Pass4Test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 4A0-M01 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 4A0-M01 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
Pass4Test can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. Pass4Test will provide good training tools for your Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M01 exam and help you pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M01 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our Pass4Test. Our Pass4Test provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.
Pass4Test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. Pass4Test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of Pass4Test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam training materials to pass the exam.
With Pass4Test's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam training materials you can pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the Pass4Test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. Pass4Test guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam, Pass4Test is the best choice. Pass4Test will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose Pass4Test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose Pass4Test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam, then select the Pass4Test, this is absolutely right choice.
Exam Code: 4A0-M01
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent IP/MPLS Mobile Backhaul Transport)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11
4A0-M01 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/4A0-M01.html
NO.1 Click on the exhibit.
The command result indicates which condition on the Inverse Multiplexing over ATM (IMA) bundle?
A. The number of active links has dropped belowthe minimum threshold
B. The associated Layer 3 interface is administratively down
C. The remote IMA bundle is administrativelydown
D. The parent OC-3 is operationally down
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent demo 4A0-M01 certification training 4A0-M01 exam simulations 4A0-M01 test answers 4A0-M01
NO.2 An SROS router obtains its timing exclusively from its BITS input port. The router sets Quality Level
(QL) SONET Traceability Unknown (STU) on this Superframe (SF) framed DS1 BITS reference.
What must you configure on this master router to pass the best clock quality level to the downstream
Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) slave nodes while maintaining traceability to the DS1 source?
A. Enable "ql-override prs" on the BITS reference
B. Enable "ql-override prs" on the master's SyncE ports
C. Enable "ql-selection prs" on the BITS reference
D. Set the master router to choose its source by quality level
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent questions 4A0-M01 4A0-M01
NO.3 Which is a characteristic of the IEEE 802.3 Slow Protocol?
A. There are a maximum of 10 frames transmitted per second
B. There are a maximum of 20 slow protocol subtypes per interface
C. The maximum slow protocol frame size is 64 bytes
D. The slow protocol header carries the clock quality level
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 4A0-M01 4A0-M01 exam dumps 4A0-M01 questions
NO.4 Click on the exhibit.
Given the configuration shown and the following conditions:
* The external reference is offline
* Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) - EEC1
* Reference 2 receives QL - SSU-A
Which quality level will the SAR router advertise to its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) peers?
A. QL-DNU
B. QL-EEC1
C. QL-SSU-A
D. QL-PRC
E. QL-UNC
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent dumps torrent 4A0-M01 exam simulations 4A0-M01 exam 4A0-M01 test questions 4A0-M01 dumps
NO.5 Click on the exhibit.
Given the following:
On the OC-3 port, each provisioned channel group contains all available timeslots.
The command result illustrates which circuit status?
A. The E1 channel group is administratively turned down
B. The DS1 circuit physical link is operationally down
C. The IMA bundle has no operational member links
D. The associated Layer 3 interface is operationallydown
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 4A0-M01 dumps torrent
NO.6 Click on the exhibit.
Consider the topology and MLS1 configuration shown, and given the following conditions:
-MLS1 delivers the PRC traceable clock to the network
-Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) - ST3
-Reference 2 receives QL - DUS
-BITS sets QL-STU
Which quality level will MLS1 deliver to POC2-1 on its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) port 1/2/7?
A. QL-EEC2
B. QL-PRS
C. QL-ST3
D. QL-STU
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent answers real questions 4A0-M01 demo 4A0-M01 pdf 4A0-M01 original questions 4A0-M01 4A0-M01
NO.7 Which messages, periodically sent between an IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 master
and slave, serve as hellos to help the slave choose the best available master?
A. Announce
B. Announce_grant
C. Sync
D. Delay_response
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 4A0-M01 certification training
NO.8 Click on the exhibit.
Given the show command results shown:
With what IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 message did the slave node set the Unicast
message rates used by the master?
A. Announce granted
B. Announce request
C. Sync granted
D. Sync request
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 4A0-M01 4A0-M01 4A0-M01
NO.9 Click on the exhibit.
On the OC-3 port, each provisioned channel group contains all available timeslots
The command result illustrates which OC-3 port characteristic?
A. On STS1-1,the second VT1.5 in the second VTG is set for IPCP encapsulation
B. On STS1-1,the second DS1 channel group in the second VTG isoperationallyup
C. On STS1-1, the second E1 channel group in the second TUG-2 is operationally up
D. On STS1-1, the second VT2 in the second TUG-2 is set for IPCP encapsulation
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 4A0-M01 pdf 4A0-M01
NO.10 The IETF is know for which standardization effort.?
A. It develops recommendations for core network functionality, broadband service delivery and next
generation services
B. It maintains Requests for Comment (RFC) that describe technical solutions to Internet challenges
C. It creates single, integrated network design guidelines to support mobile broadband services
D. It develops radio access services and systems for high capacity mobile networks
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent dumps 4A0-M01 exam 4A0-M01 4A0-M01
NO.11 In the Alcatel-Lucent SROS, which payload type set in a SDH-framed OC-12 port creates individual E1
containers?
A. Virtual Tributary (VT) 1.5
B. VT2
C. Virtual Container (VC)-11
D. VC-12
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent test answers 4A0-M01 test questions 4A0-M01 test answers
NO.12 Click on the exhibit.
Given the show command results shown:
Which IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 parent clock value does the slave first consider
when choosing its master?
A. GM Clock Priority1
B. GM Clock ID
C. GM Clock Priority2
D. GM Clock Class
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent dumps torrent 4A0-M01 test questions 4A0-M01 questions
NO.13 Which synchronization technique supports time of day and phase synchronization?
A. IEEE 1588 v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP)v2
B. Adaptive Clock Recovery (ACR)
C. Time Division Multiplexing (TDM) line timing
D. Synchronization Ethernet (SyncE)/Synchronization Status Message (SSM)
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps 4A0-M01 4A0-M01 certification training 4A0-M01 certification training
NO.14 If an IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 slave times out announce messages with the
master, to which state does the slave port transition to choose another potential master?
A. Initial
B. Listening
C. Passive
D. Un-calibrated
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent exam prep 4A0-M01 4A0-M01 4A0-M01 answers real questions
NO.15 Click on the exhibit.
Consider the topology and MLS1 configuration shown, and given the following conditions:
* MLS1 delivers the PRC traceable clock to the network
* Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) - EEC1
* Reference 2 receives QL - SSU-A
* BITS sets QL-SSU-B
Which quality level will MLS1 deliver to POC2-1 on its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) port 1/2/7?
A. QL-EEC1
B. QL-PRC
C. QL-SSU-A
D. QL-STU
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M01 4A0-M01
NO.16 Which timing technique can deliver time of day and phase synchronization information to the base
station without concern for Packet Delay Variation (PDV)?
A. Building Integrated Timing Supply (BITS)
B. Global Positioning System (GPS)
C. Adaptive Clock Recovery (ACR)
D. IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP)
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 4A0-M01
NO.17 Which statement best describes adaptive timing techniques?
A. Adaptive timing calculates the time of day from time stamped packets
B. Adaptive timing calculates the time of day from the arriving packet rate
C. Adaptive timing only supports frequency synchronization
D. Adaptive timing only operates on point-to-point links
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam simulations 4A0-M01 4A0-M01 4A0-M01
NO.18 When researching carrier-class Ethernet standards to support the mobile backhaul Ethernet transport,
which standards body would you consult?
A. IEEE
B. MEF
C. ITU-T
D. NGMN
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 4A0-M01 4A0-M01 certification
NO.19 In the Alcatel-Lucent SROS, which command creates the OC-3 path's Administrative Unit (AU)-4 Virtual
Container (VC) capacity?
A. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path au-4
B. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path sts3
C. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path tug-3
D. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path vc-4
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 4A0-M01 4A0-M01 4A0-M01 dumps
NO.20 Which statement correctly describes the Point-to-Point (PPP) Multilink Protocol (MP) negotiation
process?
A. At least one link must complete Link Control Protocol (LCP) negotiations before the bundle can
initialize
B. The endpoints indicate their desire to implement MP in the link Network Control Protocol (NCP) phase
C. The bundle must complete LCP negotiations before it can enter the NCP negotiation phase
D. Internet Protocol-Control Protocol (IPCP) negotiations must succeed for the bundle links to initialize
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps 4A0-M01 certification training 4A0-M01
Pass4Test offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality E20-891 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-122 VCE testing engine and 1z0-599 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TERP10_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/4A0-M01.html
没有评论:
发表评论