If you're still studying hard to pass the HP HP2-E51 exam, Pass4Test help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best HP HP2-E51 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than HP HP2-E51 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the HP HP2-E51 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
If you buy the Pass4Test's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. Pass4Test can promise to help you succeed to pass your first HP certification HP2-E51 exam.
Exam Code: HP2-E51
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Cloudsystem and Converged Infrastructure Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10
Pass4Test senior experts have developed exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-E51 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use Pass4Test's products, Pass4Test can help you 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-E51 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
If you feel that you purchase Pass4Test HP HP2-E51 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that Pass4Test HP HP2-E51 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The Pass4Test HP HP2-E51 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
The HP2-E51 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer HP2-E51 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In Pass4Test, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
Pass4Test HP HP2-E51 Training Kit is designed and ready by Pass4Test IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . Pass4Test training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage Pass4Test HP HP2-E51 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, HP certification HP2-E51 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
HP2-E51 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/HP2-E51.html
NO.1 According to a research study conducted by IDC, it takes IT organizations more than 20 days to deploy
a new application in a traditional environment. How long does deploying a converged infrastructure
solution take?
A. less than 5 days
B. less than 10 days
C. less than 15 days
D. less than 20 days
Answer: B
HP HP2-E51 pdf HP2-E51 exam prep
NO.2 Companies that are just starting to virtualize their IT environments are likely not ready to launch a
private cloud. What steps should they take first?
A. Standardization and Consolidation
B. Consolidation and Self-Provisioning
C. Standardization and Optimization
D. Optimization and Automation
Answer: D
HP pdf HP2-E51 HP2-E51 braindump HP2-E51 exam prep
NO.3 HP CloudSystem Enterprise lets your customers substantially increase organizational agility, enabling
them to rapidly respond to changing demands. What is one of the key benefits of this?
A. They reduce the amount of network bandwidth needed to deploy new services.
B. They gain the ability to scale and flex capacity in seconds, not hours, days or weeks.
C. They gain the ability to virtualize existing environments and increase operations and administration
efficiency.
D. They are able to increase storage utilization and reduce the overall administration burden.
Answer: D
HP study guide HP2-E51 HP2-E51 HP2-E51 HP2-E51 answers real questions
NO.4 Your customer's IT department has too many applications, too much customization, and too much
complexity. What adverse effect is this likely having on the company?
A. It is difficult for the company to expand operations to other parts of the world.
B. The company must invest too much of their budget in marketing and sales.
C. There are too many constraints which affect hiring and training new employees.
D. The customer's IT Department is constraining their company's business agility.
Answer: D
HP dumps HP2-E51 test HP2-E51 practice test HP2-E51 exam
NO.5 HP estimates that companies allocate approximately how much of their total resources to business
operations, and how much to business innovation?
A. 30% to operations, 70% to innovation
B. 50% to operations, 50% to innovation
C. 70% to operations, 30% to innovation
D. 90% to operations, 10% to innovation
Answer: B
HP dumps torrent HP2-E51 answers real questions HP2-E51 demo HP2-E51
NO.6 What is the sales formula for Business Value?
A. Benefit minus Fixed Cost = Value
B. Benefit minus Overhead = Value
C. Benefit minus Investment = Value
D. Overhead minus Cost = Value
Answer: A
HP HP2-E51 questions HP2-E51 HP2-E51
NO.7 What is a drawback of having a high number of legacy applications in rigid siloes on separate
infrastructure islands?
A. It is difficult for IT to perform system maintenance task with business users.
B. It is difficult for IT to provide accurate assessments of the server and storage requirements and
manage software updates
C. It is difficult for IT to maintain service level agreements and keep up with the speed of business.
D. It is difficult for IT to predict resource requirements on a three-year rolling plan.
Answer: A
HP HP2-E51 HP2-E51 demo
NO.8 According to Gartner, what percentage of companies will be pursuing Private Cloud Strategies by 2014?
A. 36%
B. 56%
C. 66%
D. 76%
Answer: C
HP HP2-E51 practice test HP2-E51 test answers HP2-E51 HP2-E51 pdf
NO.9 You have a customer whose company may not be ready for a full HP CloudSystem implementation.
What are the recommended strategies for proposing a solution to this type of customer? (Select two.)
A. Propose a CloudSystem solution that can be fully implemented and budgeted today and obtain Sales
Management approval for a big discount to encourage the customer.
B. Explain that the full CloudSystem solution must be implemented simultaneously to reap the full rewards
and remain cost-effective, and then schedule a follow-up meeting in six months.
C. Propose an HP VirtualSystem that can be fully implemented today, so that the customer can gain
immediate benefits and transition to cloud later.
D. Propose that the customer attends a Cloud Discovery Workshop so that HP Services can develop a
pragmatic path for a Cloud solution for their company.
Answer: C,D
HP HP2-E51 exam prep HP2-E51 questions
NO.10 According to an IDC research report, what is the biggest concern customers have about moving to a
cloud infrastructure?
A. cloud data security
B. vendor lock-in
C. performance and availability
D. integration
Answer: A
HP exam HP2-E51 HP2-E51 HP2-E51
Pass4Test offer the latest MB7-700 exam material and high-quality 74-325 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and MSC-235 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-417 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/HP2-E51.html
没有评论:
发表评论