If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing IBM certification LOT-803 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass IBM certification LOT-803 exam. Now Pass4Test provide you a effective method to pass IBM certification LOT-803 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
IBM certification LOT-803 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing IBM certification LOT-803 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
Exam Code: LOT-803
Exam Name: IBM (Using LotusScript in IBM Lotus Domino 8 Applications)
If you want to participate in the IT industry's important IBM LOT-803 examination, it is necessary to select Pass4Test IBM LOT-803 exam training database. Through IBM LOT-803 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose IBM LOT-803 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. Pass4Test IBM LOT-803 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. Pass4Test IBM LOT-803 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The IBM LOT-803 exam training materials of Pass4Test add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.
If you buy the Pass4Test's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. Pass4Test can promise to help you succeed to pass your first IBM certification LOT-803 exam.
On Pass4Test website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about IBM certification LOT-803 exam to quiz our reliability. Pass4Test's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
Now IBM LOT-803 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get IBM LOT-803 certification. So IBM certification LOT-803 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. IBM LOT-803 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification LOT-803 exam to test our quality. Pass4Test can help you 100% pass IBM certification LOT-803 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass IBM certification LOT-803 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.
LOT-803 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/LOT-803.html
NO.1 If today's date is January 31, 2010 and you ran the following piece of LotusScript:
dateString$ = Format(Today, "mm-dd-yy")
What would the value of dateString$ be?
A.1-31-10
B.01-31-10
C.1-31-2010
D.01-31-2010
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions LOT-803 exam prep LOT-803
NO.2 Consider the following:
Dim s As New NotesSession
Dim db As NotesDatabase
Set db=s.CurrentDatabase ======>line 1
Dim col As NotesDocumentCollection
Dim fld As String
Set col=db.AllDocuments ======>line 2
Dim doc As NotesDocument
Set doc=col.GetFirstDocument ======>line 3
fld=doc.form ======>line 4
Messagebox fld
When this code is run, it returns the following error message: "type mismatch". Which line causes this
error?
A.Line 1
B.Line 2
C.Line 3
D.Line 4
Answer: D
IBM LOT-803 braindump LOT-803 original questions LOT-803
NO.3 Which one of the following properties allows Jim to change the title on an object of the NotesDatabase
class?
A.The Title property on the NotesDatabase class
B.The MakeTitle method on the NotesSession class
C.The IsTitle property on the NotesDatabase class
D.The MakeTitle method on the NotesDatabase class
Answer: A
IBM test questions LOT-803 LOT-803 exam simulations LOT-803 certification training
NO.4 Jim wants to update the ViewName field. The value of the ViewName field is based on other fields in
the document. The form used to run the script contains fields whose values depend on the values of other
fields. Which one of the following form events would Jim use to ensure that the script accesses the correct
data?
A.Exiting
B.PostSave
C.QueryOpen
D.PostRecalc
Answer: D
IBM LOT-803 test answers LOT-803
NO.5 Dave wants to create a script that changes the SystemAdmin group's ACL access. If the
SystemAdmin group's access is below Editor, it should be changed to Manager. Which of the following
properties and methods should he investigate?
A.Grant on the NotesSession object
B.QueryAccess on the NotesDatabase Object
C.GrantAccess on the NotesDatabase Object
D.QueryAccess and GrantAccess on the NotesDatabase Object
Answer: D
IBM LOT-803 LOT-803 test LOT-803 study guide LOT-803
NO.6 What will the following code accomplish?
Dim s As New NotesSession
Dim db As NotesDatabase
Set db=s.CurrentDatabase
db.UpdateFTIndex(True)
A.If the current database is local, it will create the full text index only.
B.If the current database is on the server, it will create the full text index and update it.
C.If the current database is on the server, it will replace the current index with a new one.
D.If the current database is local, it will update the full text index and create it if necessary.
Answer: D
IBM test questions LOT-803 exam simulations LOT-803 LOT-803 test answers
NO.7 Consider the following:
Dim s As New NotesSession
Dim db As NotesDatabase
Set db=s.CurrentDatabase
Dim col As NotesDocumentCollection
Set col=db.AllDocuments
Dim doc As NotesDocument
Set doc=col.GetFirstDocument
fld=doc.docnumber(0)
If docnumber is a field defined as text in Domino, which one of the following is the datatype of fld?
A.Single
B.Double
C.String
D.Variant
Answer: C
IBM test LOT-803 dumps LOT-803
NO.8 Consider the following:
Dim s As New NotesSession
Dim db As NotesDatabase
Set db=s.CurrentDatabase
Dim v As NotesView
Set v=db.GetView("Managers")
Dim doc As NotesDocument
Set doc=v.GetFirstDocument
Dim manarray() As String
Dim index As Integer
index=0
do until doc is nothing
redim preserve manarray(index)
manarray(index)=doc.manager(0)
index=index+1
======>missing line
loop
Which one of the following should be placed on the missing line?
A.doc=v.GetNextDocument
B.doc=v.GetNextDocument(doc)
C.set doc=v.GetNextDocument(doc)
D.set doc=v.GetPrevDocument(doc)
Answer: C
IBM LOT-803 LOT-803 study guide LOT-803 pdf
NO.9 Consider the following code fragment:
Dim s As New NotesSession
Dim db As NotesDatabase
Set db = s.CurrentDatabase
Dim acl As NotesACL
Set acl = db.ACL
acl.Addrole("[Enablers]")
Which one of the following does this code accomplish?
A.Updates the ACL with the Enablers group.
B.Changes all roles in the ACL to Enablers.
C.Adds the Enablers role to the ACL of the current database.
D.Returns the Enablers role to the code as a NotesACL Entry.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-803 LOT-803 practice test LOT-803 LOT-803
NO.10 Valerie is creating an action which will display the number of documents in a database. Which one of
the following should be her strategy?
A.Use the Documents property of the NotesDatabase object to display the number of documents in the
database.
B.Use the Search method on the NotesDatabase object to gather all the documents, using a search term
of "*". Use the Count property to display the number of documents.
C.Use the AllDocuments property of the NotesDatabase object to get a NotesDocumentCollection. Use
the Count property to display the number.
D.Use the FTSearch method on the NotesDatabase object to gather all the documents, using a search
term of "*". Use the Count property to display the number of documents.
Answer: C
IBM practice test LOT-803 LOT-803 LOT-803 exam simulations LOT-803 LOT-803
NO.11 Consider the following:
Dim s As New NotesSession
Dim db As NotesDatabase
Set db=s.CurrentDatabase
Dim doc As New NotesDocument(db)
doc.Save True, True
When the document was opened, the RequestDate field was blank. What went wrong?
A.The document was not saved.
B.The database object was invalid.
C.The arguments passed in the save line are incorrect.
D.There are no items added to the new document in the script.
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps LOT-803 original questions LOT-803 LOT-803 test answers LOT-803
NO.12 Marvin wants to export a given Notes document to a DXL text file. How would he accomplish this task?
A.He would use the NotesXMLTransformer class to copy the document directly to a text file
B.He would use the ExportDXL method of the NotesDocument class to send the document to a
NotesStream that writes to a text file
C.He would create a NotesDXLExporter object, set the input to the Notes document in question, and set
the output to a NotesDXLOutput object that writes to a text file
D.He would create a NotesDXLExporter object, set the input to the Notes document in question, and set
the output to a string that indicates the path of the text file he wants to create.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-803 certification LOT-803 certification training LOT-803 LOT-803
NO.13 Which one of the following can Cindy use to determine which values from a document are
represented in a view's columns?
A.The ColumnValues property in the NotesViewColumn
B.The ColumnValues property in the NotesUIView
C.The ColumnValues property in the NotesDocument
D.The ColumnValues property in the NotesDatabase
Answer: C
IBM LOT-803 dumps LOT-803 demo LOT-803
NO.14 Which one of the following properties or methods indicates whether a NotesItem contains rich text?
A.Text property
B.Type property
C.Name property
D.Contains method
Answer: B
IBM test LOT-803 demo LOT-803 LOT-803 test answers LOT-803 questions
NO.15 Alyssa is writing a script to export data from a Notes view to a spreadsheet. The columns of the view
are in this order:
COMPANY, DEPARTMENT, MANAGER, EMPLOYEE, TITLE, EMAIL, FAX, PHONE
Assuming the first cell of a spreadsheet row is row 1, what will be the output when Alyssa runs this code:
-------- Code snippet --------
Set view = s.CurrentDatabase.GetView( "Contacts" )
Set vec = view.AllEntries
Set ve = vec.GetFirstEntry
Do Until (ve Is Nothing)
row = row + 1
sheet.Cells( row, 1 ).Value = ve.ColumnValues(4)
sheet.Cells( row, 2 ).Value = ve.ColumnValues(1)
sheet.Cells( row, 3 ).Value = ve.ColumnValues(6)
sheet.Cells( row, 4 ).Value = ve.ColumnValues(8)
Set ve = vec.GetNextEntry(ve)
Loop
--------
A.TITLE, DEPARTMENT, FAX
B.EMPLOYEE, COMPANY, EMAIL, PHONE
C.Error. View columns are zero-based. Attempting to access a column beyond the last column results in
an error.
D.Error. ColumnValues is a property from the parent view of a NotesDocument. There is no
ColumnValues property of the ViewEntry class.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-803 LOT-803 exam prep LOT-803 LOT-803 LOT-803 test
NO.16 Emily wants to report on documents in a database. She will use an action button in a view to count
documents. The database name is CLIENTS.NSF and it resides on the HUB_DUNN/Dunn server. The
button is in the same database on which she is reporting. Which one of the following should Emily use to
ensure that her script is operational from any replica copy of the database?
A.Dim db As New NotesDatabase("","CLIENTS.NSF")
B.Dim db As New NotesDatabase("HUB_DUNN/Dunn","CLIENTS.NSF")
C.Dim db As NotesDatabase db.Open("HUB_DUNN/Dunn","CLIENTS.NSF")
D.Dim s As New NotesSession Dim db As NotesDatabase Set db=s.CurrentDatabase
Answer: D
IBM certification training LOT-803 questions LOT-803 test questions LOT-803 LOT-803
NO.17 Andrew is developing LotusScript which will return field values from documents based on
user-selected criteria. Which one of the following strategies will meet his requirements?
A.Use the GetView method on the database object to access a view which meets the criteria.
B.Use the Search method on the database object to generate a collection based on the criteria.
C.Use the EvaluateSearch method on the database object to generate a collection based on the criteria
D.Use the CreateUserView method on the database object to create a view with the appropriate
documents
Answer: B
IBM practice test LOT-803 braindump LOT-803 original questions LOT-803
NO.18 Jim wants to determine how many entries are in a view's category, so that the result can be written to
a new document. Which one of the following classes can Jim use to accomplish this?
A.NotesView
B.NotesSession
C.NotesDocumentCollection
D.NotesViewEntryCollection
Answer: D
IBM demo LOT-803 test LOT-803 test questions
NO.19 Marilyn is writing code which prompts users to specify a database to copy. She wants to make sure
the database name specified is correct before a copy is made. Which one of the following sets of
properties and methods should she use on the NotesDatabase object?
A.New method, Open property
B.IsOpen property, Open method
C.IsOpen method, Open property
D.Created property, Open method
Answer: B
IBM certification LOT-803 LOT-803 certification training LOT-803 LOT-803
NO.20 Dawn needs to write an agent's completion date and time to the log.nsf file, regardless of whether the
agent has errors. In which agent event can she write code to complete this task?
A.OnEnd event
B.OnError event
C.Terminate event
D.Completion event
Answer: C
IBM exam prep LOT-803 original questions LOT-803 braindump LOT-803 exam
NO.21 Jim is creating an action which will use documents based on a user-selected value. This value will be
compared with the Region field on documents in the Sales database, residing on the HUB_Dunn/Dunn
server. The user-entered value is referred to in the Rlookup identifier in the code.
The code so far is:
Dim col As NotesDocumentCollection
Dim db As New NotesDatabase("HUB_Dunn/Dunn", "SALES.NSF")
Dim dt As New NotesDateTime("01/01/90")
Dim srchstr As String
Which one of the following lines of code will return the correct collection?
A.srchstr = Rlookup set col = db.search(srchstr,dt,0)
B.srchstr = "Region="+Rlookup set col = db.search(srchstr,dt,0)
C.srchstr = "Region=" + |"| + Rlookup + |"|set col = db.search(srchstr,dt,0)
D.srchstr = "Select region=" + |"| + Rlookup + |"|set col = dbsearch(srchstr,dt,0)
Answer: C
IBM exam LOT-803 study guide LOT-803 exam dumps LOT-803 dumps LOT-803
NO.22 The following code should populate manarray() with the value of the manager item of each document
in the view:
Dim s As New NotesSession
Dim db As NotesDatabase
Set db=s.currentdatabase
Dim v As NotesView
Set v=db.GetView("Managers")
Dim doc As NotesDocument
Set doc=v.GetLastDocument
Dim manarray() As String
Dim index As Integer
index=0
do until doc is nothing
redim preserve manarray(index)
manarray(index)=doc.manager(0)
index=index+1
======>missing line
loop
Which one of the following should be placed on the missing line?
A.doc=v.GetNextDocument
B.doc=v.GetNextDocument(doc)
C.Set doc=v.GetNextDocument(doc)
D.Set doc=v.GetPrevDocument(doc)
Answer: D
IBM test answers LOT-803 test questions LOT-803 certification LOT-803 test questions
NO.23 Jamie wants to determine how many documents are in a database. Which one of the following can
she use to do this?
A.The All property on the NotesDatabase Class
B.The Views property on the NotesDatabase Class
C.The AllDocuments method on the NotesDatabase Class
D.The AllDocuments property on the NotesDatabase Class
Answer: D
IBM LOT-803 LOT-803 exam LOT-803 pdf LOT-803 answers real questions
NO.24 The Employee database exists on several servers, and in a different folder on each server. Which of
the following should Brian use to ensure that his code can access this database, regardless of the server
on which the code is run?
A.New on the NotesDatabase class
B.OpenSame on the NotesSession class
C.Open method on the NotesDatabase class
D.OpenByReplicaID method on the NotesDatabase class
Answer: D
IBM LOT-803 LOT-803 pdf LOT-803
NO.25 Jane is creating a script which deletes a database. The script prompts the user for the location of the
database to be deleted, then deletes it. What must she do in order to ensure the NotesDatabase Object
(db) is representing a database?
A.Use the Open property on the NotesDatabase object
B.Use the IsOpen property on the NotesDatabase object
C.Use the CreatedDate property on the NotesDatabase object
D.Open the database using the constructor Sub (New) on the NotesDatabase object
Answer: B
IBM LOT-803 answers real questions LOT-803 answers real questions LOT-803
NO.26 Andy is developing a scheme in which he wants to limit access to some of the documents which
appear in the ByCustomer view. Which one of the following events would he use?
A.QueryOpen
B.QueryDragAndDrop
C.QueryOpenDocument
D.RegionDoubleClick
Answer: C
IBM LOT-803 practice test LOT-803 LOT-803 dumps LOT-803 exam
NO.27 Liz needs to ensure that Internet access to the current database is limited to reading, with no updates
allowed. What code should she add for the MISSING LINE(S) to do this?
Dim s As New NotesSession
Dim acl As NotesACL
Set acl = s.CurrentDatabase.ACL
==> MISSING LINE(S) <==
Call acl.Save
A.acl.InternetLevel.IsReader = True
B.acl.InternetLevel = ACLLEVEL_READER
C.dim entry as NotesACLEntrySet entry = acl.GetEntry("Anonymous")entry.IsReader = True
D.dim entry as NotesACLEntrySet entry = acl.GetEntry("Anonymous")entry.AccessLevel =
ACLLEVEL_READER
Answer: B
IBM LOT-803 study guide LOT-803 LOT-803
NO.28 Victor is creating a script that will generate multiple values to be put into a single field. Which one of
the following strategies should he follow?
A.Define the field on the form to be multivalue.
B.Create a scalar identifier, and use a loop which writes the identifier's value to the field.
C.Create a string identifier which separates values with a carriage return, and write the identifier to the
field.
D.Create an array to contain the values, and assign the array to the item in the document using the
extended class syntax
Answer: D
IBM LOT-803 original questions LOT-803 practice test LOT-803 practice test LOT-803
NO.29 Which one of the following represents the uidocument correctly?
A.Dim s As New NotesSession Dim doc As NotesDocument Set doc=s.CurrentDocument
B.Dim w As New NotesUIWorkspace Dim doc As NotesDocument Set doc=w.CurrentDocument
C.Dim s As New NotesSession Dim uidoc As NotesUIDocument Set uidoc=s.CurrentDocument
D.Dim w As New NotesUIWorkspace Dim uidoc As NotesUIDocument Set uidoc=w.CurrentDocument
Answer: D
IBM LOT-803 LOT-803 demo LOT-803 test answers LOT-803 questions LOT-803 questions
NO.30 A Notes view can have one or more aliases, which allow it to be referenced by multiple names. How
would you get a list of all the aliases of a given view?
A.By using the NotesView.Aliases property for that view
B.You cannot access a view's aliases using standard LotusScript calls.
C.By using the NotesView.Name property for that view, and accessing every element in the array of
names after the first one
D.By getting the UniversalID of the view, and then opening it as a NotesDocument and examining the
contents of the $$Aliases field
Answer: A
IBM practice test LOT-803 LOT-803
Before you decide to buy Pass4Test of IBM LOT-803 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the Pass4Test of IBM LOT-803 exam training materials. The IBM LOT-803 exam of Pass4Test is the best choice for you.
没有评论:
发表评论