2013年12月14日星期六

The Best ACSM 010-111 Exam Training materials

Our Pass4Test is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And Pass4Test can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about ACSM certification 010-111 exam to measure the reliability of our Pass4Test.

Do you want to pass the ACSM 010-111 exam better and faster? Then please select the Pass4Test. It can help you achieve your dreams. Pass4Test is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. Pass4Test can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about ACSM 010-111 exam to test our reliability.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The ACSM 010-111 materials of Pass4Test offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. Pass4Test is best website that providing ACSM 010-111 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of Pass4Test, you can through ACSM 010-111 exam the first time.

If you prepare for the exam using our Pass4Test testing engine, it is easy and convenient to buy. Just two steps to complete your purchase, we will send the product to your mailbox quickly. And you only need to download e-mail attachments to get your products.

Have tough-minded boy only, ability appeases billows, hoist the sails Yuan Hang. Our ACSM 010-111 exam dumps are the first step to bring you achievement. It provides you with pdf real questions and answers. By choosing it, you must put through ACSM 010-111 certification that other people think it is very difficult. After you get the certification, you can lighten your heart and start a new journey.

Exam Code: 010-111
Exam Name: ACSM (ACSM Certified Personal Trainer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 208 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13

010-111 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/010-111.html

NO.1 .Which of the following is considered to be a "balland-socket" joint?
A. Ankle.
B. Elbow.
C. Knee.
D. Hip.
Answer: D

ACSM test   010-111   010-111 study guide   010-111 practice test   010-111 questions

NO.2 .Running is a locomotor activity similar to walking but with some differences. In comparison to
walking, running requires greater
A. Balance.
B. Muscle strength.
C. Range of motion.
D. All of the above
Answer: D

ACSM demo   010-111 exam simulations   010-111   010-111 exam simulations

NO.3 .Blood leaving the heart to be oxygenated in the lungs must first pass through the right atrium and
ventricle. Through which valve does blood flow when moving from the right atrium to the right
ventricle?
A. Bicuspid valve.
B. Tricuspid valve.
C. Pulmonic valve.
D. Aortic valve.
Answer: B

ACSM   010-111   010-111   010-111 test questions   010-111 test

NO.4 .Which of the following is the ability of a force to cause rotation of a lever?
A. Center of gravity.
B. Base of support.
C. Torque.
D. Stability.
Answer: C

ACSM test questions   010-111 dumps torrent   010-111   010-111 certification

NO.5 .The prime movers for extension of the knee are the
A. Bicepsfemoris.
B. Bicepsbrachii.
C. Quadricepsfemoris.
D. Gastrocnemius.
Answer: C

ACSM   010-111   010-111 practice test

NO.6 .The law of inertia
A. States that a body at rest tends to remain at rest, whereas a body in motion tends to continue to
stay in motion with consistent speed and in the same direction unless acted on by an outside force
B. States that the velocity of a body is changed only when acted on by an additional force
C. States that the driving force of the body is doubled and that the rate of acceleration is also
doubled.
D. States that the production of any force will create another force that will be opposite and equal
to the first force.
Answer: A

ACSM certification training   010-111   010-111 exam dumps   010-111 dumps torrent

NO.7 .An abnormal curve of the spine with lateral deviation of the vertebral column is called
A. Lordosis.
B. Scoliosis.
C. Kyphosis.
D. Primary curve.
Answer: B

ACSM   010-111   010-111 test answers   010-111   010-111 questions

NO.8 .All of the following statements are true regarding long bones EXCEPT
A. Thediaphysis is composed of compact bone.
B. The epiphysis consists of spongy bone.
C. Most bones of the axial skeleton are of this type.
D. The central shaft encases themedullary canal.
Answer: C

ACSM   010-111   010-111

NO.9 .The arm is capable of performing all of the following motions EXCEPT
A. Flexion.
B. Abduction.
C. Inversion.
D. Supination.
Answer: C

ACSM   010-111   010-111

NO.10 .Standard sites for the measurement of skinfolds include the
A. Medial thigh.
B. Biceps.
C. Infrailiac.
D. Forearm.
Answer: B

ACSM   010-111   010-111

NO.11 .In the organization of skeletal muscle, the muscle cell contains the contractile proteins. Which of
the following is a contractile protein?
A. Myosin.
B. Muscle fascicle.
C. Myofibril.
D. Muscle fiber.
Answer: A

ACSM exam   010-111 demo   010-111   010-111

NO.12 .A baseball pitcher has been complaining of weakness in the lateral rotation motions of the
shoulder. You have been asked to evaluate him for a strengthening program. Which of the
following muscles would you have him concentrate on strengthening?
A. Subscapularis.
B. Teres major.
C. Latissimus dorsi.
D. Teres minor.
Answer: D

ACSM   010-111   010-111   010-111 exam simulations   010-111

NO.13 .Arteries are large-diameter vessels that carry blood away from the heart. As they course through
the body, they progressively decrease in size until they become
A. Arterioles.
B. Anastomoses.
C. Venules.
D. Veins.
Answer: A

ACSM   010-111   010-111 original questions

NO.14 .Cartilage is categorized as which of the following types of connective tissue?
A. Loose.
B. Dense.
C. Fluid.
D. Supporting.
Answer: D

ACSM   010-111 test   010-111 test questions   010-111 braindump

NO.15 .A client in your exercise class has been complaining of back pain with no ridiculer symptoms. This
person has been treated medically and is now joining the exercise program to improve flexibility in
the low back. Which exercise would be most appropriate for this person to address the stated
goal?
A. Hip flexor stretch.
B. Knee-to-chest stretch.
C. Gastrocnemius stretch.
D. Lateral trunk stretch.
Answer: B

ACSM test answers   010-111   010-111   010-111 test answers

NO.16 The C-shaped cartilages of the trachea allow all of the following to occur EXCEPT
A. Ciliated movement of mucus-secreting cells.
B. Distention of the esophagus.
C. Maintenance of open airway.
D. Prevention of tracheal collapse during pres- sure changes.
Answer: A

ACSM   010-111   010-111 demo   010-111 answers real questions

NO.17 .A standard site for the measurement of circumfer- ences is the
A. Abdomen.
B. Neck.
C. Wrist.
D. Ankle.
Answer: A

ACSM   010-111   010-111 certification training

NO.18 .Functions of bone include all of the following EXCEPT
A. Support for the body.
B. Protection of organs and tissues.
C. Production of red blood cells.
D. Production of force.
Answer: D

ACSM   010-111 pdf   010-111 questions   010-111 dumps

NO.19 .The most common site used for measurement of the pulse during exercise is the
A. Popliteal.
B. Femoral.
C. Radial.
D. Dorsalis pedis.
Answer: C

ACSM   010-111   010-111 questions

NO.20 .Blood from the peripheral anatomy flows to the heart through the superior and inferior venae
cavae into the
A. Right atrium.
B. Left atrium.
C. Right ventricle.
D. Left ventricle.
Answer: A

ACSM   010-111   010-111 study guide

Pass4Test offer the latest JN0-360 exam material and high-quality 1z0-465 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-889 VCE testing engine and 70-684 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality DC0-260 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/010-111.html

没有评论:

发表评论