2013年5月13日星期一

The Best SAP C-EPMBPC-70 Exam Training materials

Pass4Test's training product for SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that Pass4Test's training about SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

If you find any quality problems of our C-EPMBPC-70 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. Pass4Test is professional site that providing SAP C-EPMBPC-70 questions and answers , it covers almost the C-EPMBPC-70 full knowledge points.

Exam Code: C-EPMBPC-70
Exam Name: SAP (Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0)

Since SAP C-EPMBPC-70 certification is so popular and our Pass4Test can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose Pass4Test to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose Pass4Test. Selecting Pass4Test, you will be an IT talent.

SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. Pass4Test SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot Pass4Test , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

C-EPMBPC-70 Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/C-EPMBPC-70.pdf

NO.1 What interfaces can you use during the step Define Action when setting up a BPF?
A. Manage Books, BPC Web, BPC for Word
B. BPC Administration, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
C. Data Audit, BPC for Excel, BPC for PowerPoint
D. Journal, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
Answer: D

SAP answers real questions   C-EPMBPC-70 dumps   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.2 What tasks can be done using the Web Administration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changing documents type but not document subtype
B. Activating but not deactivating auditing
C. Adjusting the version number of a report template
D. Setting up file types
Answer: C,D

SAP certification training   C-EPMBPC-70 original questions   C-EPMBPC-70 exam

NO.3 For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?
A. Category
B. Account
C. Time
D. Entity
Answer: A

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 dumps

NO.4 For which scenario is it impossible to use the work status?
A. To allow or disallow a user to modify data
B. To lock a region of data in an Application
C. To lock a step in a Business Process Flow
D. To track the status of a planning process
Answer: C

SAP test questions   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.5 What settings do you need for Source Account to calculate the liability account 'annual
net income'
(ANI)?
A. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, do not reverse sign
B. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, do not reverse sign
C. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, reverse sign
D. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, reverse sign
Answer: B

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 test answers   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 study guide

NO.6 What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?
A. A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation.
B. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a
dimension.
C. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member.
D. A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.
Answer: D

SAP demo   C-EPMBPC-70 exam prep   C-EPMBPC-70 demo   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.7 Where do you set the data audit to capture transactional data changes?
A. At Appset level in Admin Console
B. At Appset level in Web Admin
C. At Application level in Admin Console
D. At Application level in Web Admin
Answer: D

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.8 What value is used in the destination flow column of the currency conversion business
rule when there
is no subtable type dimension in the Application?
A. Same as in the destination account column
B. Same as in the source account rate type column
C. Same as in the source flow column
D. Same as in the formula column
Answer: C

SAP answers real questions   C-EPMBPC-70 original questions   C-EPMBPC-70 original questions   C-EPMBPC-70 answers real questions

NO.9 What tasks are accomplished during full optimization in BPC for NetWeaver?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Creating a copy of the MultiProvider for the BPC Application
B. Closing the open request after posting 50,000 records
C. Updating DB statistics for the InfoCube
D. Compressing and indexing the InfoCube
E. Executing a data model analysis and alerting if the data model can be improved
Answer: C,D

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 original questions   C-EPMBPC-70 study guide

NO.10 Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for
NetWeaver.?
A. Save the Excel workbook locally.
B. Enable comments in the Application parameters.
C. Assign a keyword.
D. Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.
Answer: B

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 certification training

NO.11 What fields are required to eliminate the investment when using the 'All Formula'?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Source Account
B. Destination Group Account
C. Destination Equity Account
D. Destination Minority Interest
E. Destination All Account
Answer: A,E

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 exam simulations   C-EPMBPC-70 questions   C-EPMBPC-70 certification   C-EPMBPC-70 exam dumps   C-EPMBPC-70 questions

NO.12 What is the consequence in BPC for NetWeaver when updating the web admin
parameters without
entering the required parameters?
A. Warnings
B. Nothing
C. Crashes
D. Errors
Answer: B

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 test   C-EPMBPC-70 dumps   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.13 How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?
A. Via Work Status
B. Via Business Rules
C. Via Distributor and Collector
D. Via Audit
Answer: A

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 dumps

NO.14 Who is notified when a step is completed using Business Process Flow?
A. BPF User
B. BPF Manager
C. BPF Owner
D. BPF Reviewer
Answer: C

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 answers real questions   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 exam simulations

NO.15 What actions are possible with work status?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Using it only with entity and time type dimensions
B. Bypassing it while executing a data management package
C. Linking it to multiple hierarchies for an Application
D. Launching it from the content library
Answer: B,D

SAP exam simulations   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 test answers

In the past few years, SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam quickly and simply? Our Pass4Test can always help you solve this problem quickly. In Pass4Test we provide the C-EPMBPC-70 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The C-EPMBPC-70 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

没有评论:

发表评论