2013年7月14日星期日

IBM certification 000-034 exam best training materials

Pass4Test can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass IBM certification 000-034 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the IBM certification 000-034 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on Pass4Test website.


Pass4Test is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our Pass4Test's training tool. Our Pass4Test expert team use their experience for many people participating in IBM certification 000-034 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes IBM 000-034 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our Pass4Test's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With Pass4Test's training tool your IBM certification 000-034 exams can be easy passed.


If you Pass4Test, Pass4Test can ensure you 100% pass IBM certification 000-034 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, Pass4Test will full refund to you.


Exam Code: 000-034

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 Fundamentals)

Pass4Test promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass IBM certification 000-034 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification 000-034 exam on Pass4Test. When you select Pass4Test, you can not only pass IBM certification 000-034 exam, but also have one year free update service. Pass4Test can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, Pass4Test will 100% refund.


000-034 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/000-034.html


NO.1 What is the purpose of the connectors in a Common Event Console?
A. The Event Handler is incorporated to pass events.
B. Connect to an event repository for the Common Event Console.
C. Retrieve event data to be displayed in the Common Event Console.
D. Send messages to the Message Log view from the Common Event Console.
Answer: C

IBM   000-034   000-034

NO.2 Where are policies designed in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal client?
A. In the Views.
B. In the Workspace.
C. In the Workflow Editor.
D. In the Situation Editor.
Answer: C

IBM   000-034   000-034 exam dumps   000-034 test answers

NO.3 Where are attributes to be displayed in a workspace view selected?
A. In the Query tab of each workspace Properties.
B. In the Filters tab of each workspace Properties.
C. In the Query tab of each workspace view's Properties.
D. In the Filters tab of each workspace view's Properties.
Answer: D

IBM   000-034 test questions   000-034   000-034 study guide   000-034 exam dumps   000-034

NO.4 How are attributes related to workspaces?
A. Workspaces use views to display attributes to the user.
B. Workspaces use attributes to determine graph types to display to the user.
C. Workspace settings are stored in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server using attributes.
D. Workspaces use attributes to determine which navigator items to associate with in the Navigator tree.
Answer: A

IBM   000-034   000-034   000-034   000-034 study guide

NO.5 What determines the eligibility of a situation to a Navigator item?
A. Situation type.
B. Situation event state.
C. Managed systems associated with the Navigator item.
D. All situations are eligible for association with any Navigator item.
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-034 study guide   000-034

NO.6 What is an example of a data element that can be monitored with a situation?
A. CPU usage.
B. Timestamp for event arrival.
C. Event acknowledgement time.
D. Number of situations deployed.
Answer: A

IBM braindump   000-034   000-034 certification   000-034   000-034

NO.7 When can an acknowledgement be created?
A. When others are working on the event.
B. When operations staff makes a request.
C. When an event indicator is visible in the Navigator.
D. When a situation fires and the administrator wants to be first to acknowledge the event.
Answer: C

IBM   000-034 exam   000-034 dumps

NO.8 How does a sampled event get closed in IBM Tivoli Monitoring?
A. A sampled event can be manually closed by a user.
B. A sampled event is closed after 60 minutes by default.
C. A sampled event is closed when the condition that raised it becomes true.
D. A sampled event is closed when the condition that raised it is no longer true.
Answer: D

IBM   000-034 exam dumps   000-034   000-034 demo   000-034

NO.9 What is the minimum interval for Summarization and Pruning?
A. 1 minute
B. 5 minutes
C. 15 minutes
D. 60 minutes
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-034 practice test   000-034   000-034 exam simulations   000-034 study guide

NO.10 Which two places can Workspace Administration Mode permission authority be set? (Choose two.)
A. Users
B. Members
C. Member Of
D. User Groups
E. User Policies
Answer: A, D

IBM study guide   000-034 dumps   000-034 braindump

NO.11 How is it determined if a situation is associated with a Navigator item?
A. Launch the Situation Editor from the toolbar.
B. Right click the Required Navigator Item and select Situations.
C. Select the properties for the Navigator Item and click Situations.
D. Filter the situations for the Navigator item by Associated with Navigator Item.
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   000-034   000-034   000-034 certification training

NO.12 What are the three default user groups provided with Tivoli Enterprise Portal?
A. Administrator, Diagnostic Users, Operator
B. Administrator, Application Users, Operator
C. Application Users, Diagnostic Users, Operator
D. Administrator, Diagnostic Users, Application Users
Answer: A

IBM   000-034 test   000-034   000-034

NO.13 How are new managed systems groups created?
A. They are created when IBM Tivoli Monitoring is installed.
B. They are created in the Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Services.
C. They are created using the Object Editor under the Managed Systems Group tab.
D. They are created with the Situation Editor within the Tivoli Enterprise Portal client.
Answer: C

IBM braindump   000-034   000-034   000-034   000-034 demo   000-034

NO.14 Which workspace chart best represents the proportional value of each data point to the whole.?
A. Pie Chart
B. Bar Chart
C. Plot Chart
D. Circular Gauge Chart
Answer: A

IBM   000-034 exam   000-034   000-034   000-034 exam dumps

NO.15 Which two items are managed by right clicking an agent in a navigator tree? (Choose two.)
A. Queries
B. Policies
C. Situations
D. Attributes
E. Attribute Groups
Answer: B, C

IBM   000-034   000-034 exam prep

NO.16 When is persistent event monitoring useful in IBM Tivoli Monitoring (ITM)?
A. To count the number of events in ITM.
B. To determine when a situation is needed.
C. To determine whether a condition is consistent or intermittent.
D. To determine when more agents must be deployed across a ITM environment.
Answer: C

IBM demo   000-034 exam dumps   000-034   000-034

NO.17 When performing an investigation into the increased disk space usage of a Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring
Agent, it is discovered that the historical data file is quite large. Which two actions will decrease the
amount of data stored in that file? (Choose two.)
A. Change Summarization from Daily to Hourly.
B. Reduce the Warehouse Interval from 1 day to 1 hour.
C. Increase the Warehouse Interval from 1 hour to 12 hours.
D. Increase the Collection Interval from 1 minute to 15 minutes.
E. Decrease the Collection Interval from 30 minutes to 5 minutes.
Answer: B, D

IBM   000-034 exam prep   000-034   000-034 exam simulations

NO.18 What is provided for a user to view agent specific IBM Tivoli Monitoring (ITM) data when Application
Support is installed and configured on ITM components?
A. Workspaces, Users, Events
B. Workspaces, Situations, Queries
C. Expert Advice, Charts, Templates
D. Situations, Queries, Take Actions
Answer: B

IBM   000-034 exam dumps   000-034 exam

NO.19 What type of link uniquely identifies the target workspace?
A. Dynamic
B. Filtered
C. Relative
D. Absolute
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-034   000-034 practice test

NO.20 What is used to quickly switch from one workspace to another in the Desktop Portal Client?
A. Link
B. Launch
C. Bookmark
D. Graphic Icon
Answer: A

IBM practice test   000-034   000-034 test questions

Pass4Test can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. Pass4Test will provide good training tools for your IBM certification 000-034 exam and help you pass IBM certification 000-034 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our Pass4Test. Our Pass4Test provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.


没有评论:

发表评论