2013年11月10日星期日

The best of Fortinet certification 925-201B exam training methods

Pass4Test not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose Pass4Test, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. Pass4Test also provide you with a free update service for one year.

Pass4Test's Fortinet 925-201B exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of Pass4Test, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

Add Pass4Test's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Fortinet certification 925-201B exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

You have seen Pass4Test's Fortinet 925-201B exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that Pass4Test can bring you infinite interests. Only Pass4Test can guarantee you 100% success. Pass4Test allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So Pass4Test is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Fortinet certification 925-201B exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Fortinet certification 925-201B exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Fortinet certification 925-201B exam. Pass4Test's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Fortinet certification 925-201B exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Fortinet certification 925-201B exam. Pass4Test's training program will be your best choice.

Exam Code: 925-201B
Exam Name: Fortinet (Principles of Network Security and FortiGate Configurations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10

If you choose Pass4Test, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Fortinet certification 925-201B exam certificate. The product of Pass4Test not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

925-201B Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/925-201b.html

NO.1 What is the valid IPS option ?
A. IPS signature
B. IPS anomaly
C. IPS engine
D. IPS list
Answer: A , D

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B

NO.2 What is the valid address object in Fortigate unit ?
A. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0
B. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.255
C. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.248
D. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.252
Answer: B

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B exam dumps   925-201B exam   925-201B test answers

NO.3 What is the valid method to fixup Fortigate interface speed&duplex?
A. via web GUI
B. via CLI
C. via auto update
D. via foritlog
Answer: B

Fortinet exam simulations   925-201B demo   925-201B original questions   925-201B

NO.4 Which logging can enable when enable protection profile content log?
A. HTTP
B. FTP
C. IMAP
D. POP3
E. SMTP
Answer: A , B, C , D

Fortinet   925-201B exam simulations   925-201B test questions   925-201B dumps torrent

NO.5 What is the best way to implement Fortigate HA ?
A. connect corresponding interface to individual switch
B. connect all interface to the same hub or switch
C. connect corresponding interface directly using cross-over cable
D. connect corresponding interface directly using straight-through cable
Answer: A

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B dumps

NO.6 Which of the following statement about TCP MTU for Fortigate is true?
A. default MTU is 1500 bytes
B. For manual and DHCP addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1500 bytes
C. for PPPOE addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1492 bytes
D. default MTU is 1492 bytes
Answer: A , B, C

Fortinet braindump   925-201B exam simulations   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B

NO.7 what is the valid ipsec pahse 2 option
A. des
B. 3des
C. md5
D. sha1
Answer: C, D

Fortinet   925-201B dumps torrent   925-201B

NO.8 Which one is the most efficient way to block MSN traffic by Fortigate unit ?
A. Use IPS module by applying protection profile
B. Use Antivirus engine
C. Use firewall policy
D. Use content filtering
Answer: A

Fortinet   925-201B braindump   925-201B demo   925-201B certification   925-201B original questions

NO.9 What is valid router object of Fortigate unit ?
A. prefix list
B. route map
C. key chain list
D. access list
Answer: A , B, C

Fortinet braindump   925-201B test answers   925-201B   925-201B certification   925-201B dumps

NO.10 Which command can show HA status ?
A. get system status
B. diag sys ha status
C. exec ha maga 1
D. get sys lic
E. config ha
Answer: A , b , ,C

Fortinet study guide   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B exam   925-201B   925-201B braindump

NO.11 What is the valid ipsec phase 1 option
A. des
B. 3des
C. md5
D. sha1
Answer: A , B

Fortinet questions   925-201B test questions   925-201B dumps torrent

NO.12 What is the valid web script filtering option for web filtering ?
A. Java Applet
B. Worm
C. ActiveX
D. Cookie
Answer: A, C, D

Fortinet study guide   925-201B   925-201B certification   925-201B

NO.13 What are the valid option in web filtering ?
A. content block
B. url block
C. exempt list
D. script filtering
Answer: A , B, C , D

Fortinet original questions   925-201B   925-201B original questions   925-201B

NO.14 What are the necessary procedure before using Xauth . ?
A. create user group
B. create firewall policy
C. enable IPSEC VPN
D. enable PPTP
Answer: A , B, C

Fortinet exam dumps   925-201B demo   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B

NO.15 What is the valid option of Fortigate HA schedule
A. none , hub , least-connection , round-robin
B. weighted round-robin , random , ip , ip port
C. switch , ip , ip port
D. priority , hub , least-connection
Answer: A , B

Fortinet practice test   925-201B   925-201B

NO.16 What is the default protection profile ?
A. strict
B. scan
C. web
D. unfiltered
Answer: A , B, C , D

Fortinet dumps torrent   925-201B exam prep   925-201B answers real questions   925-201B braindump

NO.17 Which of the following default factory setting is true about Fortigate unit?
A. internal: 192.168.1.99/24; http, https, ping, ssh access is enabled
B. external: 192.168.100.99/24; ping is enabled
C. internal: 192.168.1.99/24;https,ping,ssh access is enable
D. external: 192.168.100.99/24;ping & http is enable
Answer: A , B

Fortinet test questions   925-201B   925-201B certification training   925-201B test answers

NO.18 What service can protection profile protect?
A. ftp
B. IMAP
C. POP3
D. http
E. SMTP
Answer: A , B, C , D , E

Fortinet answers real questions   925-201B test questions   925-201B study guide   925-201B

NO.19 Which of the following firmware upgrade method will cause configuration reset?
A. WebUI
B. CLI
C. Fortimanager
D. interrupt booting procedure by CLI
Answer: D

Fortinet certification training   925-201B   925-201B study guide   925-201B certification

NO.20 What is the valid network in Fortigate
A. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.0
B. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0
C. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.255
D. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.0.0
Answer: B, D

Fortinet   925-201B braindump   925-201B practice test

Pass4Test offer the latest HP5-K01D exam material and high-quality 1z0-460 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB2-866 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/925-201b.html

没有评论:

发表评论