2013年7月14日星期日

The best of SUN certification 310-025 exam test software

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see Pass4Test's SUN 310-025 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe Pass4Test will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as Pass4Test still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with Pass4Test you will still find the hope of light.


What is Pass4Test SUN 310-025 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide SUN 310-025 exam training resources. But Pass4Test provide you the most actual information. Pass4Test have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest SUN 310-025 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the SUN 310-025 examination, please Login Pass4Test website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.


Pass4Test SUN 310-025 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of SUN 310-025 examination. With Pass4Test, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by Pass4Test provided, you will certainly pass the exam. Pass4Test can give you a brighter future.


When you try our part of SUN certification 310-025 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our Pass4Test. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass SUN certification 310-025 exam is Pass4Test.


Pass4Test guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose Pass4Test, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.


Exam Code: 310-025

Exam Name: SUN (Sun Java Certified Programmer)

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. Pass4Test's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use Pass4Test's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.


310-025 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/310-025.html


NO.1 stringReplace (textString);

SUN study guide   310-025   310-025   310-025

NO.2 )
What is the output?
Answer.JAVAJAVA
7.Exhibit.
1. public class test {
2. public static void add3 (Integer i) }
3. int val = i.intValue ( );
4. val += 3;
5. i = new Integer (val);
6. }
7.
8. public static void main (String args [ ] ) {
9. Integer i = new Integer (0);
10. add3 (i);
11. system.out.printIn (i.intValue ( ) );
12. }
13. )
What is the result?
A. Compilation will fail.
B. The program prints "0".
C. The program prints "3".
D. Compilation will succeed but an exception will be thrown at line 3.
Answer.B
8.Given.
1. public class ConstOver {
2. public ConstOver (int x, int y, int z) {
3. }
4. }
Which two overload the ConstOver constructor? (Choose Two)
A. ConstOver ( ) { }
B. Protected int ConstOver ( ) { }
C. Private ConstOver (int z, int y, byte x) { }
D. Public Object ConstOver (int x, int y, int z) { }
E. Public void ConstOver (byte x, byte y, byte z) { }
Answer.A, C
9.Given.
1. public class MethodOver {
2. public void setVar (int a, int b, float c) {
3. }
4. }
Which two overload the setVar method? (Choose Two)
A. Private void setVar (int a, float c, int b) { }
B. Protected void setVar (int a, int b, float c) { }
C. Public int setVar (int a, float c, int b) (return a;)
D. Public int setVar (int a, int b, float c) (return a;)
E. Protected float setVar (int a, int b, float c) (return c;)
Answer.A, C
10.Given.
1. class BaseClass {
2. Private float x = 1.0f ;
3. protected float getVar ( ) ( return x;)
4. }
5. class Subclass extends BaseClass (
6. private float x = 2.0f;
7. //insert code here
8. )
Which two are valid examples of method overriding? (Choose Two)
A. Float getVar ( ) { return x;}
B. Public float getVar ( ) { return x;}
C. Float double getVar ( ) { return x;}
D. Public float getVar ( ) { return x;}
E. Public float getVar (float f ) { return f;}
Answer.B, D
11.Which two demonstrate an "is a" relationship? (Choose Two)
A. public interface Person { } public class Employee extends Person { }
B. public interface Shape { } public class Employee extends Shape { }
C. public interface Color { } public class Employee extends Color { }
D. public class Species { }
public class Animal (private Species species;)
E. interface Component { } Class Container implements Component ( Private Component[ ] children;
)
Answer.D, E
12.Which statement is true?
A. An anonymous inner class may be declared as final.
B. An anonymous inner class can be declared as private.
C. An anonymous inner class can implement multiple interfaces.
D. An anonymous inner class can access final variables in any enclosing scope.
E. Construction of an instance of a static inner class requires an instance of the enclosing outer class.
Answer.D
13.Given.
1. package foo;
2.
3. public class Outer (
4. public static class Inner (
5. )
6. )
Which statement is true?
A. An instance of the Inner class can be constructed with "new Outer.Inner ()"
B. An instance of the inner class cannot be constructed outside of package foo.
C. An instance of the inner class can only be constructed from within the outer class.
D. From within the package bar, an instance of the inner class can be constructed with "new inner()"
Answer.A
14.Exhibit.
1. public class enclosingone (
2. public class insideone{}
3. )
4. public class inertest(
5. public static void main (string[]args)(
6. enclosingone eo= new enclosingone ();
7. //insert code here
8. )
9. )
Which statement at line 7 constructs an instance of the inner class?
A. InsideOnew ei= eo.new InsideOn();
B. Eo.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
C. InsideOne ei = EnclosingOne.new InsideOne();
D. EnclosingOne.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
Answer.D
15.Exhibit.
1. interface foo {
2. int k = 0;
3. ]
4.
5. public class test implements Foo (
6. public static void main(String args[]) (
7. int i;
8. Test test = new test ();
9. i= cert.k;
10.i= cert.k;
11.i= Foo.k;
12.)
13.)
14
What is the result?
A. Compilation succeeds.
B. An error at line 2 causes compilation to fail.
C. An error at line 9 causes compilation to fail.
D. An error at line 10 causes compilation to fail.
E. An error at line 11 causes compilation to fail.
Answer.A
16.Given.
1. //point X
2. public class foo (
3. public static void main (String[]args) throws Exception {
4. printWriter out = new PrintWriter (new
5. java.io.outputStreamWriter (System.out), true;
6. out.printIn("Hello");
7. }
8. )
Which statement at PointX on line 1 allows this code to compile and run?
A. Import java.io.PrintWriter;
B. Include java.io.PrintWriter;
C. Import java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
D. Include java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
E. No statement is needed.
Answer.A
17.Which two statements are reserved words in Java? (Choose Two)
A. Run
B. Import
C. Default
D. Implement
Answer.B, C
18.Which three are valid declarations of a float? (Choose Three)
A. Float foo = -1;
B. Float foo = 1.0;
C. Float foo = 42e1;
D. Float foo = 2.02f;
E. Float foo = 3.03d;
F. Float foo = 0x0123;
Answer.A, D, F
19.Given.
1. int index = 1;
2. boolean[] test = new Boolean[3];
3. boolean foo= test [index]; What is the result?
A. Foo has the value of 0.
B. Foo has the value of null.
C. Foo has the value of true.
D. Foo has the value of false.
E. An exception is thrown.
F. The code will not compile.
Answer.D

SUN study guide   310-025   310-025   310-025

NO.3 }

SUN study guide   310-025   310-025   310-025

NO.4 System.out.printLn (textString + textBuffer);

SUN study guide   310-025   310-025   310-025

NO.5 Exhibit.
1. public class test(
2. public int aMethod()[
3. static int i=0;
4. i++;
5. return I;
6. )
7. public static void main (String args[]){
8. test test = new test();
9. test.aMethod(); 10.int j = test.aMethod(); 11.System.out.printIn(j); 12.] 13.} What is the result?
A. Compilation will fail.
B. Compilation will succeed and the program will print "0"
C. Compilation will succeed and the program will print "1"
D. Compilation will succeed and the program will print "2"
Answer.D

SUN study guide   310-025   310-025   310-025

NO.6 Given.
1. public class test(
2. public static void main(string[]args){
3. string foo = args [1];
4. string foo = args [2];
5. string foo = args [3];
6. }
7. } And command line invocation.Java Test red green blue What is the result?
A. Baz has the value of ""
B. Baz has the value of null
C. Baz has the value of "red"
D. Baz has the value of "blue"
E. Bax has the value of "green"
F. The code does not compile.
G. The program throws an exception.
Answer.G

SUN study guide   310-025   310-025   310-025

NO.7 int i = 0xFFFFFFF1;

SUN study guide   310-025   310-025   310-025

NO.8 )

SUN study guide   310-025   310-025   310-025

NO.9 )
What is the decimal value of j at line 5?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 14
D. -15
E. An error at line 3 causes compilation to fail.
F. An error at line 4 causes compilation to fail.
Answer.C
2.Given.Integer i = new Integer (42); Long 1 = new Long (42); Double d = new Double (42.0); Which two
expressions evaluate to True? (Choose Two)
A. (i ==1)
B. (i == d)
C. (d == 1)
D. (i.equals (d))
E. (d.equals (i))
F. (i.equals (42))
Answer.D, E
3.Exhibit .
1. public class test (
2. private static int j = 0;
3.
4. private static boolean methodB(int k) (
5. j += k;
6. return true;
1. )
2.
3. public static void methodA(int i) {
4. boolean b.
5. b = i < 10 | methodB (4);
6. b = i < 10 || methodB (8);
7. )

SUN study guide   310-025   310-025   310-025

NO.10

SUN study guide   310-025   310-025   310-025

NO.11 Exhibit.
1. class super (
2. public int I = 0;
3.
4. public super (string text) (
5. I = 1
6. )
7. )
8.
9. public class sub extends super (
10. public sub (string text) (
11. i= 2
12. )
13.
14. public static void main (straing args[]) (
15. sub sub = new sub ("Hello");
16. system.out. PrintIn(sub.i);
17. )
18. )
What is the result?
A. Compilation will fail.
B. Compilation will succeed and the program will print "0"
C. Compilation will succeed and the program will print "1"
D. Compilation will succeed and the program will print "2"
Answer.A

SUN study guide   310-025   310-025   310-025

NO.12

SUN study guide   310-025   310-025   310-025

NO.13 Given.
1. class super {
2. public float getNum() {return 3.0f;}
3. )
4.
5. public class Sub extends Super {
6.
7. )
Which method, placed at line 6, will cause a compiler error?
A. Public float getNum() {return 4.0f; }
B. Public void getNum () { }
C. Public void getNum (double d) { }
D. Public double getNum (float d) {retrun 4.0f; }
Answer.B

SUN study guide   310-025   310-025   310-025

NO.14 BufferReplace (textBuffer);

SUN study guide   310-025   310-025   310-025

NO.15 )
What is the result?
A. The program prints "0"
B. The program prints "4"
C. The program prints "8"
D. The program prints "12"
E. The code does not complete.
Answer.B
4.Given
1. Public class test (
2. Public static void main (String args[]) (
3. System.out.printIn (6

没有评论:

发表评论