2013年10月8日星期二

Microsoft Certification MB6-527 exam pdf

What is Pass4Test Microsoft MB6-527 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Microsoft MB6-527 exam training resources. But Pass4Test provide you the most actual information. Pass4Test have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Microsoft MB6-527 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Microsoft MB6-527 examination, please Login Pass4Test website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

In the recent few years, Microsoft MB6-527 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Microsoft MB6-527 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use Pass4Test's Microsoft MB6-527 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy Pass4Test's Microsoft MB6-527 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Pass4Test is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our Pass4Test's training tool. Our Pass4Test expert team use their experience for many people participating in Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Microsoft MB6-527 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our Pass4Test's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With Pass4Test's training tool your Microsoft certification MB6-527 exams can be easy passed.

Exam Code: MB6-527
Exam Name: Microsoft (GP 10.0 Installation and Configuration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08

Pass4Test is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam. Pass4Test's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam. If you add the Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam product of Pass4Test to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. Pass4Test's product is developed by Pass4Test's experts' study of Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam, and it is a high quality product.

MB6-527 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/MB6-527.html

NO.1 The system database is successfully initialized. In SQL Server Management Studio, which of the
following items are created? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.TWO database
B.DYNAMICS database
C.LESSONUSER1 user
D.DYNGRP role
Answer:B D

Microsoft pdf   MB6-527   MB6-527   MB6-527 certification   MB6-527

NO.2 Certain administrative tasks in Microsoft Dynamics GP are required to be performed by the sa user or
DYNSA login. The sa user account is the System Administrator. What is DYNSA?
A.Local Administrator
B.Database Owner
C.Database Security Administrator
D.Database Server Administrator
Answer:B

Microsoft   MB6-527   MB6-527 study guide   MB6-527 test questions

NO.3 Which of the following SQL Server components must be installed to install a basic instance of the
Microsoft Dynamics GP application from CD1?
A.SQL Server Database Services and Analysis Services
B.SQL Server Database Services and Workstation Components
C.SQL Server Database Services and Reporting Services
D.SQL Server Database Services, Workstation Components, and Analysis Services
Answer:B

Microsoft   MB6-527   MB6-527 exam prep   MB6-527 exam   MB6-527

NO.4 When planning the account framework for Microsoft Dynamics GP, what must be considered?
A.Maximum account length of 66 characters, no maximum number of segments, no maximum storage
size
B.Maximum account length of 66 characters, maximum of 10 segments, storage size of 82 bytes
C.No maximum account length, maximum of 10 segments, storage size of 82 bytes
D.Maximum account length of 60 characters, maximum of 10 segments, storage size of 100 bytes
Answer:B

Microsoft dumps torrent   MB6-527 exam prep   MB6-527

NO.5 The installation of Microsoft SQL Server 2005 is complete. Which of the following post installation steps
are recommended? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Install Microsoft Dynamics GP
B.Install the latest SQL Server Service Pack
C.Back up the Master database
D.Create a Test database
Answer:B C

Microsoft pdf   MB6-527 practice test   MB6-527   MB6-527   MB6-527   MB6-527

NO.6 Which of the following are required SQL collation methods for Microsoft Dynamics GP? Choose the 2
that apply.
A.SQL_Latin1_General_Cp1_CS_AS (Sort Order 51)
B.SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS (Sort Order 52)
C.SQL_Latin1_General_Cp437_BIN (Sort Order 30)
D.Latin1_General_BIN (Sort Order 50)
Answer:B D

Microsoft   MB6-527 test questions   MB6-527 questions   MB6-527   MB6-527 test

NO.7 Which of the following authentication modes is required during the Microsoft SQL Server installation to
use Microsoft Dynamics GP?
A.SQL Server Authentication
B.Windows Authentication
C.Mixed Mode Authentication
D.Windows Authentication and Mixed Mode
Answer:C

Microsoft   MB6-527   MB6-527 answers real questions   MB6-527

NO.8 SQL Server collations contain which of the following components?
A.Character Set, SQL Version, Sort Order
B.Character Set, Network Libraries, Locale Specific Settings
C.Character Set, Sort Order, Language
D.Character Set, Sort Order, Locale Specific Settings
Answer:D

Microsoft   MB6-527 exam simulations   MB6-527

NO.9 The services account specified during the installation of Microsoft SQL Server can be which of the
following types of accounts? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Domain User
B.Dynamics GP User
C.Local System User
D.Administrator or Dynamics GP User
Answer:A C

Microsoft study guide   MB6-527   MB6-527   MB6-527   MB6-527 practice test   MB6-527

NO.10 Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express is installed and used together with Microsoft Dynamics GP. Which
of the following items are limitations regarding the implementation? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Maximum of three company databases
B.Maximum database size of 4 GB
C.Limit of 10 named users for Microsoft Dynamics GP
D.Limit of 10 concurrent users for Microsoft Dynamics GP
Answer:B D

Microsoft   MB6-527 certification   MB6-527   MB6-527 certification   MB6-527   MB6-527

Pass4Test offer the latest C_TFIN52_64 exam material and high-quality 70-688 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-872 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/MB6-527.html

没有评论:

发表评论