Pass4Test's Microsoft MB7-840 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. Pass4Test's Microsoft MB7-840 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only Pass4Test could be so perfect.
Are you struggling to prepare Microsoft certification MB7-840 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Microsoft certification MB7-840 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by Pass4Test. If you choose Pass4Test, passing Microsoft certification MB7-840 exam is no longer a dream.
Pass4Test's Microsoft MB7-840 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Microsoft MB7-840 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
Exam Code: MB7-840
Exam Name: Microsoft (NAV 2009 C/SIDE Introduction)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 109 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. Pass4Test's Microsoft MB7-840 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. Pass4Test Microsoft MB7-840 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Microsoft MB7-840 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks Pass4Test which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
Through the Microsoft certification MB7-840 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Microsoft certification MB7-840 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money Pass4Test choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
MB7-840 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/MB7-840.html
NO.1 When accessing a Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 database using C/FRONT, which limitations do you
consider?
A. Keys cannot be activated within C/FRONT
B. Entries made by C/FRONT do not fire triggers
C. The C/FRONT granule requires a separate license
D. C/FRONT does not allow multiple user sessions
Answer: ABC
Microsoft MB7-840 MB7-840 dumps MB7-840 demo MB7-840
NO.2 You are designing a new page. You have specified the type of the page and attached it to a table. You
need to add some controls that will display data. Which page element must you add before you start
creating new controls?
A. Container
B. Group
C. Part
D. ContentArea
Answer: A
Microsoft MB7-840 MB7-840 MB7-840 certification
NO.3 Which action type is the top level element in the Action Designer's actions hierarchy and is used to
accommodate other action subtypes?
A. Action Area
B. Action Pane
C. Action Container
D. Action Group
Answer: C
Microsoft exam dumps MB7-840 dumps MB7-840 MB7-840 MB7-840 test answers
NO.4 Which objects' main purpose is exporting and importing data in the RoleTailored client?
A. Dataports
B. XMLports
C. Pages
D. Codeunits
Answer: B
Microsoft original questions MB7-840 MB7-840 MB7-840
NO.5 When setting up Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 integration with an external application (for example,
Microsoft Office Access) by means of Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC, which limitations do you consider?
A. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC driver does not work directly with Microsoft SQL Server
B. Data cannot be entered through Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC.
C. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC cannot process zero-length strings.
D. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC does not allow multiple user sessions.
Answer: AC
Microsoft MB7-840 study guide MB7-840
NO.6 Which of the following user communication functions is run non-modally?
A. STRMENU
B. MESSAGE
C. ERROR
D. CONFIRM
Answer: B
Microsoft MB7-840 MB7-840 MB7-840 MB7-840 exam dumps
NO.7 Which of the following pairs of values in a relational expression are comparable?
A. Integer and Decimal
B. Date and DateTime
C. Text and Option
D. Option and Integer
Answer: AD
Microsoft MB7-840 MB7-840 MB7-840 test answers
NO.8 Which component of the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 platform enables integration through Web
services?
A. Winforms
B. Application Server
C. Microsoft SQL Server
D. Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server
Answer: D
Microsoft dumps MB7-840 MB7-840
NO.9 Which limitations do you consider when writing code that uses Automation?
A. Incoming data must conform to C/AL data type.
B. C/SIDE cannot receive events from the Automation servers that it controls.
C. Repetitive use of Automation server reduces performance.
D. Additional session is created when C/SIDE works with an Automation server.
Answer: AC
Microsoft exam MB7-840 demo MB7-840 braindump MB7-840 MB7-840
NO.10 You are designing a new list page in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. You need to set a card page that
is associated with the items in the current list page. Which property of the page is responsible for it and
replaces the Card-to-List functionality in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0?
A. LookupFormID
B. DrillDownFormID
C. RunFormLink
D. CardFormID
Answer: D
Microsoft demo MB7-840 MB7-840 study guide
NO.11 Which of the following processes can be handled by Microsoft Dynamics NAV when using Web
services?
A. User rights authorization
B. Concurrency control
C. Responding to user interaction requests
D. Input data validation
Answer: ABD
Microsoft MB7-840 original questions MB7-840 MB7-840
NO.12 You are a Microsoft Dynamics NAV developer. You design a codeunit that must be able to
continuously receive events from an Automation server defined in it as a variable. How do you ensure this
behavior of the codeunit?
A. Define the variable of Automation type as a local variable on OnRun trigger and set SingleInstance
property of the codeunit to 'Yes'
B. Define the variable of Automation type as a local variable on OnRun trigger and set SingleInstance
property of the codeunit to 'No'
C. Define the variable of Automation type as a global variable and set SingleInstance property of the
codeunit to 'Yes'
D. Define the variable of Automation type as a global variable and leave SingleInstance property of the
codeunit as 'No'
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-840 MB7-840 MB7-840 MB7-840
NO.13 How many objects are supported by the RoleTailored client in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009?
A. Six
B. Seven
C. Eight
D. Nine
Answer: A
Microsoft original questions MB7-840 dumps torrent MB7-840 MB7-840
NO.14 Which limitations do you consider when working with OCX custom controls?
A. Special license is required to run objects containing OCX controls.
B. C/SIDE does not support call-back from OCX.
C. Custom visual controls can only be used in the RoleTailored client.
D. Custom controls must return values in a format that conforms to C/AL.
Answer: BD
Microsoft MB7-840 MB7-840 MB7-840 answers real questions MB7-840 MB7-840 study guide
NO.15 Which objects in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 can be exposed as Web services?
A. Pages
B. Codeunits
C. Tables
D. XMLports
Answer: AB
Microsoft test MB7-840 practice test MB7-840 test answers MB7-840 study guide MB7-840 demo MB7-840
NO.16 Pages in the RoleTailored client have several controls that are not available on forms. What type(s) of
pages is it recommended that you use Cues, a new page control, on?
A. On Role Center and Document pages
B. On Document and Card pages
C. Only on the Role Center page
D. Only on ListPlus pages
Answer: C
Microsoft certification MB7-840 MB7-840 practice test
NO.17 Which general C/SIDE concepts apply to pages as a new application object type in Microsoft Dynamics
NAV 2009?
A. Properties, keys, data items, fields, C/AL, and triggers
B. Properties, request form, C/AL, controls
C. Properties, request page, sections, controls, and triggers
D. Properties, C/AL, controls, and triggers
Answer: D
Microsoft exam dumps MB7-840 MB7-840 questions MB7-840 test MB7-840 certification training
NO.18 You have designed a blank form and attached a source table to it. You need to add a subform that
shows multiple records from another table. Which properties do you need to set for the subform?
A. SubFormLink
B. ParentControl
C. SubFomSource
D. SubFormID
Answer: AD
Microsoft study guide MB7-840 answers real questions MB7-840 dumps MB7-840 MB7-840
NO.19 Which application objects cannot be run directly from the Object Designer?
A. Pages
B. Dataports
C. XMLports
D. MenuSuite
Answer: ACD
Microsoft exam prep MB7-840 MB7-840 exam MB7-840 certification
NO.20 You need to create a multi-record page that enables users to simultaneously view multiple records from
a table and edit them if necessary. What type of page will you use?
A. List
B. RoleCenter
C. Worksheet
D. Document
Answer: AC
Microsoft pdf MB7-840 test MB7-840 MB7-840
Pass4Test offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality C-TSCM62-64 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-385 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/MB7-840.html
没有评论:
发表评论