2013年8月14日星期三

Latest training guide for Cisco 644-906

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Cisco 644-906 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose Pass4Test Cisco 644-906 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.


The exam materiala of the Pass4Test Cisco 644-906 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Cisco 644-906 exam. Pass4Test speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.


Exam Code: 644-906

Exam Name: Cisco (Implementing and Maintaining Cisco Technologies Using IOS XR )

Pass4Test is website that can take you access to the road of success. Pass4Test can provide the quickly passing Cisco certification 644-906 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Cisco certification 644-906 exam for only one-time.


You can free download part of Pass4Test's practice questions and answers about Cisco certification 644-906 exam online. Once you decide to select Pass4Test, Pass4Test will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.


Pass4Test not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.


644-906 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/644-906.html


NO.1 How many planes are there in the Cisco CRS-3 switch fabric?
A. 1
B. 3
C. 7
D. 8
Answer: D

Cisco exam simulations   644-906   644-906 dumps   644-906 demo

NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
If you have ROMMONs and FPDs with the Upg/Dng field marked "Yes" and you ran the upgrade
hw-module fpd all location all command, what did you upgrade?
A. upgraded only the FPD for the cards that the Upg/Dng field marked "Yes"
B. upgraded all of the FPDs on all cards with an FPD regardless of the Upg/Dng field markings C.
upgraded only the FPD and ROMMON for the cards that the Upg/Dng field marked "Yes"
D. upgraded all of the FPDs and ROMMONs on all cards with an FPD or ROMMON regardless of the
Upg/Dng field markings
Answer: C

Cisco   644-906 pdf   644-906 test questions   644-906 answers real questions   644-906

NO.3 Refer to the show environmental power-supply command output exhibit.
How much power is the system currently using?
A. 663 W
B. 1150 W
C. 1850 W
D. 6000 W
Answer: A

Cisco certification training   644-906 answers real questions   644-906

NO.4 What is the maximum long-term normal operating temperature of the Cisco CRS-1, ASR 9000 Series
Routers, and XR 12000 Series Routers?
A. 40C (104F)
B. 50C (122F)
C. 55C (131F)
D. 65C (149F)
Answer: A

Cisco certification   644-906   644-906 exam simulations

NO.5 The Cisco CRS 16-Slot Line Card Chassis Site Planning Guide suggests having 48 inches of clearance
behind the chassis. What would definitely happen to the system if there were only 28 inches of clearance
behind the Cisco CRS 16-Slot Line Card Chassis?
A. The system would overheat due to inadequate airflow.
B. The fabric card could not be exchanged if one failed.
C. The modular services card (MSC) could not be exchanged if one failed.
D. The fan tray could not be exchanged if one failed.
Answer: D

Cisco   644-906   644-906   644-906 demo

NO.6 Refer to the show environmental power-supply command output exhibit.
How many additional line cards of the same type that are currently in the system can you safely install and
remain redundant in the worse power usage if there is a power supply failure.?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: A

Cisco pdf   644-906 certification   644-906   644-906 exam prep

NO.7 In which mode can you check the power usage of a chassis?
A. in EXEC mode
B. in admin mode
C. in both EXEC and admin mode
D. in ROMMON mode
E. in environmental mode
Answer: B

Cisco dumps   644-906 certification training   644-906 dumps

NO.8 What is the cell size of the cells that traverse the switch fabric on the Cisco CRS-3?
A. 128 bytes
B. 136 bytes
C. 144 bytes
D. 200 bytes
E. 288 bytes
Answer: B

Cisco   644-906 exam   644-906   644-906 answers real questions   644-906

NO.9 In order to determine the hardware and firmware revision of a linecard, what is the correct command
that should be invoked?
A. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show version
B. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show platform
C. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC(admin)#show platform
D. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show diagnostic summary
E. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC(admin)#show diag details
Answer: E

Cisco   644-906   644-906   644-906 exam dumps

NO.10 Where are client interfaces terminated on the Cisco CRS-3?
A. the modular services card
B. the physical layer interface module(s)
C. the switch fabric interface terminator
D. the Service Processor 40
E. the Service Processor 140
Answer: B

Cisco   644-906 dumps   644-906 practice test   644-906   644-906 exam prep   644-906

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Cisco certification 644-906 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.


没有评论:

发表评论