo -a
C. cinfo -v
D. cinfo -i
Answer: D
IBM questions 000-022 study guide 000-022 000-022
NO.6 What are the three necessary steps to migrate from an existing Internet Service Monitoring installation,
after upgrading to IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1? (Choose Three.)
A. copy custom rules files
B. convert existing profiles
C. delete old data directory
D. transfer custom properties
E. reconfigure the agent workspaces
F. reconfigure the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
Answer: A,B,D
IBM 000-022 000-022 000-022 exam prep
NO.7 Which IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 agent should be installed to
view application and transaction topologies to identify root cause of performance bottlenecks?
A. to
B. t3
C. t4
D. tu
Answer: A
IBM 000-022 exam dumps 000-022 exam simulations 000-022 test 000-022
NO.8 How is a Rational Robot (RR) V7 license key imported?
A. Use IBM Rational License Key Administrator.
B. Run command license.exe from the RR installation directory.
C. Start IBM InstallationManager, and then click Manage Licenses.
D. Start RR, and then from the Option pull down menu select License.
Answer: A
IBM 000-022 000-022 000-022 000-022
NO.9 On UNIX/Linux, when installing application support for Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS), which
command configures the TEPS with the new agent information?
A. ./itmcmd support -t
B. ./itmcmd config cq./itmcmd config ? cq
C. ./itmcmd config cj./itmcmd config ? cj
D. ./itmcmd support cj./itmcmd support ? cj
Answer: B
IBM 000-022 000-022 000-022
NO.10 What is the correct component to install in order to monitor a SAP client running on a Windows
workstation?
A. SAP data collector
B. SAP Tracking Agent
C. Web Response Time
D. Client Application Tracker
Answer: D
IBM 000-022 000-022 test questions 000-022 practice test 000-022 test
NO.11 IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 uses Data Collector plug-ins and
other components to accomplish Transaction Tracking. What are the two other components? (Choose
two.)
A. Web Response Time
B. Transaction Reporter
C. Transaction Collector
D. Internet Service Monitoring
E. Application Management Console
Answer: B,C
IBM 000-022 braindump 000-022 study guide
NO.12 Which command must be run after installing new agent application support on Tivoli Enterprise Portal
Server on UNIX/Linux?
A. tacmdconfig cqtacmd config ? cq
B. itmcmdconfig cqitmcmd config ? cq
C. tacmdsupport cqtacmd support ? cq
D. itmcmdsupport cqitmcmd support ? cq
Answer: B
IBM test questions 000-022 test questions 000-022 pdf 000-022 original questions
NO.13 If a customer needs to monitor real end user response time for Lotus Notes and Outlook applications,
which IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 component should be installed?
A. Rational Robot
B. Web Response Time
C. Client Application Tracker
D. Rational Performance Tester
Answer: C
IBM exam prep 000-022 dumps 000-022 000-022
NO.14 After installing a new agent type for the first time, agent support files should be installed on the Tivoli
Enterprise Monitoring Server, Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server, and Tivoli Enterprise Portal desktop client.
What is this process called?
A. sowing
B. seeding
C. sourcing
D. stitching
Answer: B
IBM study guide 000-022 000-022 dumps torrent 000-022 certification training 000-022 test 000-022 certification
NO.15 What is the minimum required access privileges for installing IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager
for Transactions V7.1 on UNIX/Linux?
A. root user
B. power user
C. install users
D. non-root user
Answer: D
IBM answers real questions 000-022 000-022 answers real questions 000-022 original questions
NO.16 For silent installation of Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server on UNIX/Linux, which command is
executed?
A. install.sh
B. install.exe
C. install_silent.sh
D. install_silent.exe
Answer: A
IBM 000-022 pdf 000-022 answers real questions 000-022 000-022 exam prep
NO.17 When installing the IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 Transaction
Tracking components, which command is used to add application support to the Tivoli Enterprise
Monitoring Server?
A. itmcmd agent
B. itmcmd config
C. itmcmd manage
D. itmcmd support
Answer: D
IBM dumps torrent 000-022 dumps torrent 000-022 000-022 demo
NO.18 What is the simplest configuration in order to provide fault-tolerant operation for Internet Service
Monitoring (ISM)?
A. Create two separate ISM installations.
B. This component does not support fault.
C. Install two ISM agents per server tolerance.
D. Implement IBM TivoliMonitoring fault-tolerant architecture.
Answer: A
IBM demo 000-022 000-022 dumps torrent 000-022 certification
NO.19 Which statement regarding the installation log file is true when installing Rational Robot (RR) V7 on a
Windows server?
A. The log file is located in RR install directory with file name install.log.
B. The log file is located in {RR install directory}\log directory with file name Rational_install.log.
C. The log file is located in a directory selected during RR installation with the file name set in a
configuration file.
D. The log file is located in a directory set by the %TEMP% environment variable with file name
Rational_install.log.
Answer: D
IBM questions 000-022 000-022 000-022 dumps torrent
NO.20 Which two steps can be used to verify the installation and configuration of the Response Time
Monitoring agents? (Choose two.)
A. The Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Services (MTEMS) utility should say Running for the
Response Time agents.
B. Reboot and manually start the agent process.
C. The MTEMS utility should say Installed for the Response Time agents. DOpen the Tivoli Enterprise
Portal and verify that the Response Time agents are active in the navigator tree.
D. Verify that the kt*agent.exe process is running on Windows and the kt*agent is running on UNIX/Linux,
where t* is the product code.
Answer: D
IBM test questions 000-022 000-022 pdf
Pass4Test offer the latest 70-481 exam material and high-quality MB3-701 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CGAP VCE testing engine and HP2-B101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N42 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/000-022.html
没有评论:
发表评论