There are a lot of sites provide the HP HP0-A25 exam certification and other training materials for you . Pass4Test is only website which can provide you HP HP0-A25 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of Pass4Test, you can through your HP HP0-A25 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by Pass4Test are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
Pass4Test is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because Pass4Test has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is HP HP0-A25 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
Pass4Test's product is prepared for people who participate in the HP certification HP0-A25 exam. Pass4Test's training materials include not only HP certification HP0-A25 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-A25 exam. Pass4Test can guarantee you passe the HP certification HP0-A25 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
Now many IT professionals agree that HP certification HP0-A25 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. HP certification HP0-A25 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
Exam Code: HP0-A25
Exam Name: HP (NonStop SQL/MX)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10
HP HP0-A25 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. HP certification HP0-A25 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. Pass4Test is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the HP certification HP0-A25 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in Pass4Test, you can first free download part of Pass4Test's HP certification HP0-A25 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
Pass4Test's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for HP certification HP0-A25 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of HP certification HP0-A25 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass HP certification HP0-A25 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
HP0-A25 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/HP0-A25.html
NO.1 When a table has the primary key defined as DROPPABLE, which statements are true? (Select two.)
A. A SYSKEY is generated for the table. B. The STORE BY clause must be used.
C. A DROPPABLE key can only be ascending.
D. The primary key is used as the clustering key.
E. A seperate unique index is build for the primary key.
Answer: A, E
HP pdf HP0-A25 HP0-A25 HP0-A25 exam dumps
NO.2 What are the benefits of using rowsets in SQL/MX? (Select two.)
A. to reduce the throughput
B. to reduce the number of calls to servernet
C. to reduce the disc space for the database
D. to reduce simultaneous access to several rows
E. to reduce the number of calls to the database system
Answer: B, E
HP questions HP0-A25 HP0-A25 exam simulations HP0-A25 certification
NO.3 Your system has 30 audited data disks. You want to create a partitioned table with 60 partitions. How
can you accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. You define two partitions on each disk in different subvolumes with the same filename. B. You install
SMF and configure 60 logical disks.
C. You install 30 additional disks.
D. You define two partitions on each disk in the same subvolume with different filenames.
Answer: C, D
HP dumps torrent HP0-A25 HP0-A25 study guide HP0-A25
NO.4 Which statements are true about AUDITCOMPRESS? (Select two.)
A. The audit contains only altered columns.
B. It has no effect on transaction throughput. C. It is part of the system ¯ s T M F con fi gu r a ti on
D. It contributes to higher transaction throughput.
E. Compression is performed by the audit disk process.
Answer: A, D
HP HP0-A25 exam HP0-A25 HP0-A25 exam dumps HP0-A25 pdf
NO.5 What takes place during a POPULATE INDEX? (Select two.)
A. DDL lock
B. user-defined transaction
C. automatic adjustment of MAXEXTENTS
D. the data movement in a single TMF transaction
E. automatic reload to organize the index structure more efficiently and to reduce index levels
Answer: A, C
HP HP0-A25 HP0-A25 braindump
NO.6 A column definition includes DOB DATE HEADING ®B irt h D a t ¡¯. W h a t is t h e hea di n g o ut p u t f
SELECT MAX(DOB)?
A. MAX(dob)
B. Birth Date
C. EXPR(dob)
D. EXPR
Answer: D
HP HP0-A25 test HP0-A25 dumps torrent HP0-A25 exam prep HP0-A25 test HP0-A25
NO.7 In SQL/MX syntax, for which database element is an explicit assigned character set supported?
A. row
B. table
C. column
D. constraint
Answer: C
HP dumps torrent HP0-A25 HP0-A25
NO.8 The following query is a typical example of which potential problem? UPDATE inventory SET
retail_price =retail_price * 1.1;
A. the Halloween update
B. the query will take too long to execute
C. the retail_price column cannot be CAST to a float
D. the executor would typically start a parallel query even on small tables
Answer: A
HP HP0-A25 answers real questions HP0-A25 certification training
NO.9 A table mytable has been defined on the development system. As several changes have been made
the original create-script is no longer valid. Which combination of mxci commands can be used to produce
a valid create-script?
A. LOG and SHOWDDL
B. OUT and SHOWDDL
C. OUT and INVOKE
D. LOG and INFO TABLE, OBEYFORM
Answer: A
HP HP0-A25 HP0-A25 dumps torrent HP0-A25 exam dumps HP0-A25
NO.10 What is the correct definition of a column?
A. C1 VARCHAR (100) DEFAULT ®HA M BUR
B. C1 VARCHAR (100) NULL DEFAULT NULL
C. C1 VARCHAR (100) DEFAULT ° SAN TA C LAR
D. C1 VARCHAR (100) NULL DEFAULT ®HA M BUR
Answer: A
HP dumps torrent HP0-A25 exam simulations HP0-A25
NO.11 How do you access the current data on the SQL/MP view $data.mycat.myview from mxci? (Select two.)
A. SELECT * FROM $data.mycat.myview;
B. CREATE VIEW cat.sch.myview AS SELECT ordernum, order_qty FROM $data.mycat.myview;
SELECT*FROM cat.sch.myview;
C. CREATE SQLMP ALIAS cat.sch.myview $data.mycat.myview; SELECT * FROM cat.sch.myview
D. CREATE TABLE cat.sch.myview LIKE &data.mycat.myview; INSERT INTO cat.sch.myview SELECT *
FROM $data.mycat.myview; SELECT * FROM cat.sch.myview;
Answer: A, C
HP demo HP0-A25 HP0-A25 HP0-A25
NO.12 Which statements are true about the location of the system catalog tables of the system \MYSYS?
(Select two.)
A. The subvolume of the catalog tables is MYSYS.
B. The subvolume of the catalog tables is always ZSD0.
C. The volume of the catalog tables is always $SYSTEM.
D. The subvolume of the catalog tables is always ZSQLMX.
E. The volume of the catalog tables can be found in $SYSTEM.ZSQLMX.MXANCHOR.
Answer: B, E
HP study guide HP0-A25 HP0-A25 answers real questions HP0-A25
NO.13 Using the following DDL command: CREATE TABLE new_table LIKE old_table
What can be specified for new_table? (Select two.)
A. Format 1 or Format 2
B. indexes from old_table
C. headings from old_table
D. organization and primary key
E. extent sizes and maximum extents
Answer: C, E
HP certification training HP0-A25 HP0-A25 certification HP0-A25 study guide
NO.14 Which command reports the average free space in data blocks?
A. FUP INFO =table, slack
B. FUP INFO =table, stat, analyze
C. FUP INFO table mucatalog.myschema.mytable stat
D. FUP INFO table mucatalog.myschema.mytable detail
Answer: C
HP practice test HP0-A25 HP0-A25 HP0-A25 HP0-A25 HP0-A25 braindump
NO.15 Who is allowed to add columns to a table? (Select two.)
A. the SUPER.SUPER
B. the owner of the table
C. the owner ¯ s g r op super
D. the owner of the schema
E. users that have been granted access
Answer: A, D
HP HP0-A25 HP0-A25
Pass4Test offer the latest EX0-118 exam material and high-quality LOT-441 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-417 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-323 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/HP0-A25.html
没有评论:
发表评论