God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found Pass4Test's CheckPoint 156-915.71 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. Pass4Test's CheckPoint 156-915.71 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the Pass4Test's CheckPoint 156-915.71 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. Pass4Test's CheckPoint 156-915.71 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
About CheckPoint 156-915.71 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of CheckPoint 156-915.71 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe Pass4Test, this will not be a problem. Pass4Test's CheckPoint 156-915.71 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of Pass4Test. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
If you are interested in Pass4Test's training program about CheckPoint certification 156-915.71 exam, you can first on WWW.Pass4Test.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about CheckPoint certification 156-915.71 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose Pass4Test's products.
Having a CheckPoint certification 156-915.71 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with CheckPoint certification 156-915.71 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for CheckPoint certification 156-915.71 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing CheckPoint 156-915.71 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our Pass4Test you can get the related CheckPoint 156-915.71 exam certification training tools. Our Pass4Test IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about CheckPoint certification 156-915.71 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by Pass4Test, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the CheckPoint certification 156-915.71 exam. Above all, using Pass4Test you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
Pass4Test CheckPoint 156-915.71 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About CheckPoint 156-915.71 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
Exam Code: 156-915.71
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert R71 Update)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 312 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07
156-915.71 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/156-915.71.html
NO.1 How do you verify the Check Pant kernel running on a firewall.?
A. fw ctrl get kernel
B. fw ctrl pstat
C. fwkernel
D. fwver -k
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-915.71 156-915.71 exam prep 156-915.71 demo
NO.2 Which at the followingcommands showsfull synchronization status?
A. cphaprob-ilist.
B. fw ctliflist
C. Fw hastat
D. cphaprob aif
Answer: A
CheckPoint exam 156-915.71 156-915.71 original questions 156-915.71 test
NO.3 What SmartConsole application allows you to change the Log Consolidation Policy?
A. SmartReporter
B. SmartUpdate
C. SmartEvent Server
D. Smart Dashboard
Answer: A
CheckPoint original questions 156-915.71 156-915.71 156-915.71
NO.4 Your company has the requirement that SmartEvent reports should show a detailed and accurate view
of network activity but also performance should be guaranteed. Which actions should be taken to achieve
that?
A. (i), (ii) and (iv)
B. (i), (iii), (iv)
C. (ii) and (iv)
D. (i) and (ii)
Answer: C
CheckPoint questions 156-915.71 braindump 156-915.71 certification training
NO.5 What command will allow you to disable sync on a cluster firewall member?
A. fw ctl setaync 0
B. fw ctl syncsatat stop
C. fw ctl syncstat off
D. fw ctl setsync off
Answer: D
CheckPoint test answers 156-915.71 156-915.71 156-915.71 original questions
NO.6 When synchronizing clusters, which of the following statements is NOT true?
A. Client Auth or Session Auth connections through a cluster member will be lost if the cluster member
fails.
B. The stare of connection using resources is maintained by a Security Server, so there
connections cannot be synchronized.
C. Only cluster members running on me same OS platform can be synchronized.
D. In the case of a failover, accounting information on the failed member may be lost despite a properly
working synchronization.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-915.71 156-915.71
NO.7 Where do Gateways managed by SmartProvisioning fetch their assigned profiles?
A. The Smartview Monitor
B. The standalone SmartProvisioning server
C. The Security Management server or CMA
D. They are fetched locally from the individual device
Answer: C
CheckPoint original questions 156-915.71 test questions 156-915.71 dumps torrent 156-915.71 156-915.71
NO.8 Refer to the network topology below. You have IPS Software Blades active on the Security Gateways
sglondon, sgla, andsgny, but still experience attacks on the Web server in the New York DMZ. How is this
possible?
A. AH of these options are possible.
B. The attacker may have used a bunch of evasion techniques likeusing escape sequence instead of
cleartext commands.It is also possible that thereare entry points not shown in the network layout, like
rogue access points.
C. Since other Gateways do not have IPS activated, attacks may originate from their network without
anyone noticing.
D. An IPS may combine different detection technologies, but is dependent on regular signature updates
and well-turned anomaly algorithms.Even if this is accomplished, notechnology can offer 100 %
protection.
Answer: C
CheckPoint certification training 156-915.71 test questions 156-915.71 156-915.71
NO.9 A customer calls saying that a load-sharing cluster shows drops with the error First packet is
notSYN.Completethe followingsentence. I will recommend:
A. Change the load on each member.
B. configuring flush and ack
C. turning off SDF (Sticky Decision Function)
D. turning on SDF (Sticky Decision Function)
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-915.71 exam dumps 156-915.71 156-915.71 156-915.71 exam dumps 156-915.71
NO.10 The default port for browser access to the Management Portal is
A. 4433
B. 4343
C. 8080
D. 443
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-915.71 demo 156-915.71 answers real questions 156-915.71 exam dumps 156-915.71 156-915.71 questions
NO.11 When using ClusterXl in load sharing, what method is used be default?
A. IPs, SPIs
B. IPs, Ports, SPIs
C. IPs
D. IPs, Ports
Answer: C
CheckPoint braindump 156-915.71 test questions 156-915.71 156-915.71 certification
NO.12 What process manages the dynamic routing protocols (ospp, RIP, etc) on SecurelPlatform Pro?
A. gated
B. arouted
C. routerd
D. There s no separate process, but the Linux default router can take care of that.
Answer: A
CheckPoint dumps 156-915.71 156-915.71 pdf 156-915.71 156-915.71 exam dumps
NO.13 In configure a client to property log in to the user portal using a certificate, the Administrator MUST:
A. Create aninternal userin the admin portal.
B. Install an R71 internal Certificate Authority certificate.
C. Create a client certificate fromSmart Dashboard
D. Store the clientcertificate on the SSL VPN Gateway
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-915.71 156-915.71 156-915.71 exam simulations
NO.14 Whichof theft flowing is TRUE concerning unnumberedVPNTunnelInterfaces (VTIs)?
A. VTTs cannot be assigned a proxy interface
B. Local IP addresses are not configured, remoteIPaddresses are configured
C. VTIs can only be physical, not loopback
D. VTIs are only supported on the IPSO Operating System
Answer: B
CheckPoint dumps 156-915.71 questions 156-915.71 test questions
NO.15 Which of the following is NOT an Smartevent event-triggered Automatic Reaction?
A. Mail
B. Block Access
C. External Script
D. SNMP Trap
Answer: B
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-915.71 156-915.71 demo
NO.16 John isconfiguring anew R17 Gateway cluster but he cannot configurethecluster asThird Party IP
Clusteringin Gateway Cluster Properties:
What s happening?
A. Johnis not using thirdparty hardware asIP Clustering ispart of Check Point sIPAppliance.
B. Third Party Clustering is not available for R71 Security Gateways.
C. ClusterXLneeds to be unsetected to permit 3nd party clustering configuration.
D. John has an invalid ClusterXL license
Answer: C
CheckPoint braindump 156-915.71 exam dumps 156-915.71 156-915.71 questions
NO.17 TotallyCoolSecuirty Company has a large security staff. Bob configured a new IPS
Chicago_Profile for fw-Chicagousing Detect mode. After reviewing Matt noticed that fw-Chicagois not
detecting any of the IPS protections that Bob had previously setup. Analyze the output below and
determine how Mattcorrectsthe problem.
A. Matt should assign the fw-ChicagoSecurity Gateway to theChicago_Profile.
B. Matt should theChicago_Profile to useProtect mode because Detect mode
C. Matt should re-create theChicago_Profile and select Activeprotections manually instead of per
theIPSPolicy.
D. Mattshouldactivatethe Chicago_Profileasitis currently notactivated.
Answer: A
CheckPoint certification training 156-915.71 dumps 156-915.71 demo 156-915.71 certification
NO.18 A customer is calling saying one member's status is Down.What will you check?
A. cphaprob list (verify what critical device is down)
B. Fw ctl debug m cluster + forward(forwarding layer debug)
C. tcpdump/snoop (CCP traffic)
D. fw ctlpstat (check sync)
Answer: A
CheckPoint exam 156-915.71 156-915.71 test
NO.19 Which Remote Desktop protocols are supported natively in SSL VPN?
A. Microsoft RDP only
B. AT&T VNC and Microsoft RDP
C. Citrix ICA and Microsoft RDP
D. AT&T VNC, Citrix ICA and Microsoft RDP
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-915.71 dumps 156-915.71 braindump 156-915.71 test answers 156-915.71
NO.20 By default, a standby Security Management Server is automatically synchronized by an active Security
Management Server, when:
A. The Security Policy is saved.
B. The Security Policy is installed.
C. The user database is installed.
D. The standby Security Management Server starts for the first time.
Answer: A
CheckPoint demo 156-915.71 156-915.71 156-915.71 questions 156-915.71 certification training
NO.21 If Victor wanted to edit new Signature Protections, what tab would he need to access inSmart
Dashboard?
A. QoS Tab
B. SmartDefense Tab
C. IPSec VPN Tab
D. IPS Tab
Answer: D
CheckPoint practice test 156-915.71 156-915.71 156-915.71 certification
NO.22 Which SmartEvent, what is the Correlation Unit's function?
A. Invoke and define automatic reactions and add events to the database
B. Assign seventy levels to events
C. Display received threats and tune the Events Policy
D. Analyze log entries, looking for Event Policy patterns
Answer: D
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-915.71 test answers 156-915.71 braindump 156-915.71 exam
NO.23 Which of the following is the default port few Management Portal?
A. 4434
B. 443
C. 444
D. 4433
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam prep 156-915.71 certification training 156-915.71 156-915.71 questions
NO.24 In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing - Unicast
B. Load Balancing - Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing - Multicast
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-915.71 156-915.71 156-915.71
NO.25 You have a High Availability ClusterXL configuration.Machines arenot synchronizer. What happens to
connections on failover?
A. It is not possible to configure High Availabilitythat is not synchronized.
B. B. Old connections are lost but can be reestablished.
C. Connection cannot be established until cluster members are fully synchronized.
D. Old connections are lost but are automatically recovered whenever the failed machine
recovers.
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-915.71 156-915.71 156-915.71 156-915.71
NO.26 Due to some recent performance issues, you are asked to add additional processors to your firewall. If
you already have CoreXL enabled, how are you able to increase Kernel instances?
A. Kernel instances are automatically added after process installed and no additional configuration is
needed.
B. In SmartUpdate, right-click on Firewall Object and choose Add Kernel instances.
C. Once CoreXL is installed you cannot enable additional Kernel instances without reinstalling R71.
D. Use cpconfig to reconfigure CoreXL.
Answer: D
CheckPoint pdf 156-915.71 questions 156-915.71 dumps torrent
NO.27 YoujustupgradedtoR71 and are using the IPS Software Blade You want toenable all critical protections
while keeping the rate of false positively verylow.How can you achieve this?
A. The new IPS system is basedon policies, but it has no abilitytocalculate or change the
confidence level, so it always has a high rate of falsepositives.
B. This can t be achieved; activating any IPS system always causes ahigh rate of false positives.
C. The new IPS system is based on policies and gives you the abilitytoactivate all checks with critical
severity and a high confidence level.
D. As in SmartDefense,this can be achieved by activating all the criticalchecks manually.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-915.71 156-915.71 study guide 156-915.71 156-915.71 156-915.71 study guide
NO.28 To change the default port of the Management Portal,
A. Editthe masters.conffileon the Portal server.
B. Modify the file cp_httpd_admin.conf.
C. Run sysconfig and change the management interface
D. Re-initializeSIC.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-915.71 156-915.71 dumps torrent
NO.29 To force clients to use integritySecurity Workspace when accessing sensitive applications, the
Administrator can configure Connectra:
A. Via protection levels
B. To implement integrity Clientless Security
C. To force the user to re-authenticate at login
D. Without a special setting. Secure Workspace is automatically configured.
Answer: A
CheckPoint exam simulations 156-915.71 156-915.71 study guide 156-915.71 braindump 156-915.71
NO.30 After repairing a SmartWorkflow session:
A. The session moves to status Repaired and a new session can be started
B. The session moves to status Awaiting Repair and must be resubmitted
C. The session is continued with status Not approved and a new session must be started
D. The session is discarded and a new session is automatically started
Answer: B
CheckPoint test 156-915.71 practice test 156-915.71 156-915.71 study guide 156-915.71 156-915.71
Pass4Test offer the latest C-TFIN52-64 exam material and high-quality 000-456 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-156 VCE testing engine and HP0-S34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/156-915.71.html
没有评论:
发表评论