In today's competitive IT industry, passing IBM certification 000-130 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining IBM 000-130 certification can increase your salary. People who have got IBM 000-130 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But IBM certification 000-130 exam is not very easy, so Pass4Test is a website that can help you grow your salary.
IBM 000-130 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. IBM 000-130 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. Pass4Test's IBM 000-130 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the Pass4Test's IBM 000-130 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of Pass4Test. Only with it can you show your skills. Pass4Test IBM 000-130 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
Exam Code: 000-130
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Rational ClearCase v7.1)
Pass4Test have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the IBM 000-130 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy Pass4Test products, Pass4Test will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the IBM certification 000-130 exam. Safely use the questions provided by Pass4Test's products. Selecting the Pass4Test is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
000-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/000-130.html
NO.1 When is the two step process of metadata creation combined into one step?
A. when creating attributes
B. when creating elements
C. when creating triggers
D. when creating labels
Answer: C
IBM 000-130 000-130
NO.2 How do you use a single release area, but configure different install options?
A. create multiple silent install response files based on configuration and use the appropriate response file
as input for a specific configuration
B. create multiple sitedef.dat files for different configurations and use the appropriate one as an argument
during install
C. create multiple config.xml files with different configurations and point Installation Manager to the
appropriate one during installation
D. edit the config.ini file to apply a specific configuration before install
Answer: A
IBM 000-130 000-130 test answers
NO.3 Which command should be used to change the backup registry server to the primary registry server?
A. rgy_backup
B. rgy_check
C. rgy_passwd
D. rgy_switchover
Answer: D
IBM 000-130 000-130 000-130
NO.4 What is the purpose of a user region map?
A. to allow users to access different VOBs that belong to different groups
B. to set the user's primary group on the CM Server
C. to enable specification of registry region, based on user or group
D. to override the user's primary group setting on the ClearCase Remote Client
Answer: C
IBM test answers 000-130 practice test 000-130 exam
NO.5 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D
IBM 000-130 000-130 000-130 exam prep
NO.6 You are implementing a trigger to ensure users follow comment policy for all element checkin.
Which trigger option should you set?
A. pre-op trigger on CLEARCASE_COMMENT_POLICY
B. pre-op trigger on checkin
C. post-op trigger on checkin
D. pre-op trigger on checkout
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-130 000-130 certification training
NO.7 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D
IBM 000-130 pdf 000-130 practice test
NO.8 What is the update site location to install ClearCase Remote Client for Eclipse?
A. http://<cmserver>/clearcase/update
B. http://<cmserver>/ccrc
C. http://<cmserver>/ccrc/update
D. http://<cmserver>/teamserver/scm
Answer: C
IBM answers real questions 000-130 000-130 questions
NO.9 A user tries to log in to the CM server on ClearCase Remote Client, but receives an authentication
failure message.
What is the likely cause of this error?
A. The user's password has expired.
B. The user does not have log on as service?permission on the CM server.
C. The user does not have log on locally?permission on the CM server.
D. The user does not belong to the ClearCase group.
Answer: C
IBM 000-130 000-130 000-130
NO.10 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D
IBM 000-130 000-130
In order to pass IBM certification 000-130 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about IBM certification 000-130 exam is a very important part. Our Pass4Tes can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about IBM certification 000-130 exam. Our Pass4Test IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. Pass4Test is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
没有评论:
发表评论