I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular SAP C-SASEAA-15 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. Pass4Test can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. Pass4Test will be your best choice.
In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? Pass4Test's SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
SAP C-SASEAA-15 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. Pass4Test's SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the Pass4Test's SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
Pass4Test is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose Pass4Test to help you. Pass4Test can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose Pass4Test, it can help you build your dream career.
Exam Code: C-SASEAA-15
Exam Name: SAP (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15 Administrator Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11
C-SASEAA-15 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/C-SASEAA-15.html
NO.1 What is the command used to dynamically increase the size of a database device?
A. disk init.
B. disk reinit.
C. disk resize.
D. alter database.
Answer: C
SAP dumps torrent C-SASEAA-15 questions C-SASEAA-15 certification C-SASEAA-15 test answers C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 original questions
NO.2 How large can a table, column and index name be?
A. 32 bytes
B. 64 bytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 255 bytes
Answer: D
SAP C-SASEAA-15 braindump C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 certification training
NO.3 Which table identifies the process that has the oldest active transaction and how long that
transaction has been open?
A. master..sysprocesses
B. master..syslogshold
C. master..syslogins
D. master..syslocks
E. master..systransactions
Answer: B
SAP answers real questions C-SASEAA-15 exam C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15
NO.4 Which of the following system databases will be built during an ASE installation? (Choose
four.)
A. master
B. model
C. sybsyntax
D. sybsecurity
E. sybsystemdb
F. sybsystemprocs
Answer: A,B,E,F
SAP C-SASEAA-15 test answers C-SASEAA-15
NO.5 When using ASE device mirroring, what does the administrator have the ability to perform?
A. Copy a database to several different devices
B. Copy a database from several devices to a single device
C. Copy an entire device from one location to another
D. Copy only system tables from one device to another
Answer: C
SAP test answers C-SASEAA-15 test answers C-SASEAA-15 practice test C-SASEAA-15 exam prep C-SASEAA-15
NO.6 Which command is used to display the current server EBF level?
A. select * from syslogshold
B. select @@servername
C. select * from sysservers
D. select @@version
Answer: D
SAP C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 practice test C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 exam prep
NO.7 Using the 'sp_who' output, how can you identify a system process?
A. The process ID is below 15
B. The origname is NULL
C. The loginame is system
D. The hostname is the name of the machine ASE is running from
Answer: B
SAP C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 study guide
NO.8 Which database option must be set to run dbcc checkalloc in fix mode?
A. dbo use only
B. ddl in tran
C. no chkpt on recovery
D. select into/bulkcopy/pllsort
E. single user
Answer: E
SAP test C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15
NO.9 Which command can be used to check the maximum number of locks used since ASE server
was
started?
A. sp_configure
B. sp_helpconfig
C. sp_poolconfig
D. sp_monitorconfig
E. sp_countmetadata
Answer: D
SAP C-SASEAA-15 questions C-SASEAA-15
NO.10 Maximum database size for 2K pages is?
A. 32 GB
B. 256 GB
C. 2 TB
D. 4 TB
E. 8 TB
Answer: D
SAP study guide C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 certification C-SASEAA-15
Pass4Test offer the latest 1Z0-027 exam material and high-quality 70-481 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-654 VCE testing engine and 000-585 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-344 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/C-SASEAA-15.html
没有评论:
发表评论