2013年10月10日星期四

Pass4Test provides to HP Hp2-E24 test materials

Pass4Test HP Hp2-E24 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual Hp2-E24 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our Hp2-E24 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

Pass4Test is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in HP certification Hp2-E24 exam and help them get the HP Hp2-E24 certification. The courses of Pass4Test is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select Pass4Test, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical HP certification Hp2-E24 exam.

Exam Code: Hp2-E24
Exam Name: HP (HP Service Sales Profession)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

Pass4Test has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by Pass4Test is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. HP Hp2-E24 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased Pass4Test's HP Hp2-E24 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the HP Hp2-E24 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose Pass4Test's HP Hp2-E24 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

Pass4Test's HP Hp2-E24 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the Pass4Test HP Hp2-E24 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. Pass4Test will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed HP Hp2-E24 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

Pass4Test is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In Pass4Test you can find exam tips and materials about HP certification Hp2-E24 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about HP Hp2-E24 in Pass4Test. Pass4Test will timely provide you free updates about HP Hp2-E24 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about HP certification Hp2-E24 exam.

Hp2-E24 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/HP2-E24.html

NO.1 Which lifetime warranty level is included when selling an HP ProCurve 2910aI-24G Switch?
A. Next-Business-Day
B. Onsite-Parts-Exchange
C. SupportPlus
D. SupportPlus 24
Answer: A

HP exam prep   Hp2-E24 answers real questions   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 dumps torrent

NO.2 You offer either basic Installation or Installation & Start-up Care Pack services to your
customers. Which operations constitute the distinction between the two offerings? (Select two)
A. operation and 9¡Á5softerware support verification
B. coordination of network installation and start-upactivitises
C. configuration download
D. confirmation of software revisions and device cabling
E. building the configurationfile
Answer: B,D

HP   Hp2-E24 exam   Hp2-E24

NO.3 Which service provides the most complete range of deliverables?
A. 6-hour Call-to-Repair
B. 4-hour 24¡Á7
C. Proactive 24
D. Next Business Day on-site
Answer: C

HP exam   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24

NO.4 Why is it more effective to purchase an HP Care Pack support service than to purchase extra
printers in case of failure? (Select two.)
A. It reduces uncontrolled internal cost for logistic, installation, follow-up.
B. New printers imply new settings for the users.
C. Internal batteries may discharge while on shelf.
D. A printer should be installed only by an HP certified service technician.
E. HP printers cannot be moved once they are operational.
Answer: A,D

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 study guide

NO.5 Which area in covered if we sell improvement of timeliness of problem resolutions?
A. increase IT quality
B. improve agility
C. mitigate risk
D. manage costs
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 exam prep   Hp2-E24

NO.6 Which HP service is classified as reactive?
A. Data Center Service
B. Support Plus 24
C. Education Service
D. Critical Service
Answer: B

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 practice test   Hp2-E24

NO.7 Your HP ProLiant customer is looking for a single solution for hardware and openrating system
technical support services. Which HP Care Pack categories provide hardware and O/S
techinal support services in one part number? (Select two.)
A. Support Plus 24
B. Hardware Services 6-Hour Call to Repair On-site Service
C. Installation & Start-up Services
D. Support Plus
E. Hardware Services On-site Service
Answer: A,D

HP   Hp2-E24 practice test   Hp2-E24

NO.8 Which feature do HP Care Pack service offers provide?
A. hardware and software maintenance
B. hardware maintenance only
C. software maintenance only
D. parts-only coverage
Answer: A

HP practice test   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 exam prep

NO.9 Which HP Care Pack do you advise for HP Scanjets if your customer has critical business
needs?
A. 4-hour Onsite Response, 24¡Á7
B. Next Day Onsite
C. Next Day Exchange
D. 4-hour Onsite Response, 9¡Á5
Answer: D

HP test   Hp2-E24 exam prep   Hp2-E24 exam dumps   Hp2-E24 practice test   Hp2-E24

NO.10 Travel Next Business Day response HP Care Pack service provides mobiles computer users
with a support solution for HP Notebook products. Where can it be claimed?
A. in listed countries across all regions
B. in the country where the notebook was purchased
C. in EMEA
D. in the region where the notebook was purchased
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   Hp2-E24 practice test   Hp2-E24 questions   Hp2-E24 original questions

NO.11 Which services should be quoted by default with each storge platform that does not include
bundled sercices? (Select two.)
A. 1-year HP Care Pack
B. HP Proactive Service
C. HP Installation and Startup Service
D. 3-year HP Care pack
Answer: C,D

HP test answers   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 exam   Hp2-E24 braindump

NO.12 Which approximate fraction of all customer helpdesk calls relates to commercial printers?
A. more than 75%
B. up to 50%
C. less than 10%
D. between 10% and 20%
Answer: D

HP dumps   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 questions

NO.13 What prevents a 5-year HP Care Pack from usage as a post-warranty Care Pack?
A. The 5-year HP Care Packcan not be registered after the standard warranty period has
expired.
B. The maximum Care Pack lifetime is three years.
C. Post-warranty service requires individual contracts.
D. The main warranty is threeyears, consequently a 2-year Care Pack is required.
Answer: A

HP practice test   Hp2-E24 practice test   Hp2-E24 test answers   Hp2-E24

NO.14 Which value do HP services provide to the customers in addition to the warranty?
A. increased product reliability
B. advanced ormore timely response
C. free phone access numbers
D. 4-hour call-to-repair commitment
Answer: B

HP   Hp2-E24 exam simulations   Hp2-E24

NO.15 Your customer owns HP ProCurve Network Management software. How long are maintenance
releases available at no additional cost?
A. for as long as the customer owns the product
B. for one year, starting at the date of the purchase
C. for a period of 90 days
D. until the next version is released
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E24 dumps   Hp2-E24 exam simulations   Hp2-E24

Pass4Test offer the latest HP5-T01D exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-492 VCE testing engine and 100-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-872 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/HP2-E24.html

没有评论:

发表评论