In Pass4Test's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam as an attempt.
After the advent of the Pass4Test's latest Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam practice questions and answers, passing Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of Pass4Test's practice questions and answers about Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. Pass4Test is worthful to choose. If you choose Pass4Test's products, you will be well prepared for Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
More and more people choose Hitachi HH0-130 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the Pass4Test Hitachi HH0-130 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, Pass4Test is the professional website which provide Hitachi HH0-130 exam questions and answers.
Exam Code: HH0-130
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Fondations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10
HH0-130 certification exam is a very import component Hitachi certification exam. But passing Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the HH0-130 certification exam, Pass4Test specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from Pass4Test to pass the exam.
Pass4Test Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Hitachi HH0-130 examination. With Pass4Test, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by Pass4Test provided, you will certainly pass the exam. Pass4Test can give you a brighter future.
Pass4Test is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase Pass4Test's products, Pass4Test is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of Pass4Test is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by Pass4Test is very accurate. Our Pass4Test's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.
HH0-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/HH0-130.html
NO.1 Your customer has purchased Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager (HTSM) to support their Service
Level Agreement targets. HTSM will be used to migrate data between their VSP and HUS
systems. Which type of migration will be performed?
A. non-disruptive volume migration based on conditions
B. dynamic file migration based on conditions
C. non-disruptive file level migration based on conditions
D. dynamic "page" level migration based on I/O load
Answer: A
Hitachi dumps torrent HH0-130 test questions HH0-130 exam prep HH0-130
NO.2 A customer would like to deploy a new HUS system with Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP).
They would like to control the amount of over provisioning from their HDP Pools by not allowing
more DP-Vols to be created beyond a certain percentage. Which over-provisioning threshold can
an administrator configure to achieve this?
A. Early Alert
B. Warning
C. Limit
D. Depletion Alert
Answer: C
Hitachi HH0-130 exam dumps HH0-130 HH0-130 pdf HH0-130 practice test
NO.3 What are two valid Hitachi Data Ingestor (HDI) configuration options? (Choose two.)
A. as a single node
B. as a n+1 cluster
C. as a VMware appliance
D. as a Hyper-V appliance
Answer: A,C
Hitachi HH0-130 exam dumps HH0-130 test answers HH0-130 certification training
NO.4 A HUS VM customer requires a tool set to gather and report on application service level
objectives
and storage performance. Which package should the customer use?
A. HUS VM Virtual Partition Manager Package
B. HUS VM Analytics Package
C. HUS VM Mobility Package
D. HUS VM Local Protection Package
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-130 questions HH0-130 certification training HH0-130 HH0-130 HH0-130 test
NO.5 What are two components of a storage cluster in a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Front-End Directors (FED)
B. Fiber Switches (FSW)
C. Virtual Storage Directors (VSD)
D. Service Processors (SVP)
Answer: A,C
Hitachi HH0-130 exam simulations HH0-130 study guide HH0-130 HH0-130 exam simulations
NO.6 A company has purchased a HUS VM storage system and they want to connect it to their
existing
AIX and Windows servers. Which HUS VM feature will allow these hosts to co-exist on the same
CHB ports?
A. Port Aggregation
B. Shared Memory Paths
C. High Speed Port Mode
D. Host Group
Answer: D
Hitachi HH0-130 HH0-130 original questions HH0-130 dumps HH0-130 dumps torrent
NO.7 Which protocol does the HUS VM back-end architecture use?
A. SATA
B. SAS
C. FC
D. IP
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-130 test answers HH0-130 original questions HH0-130 braindump
NO.8 Your customer wants to connect a HUS system to a VSP as external storage. What are two valid
options to connect both storage systems? (Choose two.)
A. direct connection
B. FC SAN connection
C. connection using iSCSI
D. connection using FCoE
Answer: A,B
Hitachi study guide HH0-130 dumps torrent HH0-130 answers real questions HH0-130
NO.9 What are two advantages of TrueCopy Extended Distance replication? (Choose two.)
A. It has no data loss.
B. It provides extended de-duplication.
C. It provides write order integrity.
D. It provides consistency group support.
Answer: C,D
Hitachi dumps torrent HH0-130 exam HH0-130 test answers HH0-130 demo
NO.10 Which three actions can be performed with Storage Navigator 2 on a VSP? (Choose three.)
A. Define migration policies.
B. Provision the storage system.
C. View system alerts.
D. Acquire logs.
E. Set System Option Modes.
Answer: B,C,D
Hitachi exam HH0-130 HH0-130 HH0-130 pdf
Pass4Test offer the latest HP5-T01D exam material and high-quality 00M-624 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-122 VCE testing engine and 74-344 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/HH0-130.html
没有评论:
发表评论