In order to help you more Pass4Test the Juniper JN0-660 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. JN0-660 study materials including the official Juniper JN0-660 certification training courses, Juniper JN0-660 self-paced training guide, JN0-660 exam Pass4Test and practice, JN0-660 online exam JN0-660 study guide. JN0-660 simulation training package designed by Pass4Test can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have Pass4Test learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Juniper JN0-660 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Juniper JN0-660 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with Pass4Test you no longer need to be afraid. Pass4Test Juniper JN0-660 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Juniper certification JN0-660 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Juniper JN0-660 exam certification? Do you want to pass Juniper JN0-660 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our Pass4Test! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
Pass4Test is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because Pass4Test has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Juniper JN0-660 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
Having a Juniper JN0-660 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. Pass4Test is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Juniper certification JN0-660 exam. Pass4Test can not only provide all the information related to the Juniper certification JN0-660 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. Pass4Test be able to help you pass Juniper certification JN0-660 exam successfully.
Exam Code: JN0-660
Exam Name: Juniper (Service Provider Routing and Switching, Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 171 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15
Juniper JN0-660 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Juniper certification JN0-660 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. Pass4Test has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Juniper certification JN0-660 exam. Now Pass4Test can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Juniper JN0-660 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
JN0-660 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/JN0-660.html
NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
Referring to the exhibit, which MPLS feature was used to make the LSP the preferred path for internal
routes.?
A. traffic engineering bgp-igp
B. traffic engineering shortcuts
C. traffic engineering mpls-forwarding
D. install active
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-660 JN0-660 JN0-660 practice test JN0-660
NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the drop profile in the exhibit, what is the drop probability when the buffer reaches 90% full?
A. 60%
B. 70%
C. 85%
D. 90%
Answer: B
Juniper exam simulations JN0-660 JN0-660 practice test
NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
You are asked to configure an OSPF network based on the topology shown in the exhibit. You must keep
the link-state database in Area 1 as small as possible. What will accomplish this?
A. Area 0 should be configured as a stub area so that it will not announce routes into Area 1.
B. Area 1 should be configured as an NSSA to limit the size of the link-state database.
C. Area 1 should be configured as a stub area with no-summaries to limit the size of the link-state
database.
D. Area 0 should be configured with a virtual link to R4 to limit the size of the Area 1 link-state database.
Answer: C
Juniper exam dumps JN0-660 study guide JN0-660 test
NO.4 You manage an MPLS network where the PE devices consist of multiple vendors.
You are asked to conceal the MPLS topology for all LSPs.
Which global configuration parameter will accomplish this?
A. Configure no-decrement-ttl on the ingress router only.
B. Configure no-propagate-ttl on the ingress router only.
C. Configure no-decrement-ttl on all routers within the MPLS network.
D. Configure no-propagate-ttl on all routers within the MPLS network.
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-660 JN0-660 practice test JN0-660 JN0-660 exam dumps
NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
Referring to the exhibit, which type of traffic protection mechanism is used for the LSP?
A. fast-reroute
B. link-protection
C. node-link-protection
D. secondary
Answer: B
Juniper certification training JN0-660 JN0-660 test answers
NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the configuration in the exhibit, which statement is correct?
A. The 172.20.20.0/24 route is installed in the inet.0 table with the next hop of the LSP.
B. The 172.20.20.0/24 route is installed in the mpls.0 table with the next hop of the LSP.
C. The 172.20.20.0/24 route is installed in the inet.3 table with the next hop of the LSP.
D. The 172.20.20.0/24 route is installed in the inet6.3 table with the next hop of the LSP.
Answer: C
Juniper answers real questions JN0-660 JN0-660 JN0-660
NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
As shown in the exhibit, you have an adaptive LSP that requires 85 Mbps. The LSP is configured with a
primary path and a secondary path in standby mode. All connections in the MPLS network are Fast
Ethernet. Which statement is correct?
A. The primary and secondary paths are in an up state and operational.
B. The primary and secondary paths are in a down state and not operational.
C. The secondary path is in a down state and not operational.
D. The primary path is in a down state and not operational.
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-660 JN0-660 pdf JN0-660 test JN0-660
NO.8 You are the administrator for a network that uses IBGP. As the network grows, you must examine
options to support increased scale.
Which two scaling options should you consider? (Choose two.)
A. route reflection
B. areas
C. zones
D. confederations
Answer: B, C
Juniper dumps torrent JN0-660 JN0-660 original questions JN0-660 dumps
NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, ISP A is charged a higher rate for traffic sent to R2. You are asked to lower costs for ISP A
by configuring R1 to send traffic to R3 whenever possible.
What are two ways to do this? (Choose two.)
A. set protocols bgp group isp-b neighbor 192.0.2.6 local-preference 120
B. set protocols bgp group isp-b neighbor 192.0.2.6 local-preference 80
C. set protocols bgp group isp-b neighbor 192.0.2.10 local-preference 120
D. set protocols bgp group isp-b neighbor 192.0.2.10 local-preference 80
Answer: B, C
Juniper braindump JN0-660 exam simulations JN0-660 original questions JN0-660 exam dumps
NO.10 You are provisioning a new customer for access to your Layer 3 VPN. The customer is using
172.16.35.0/24 as their internal IP address space, which is also being used by an existing Layer 3 VPN
customer. The two customers share many PE routers in common across your network. Which mechanism
allows these duplicate addresses to exist in your network?
A. route origin
B. route target
C. route refresh
D. route distinguisher
Answer: D
Juniper practice test JN0-660 JN0-660
NO.11 Which operational mode command displays the number of configured forwarding classes?
A. show interfaces queue ge-1/0/0
B. show interfaces terse
C. show class-of-service interface
D. show forwarding classes
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-660 certification training JN0-660 questions JN0-660
NO.12 In which two ways does VPLS populate the MAC table? (Choose two.)
A. dynamically using BGP
B. dynamically using the source MAC address on received frames
C. dynamically using LDP
D. statically using CLI
Answer: B, D
Juniper questions JN0-660 JN0-660 practice test
NO.13 Which CoS feature supports per-VLAN queuing and scheduling?
A. multilevel scheduling
B. hierarchical scheduling
C. tagged queuing
D. per-instance queuing
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-660 JN0-660 JN0-660 test
NO.14 Your are the administrator for a network that uses IS-IS as its IGP. As the network grows, you find that
the protocol's default capabilities for setting metrics is limiting your options. Which feature can you
implement to provide a larger range of metric configuration capabilities?
A. extended metrics
B. wide metrics
C. expanded metrics
D. full metrics
Answer: D
Juniper exam JN0-660 JN0-660
NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
All routers in the exhibit are running IS-IS level 2 routing. The wide-metrics-only parameter is configured
on all routers. Which metric does R1 see for the path to R4?
A. 136
B. 138
C. 310
D. 320
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-660 exam prep JN0-660 exam simulations JN0-660
NO.16 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, Area 1 is a not-so-stubby area.
Three networks are redistributed into Area 1 on R2.
You must summarize the redistributed network addresses in Area 1 so that only one network prefix is
re-advertised into Area 0. You must also summarize the loopback addresses of R1 and R2 into a single
address in Area 0.Which configuration sample on R3 and R5 will complete this task?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-660 test JN0-660
NO.17 Which two statements are true about OSPFv3? (Choose two.)
A. OSPFv3 uses a 32-bit router ID to uniquely identify a node in the network.
B. OSPFv3 uses a 128-bit router ID to uniquely identify a node in the network.
C. OSPFv3 routes are always preferred over OSPFv2 routes for all traffic.
D. OSPFv3 and OSPFv2 can be configured at the same time.
Answer: A, D
Juniper certification training JN0-660 pdf JN0-660
NO.18 Your multicast receivers are indirectly connected to an MX Series router. The receivers need to join
multicast group 224.2.2.2. What must be configured in IGMP to receive report messages from receivers
that are multiple hops away?
A. By default, IGMP accepts report messages from indirectly connected receivers.
B. Promiscuous mode must be enabled in IGMP.
C. Promiscuous mode must be disabled in IGMP.
D. DVMRP protocol must be configured.
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-660 exam JN0-660 JN0-660 braindump JN0-660 study guide
NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
All networks shown in the exhibit contain more than one BGP speaking router. You operate ISP A.
You must ensure that customer Y sends their traffic to you over the directly connected link but customer Y
is not used for transit into your network. What do you do to accomplish this? A. Advertise routes to
customer Y with the well-known no-transit community.
B. Advertise routes to customer X with the well-known no-advertise community.
C. Advertise routes to customer Y with the well-known no-export community.
D. Advertise routes to customer X with the well-known as-transit community.
Answer: C
Juniper test JN0-660 JN0-660 answers real questions JN0-660 answers real questions JN0-660 exam prep
NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
On your MX Series router, traffic using the critical scheduler is out of profile. All other data is currently in
profile. Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct?
A. The critical queue is serviced before the less-critical queue.
B. The critical queue is serviced after the left-over queue.
C. The critical queue is serviced before the data queue.
D. The critical queue is serviced before the voice queue.
Answer: B
Juniper answers real questions JN0-660 JN0-660 dumps torrent
Pass4Test offer the latest HP2-B104 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B105 VCE testing engine and 1z0-593 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 650-304 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/JN0-660.html
没有评论:
发表评论