There are many ways to help you pass HP certification HP0-Y26 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. Pass4Test can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the HP certification HP0-Y26 exam. Pass4Test's practice questions and answers are based on the research of HP certification HP0-Y26 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by Pass4Test can definitely do our best to help you pass HP certification HP0-Y26 exam. Pass4Test will continue to update the information about HP certification HP0-Y26 exam to meet your need.
Pass4Test HP HP0-Y26 exam questions are made in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual HP HP0-Y26 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of Pass4Test, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in Pass4Test website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.
Exam Code: HP0-Y26
Exam Name: HP (Building a Complete HP ProCurve Mobility Solution)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10
Pass4Test have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the HP HP0-Y26 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy Pass4Test products, Pass4Test will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the HP certification HP0-Y26 exam. Safely use the questions provided by Pass4Test's products. Selecting the Pass4Test is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
With Pass4Test's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of HP HP0-Y26 exam is developed by Pass4Test's research of previous real exams. Pass4Test's HP HP0-Y26 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
HP0-Y26 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/HP0-Y26.html
NO.1 You have verified that an HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl is correctly configured for PIM dense mode. The
witch s IGMP table shows active hosts that are memebers of multicast group 239.193.22.22. The muticast
is in progress, and all hosts are reciving the content ,However, the muticast group does not appear in the
witch s PIM route table.
What does this indicate about the 239.193.22.22 muticast group?
A. The switch is forwarding the muticast at Layer2.
B. Other muticast routers are configured for PIM sparse.
C. The server and IGMP hosts are in different VLANs.
D. The switch is Querier for the group.
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP0-Y26 dumps torrent HP0-Y26 questions
NO.2 You must configure an Hp ProCurve switch 8212zl to be the Owner of a VRID associated with VLAN 10.
What must e true of the virtual IP address for the VRID?
A. It must be an address on a muti-ntted interface
B. It must match the router s address for the VLAN 10 interface
C. It must match the address assigned to VLAN 10 on the Backup router.
D. It must use a classful network mask
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 exam
NO.3 You must design an MSTP solution for a customer network that uses HP ProCurve 5412zl switches in
the core and 3500yl switches at the edge. All switches will belong to single MST region. How can you
determine how may MST instances will be required to ensure that all links are in a forwarding state for at
least one VLAN?
A. Determine how many switches have identical VLAN configurations
B. Count the nubmer of redundant paths between the core and one edge switch.
C. Count the switches at the network edge
D. Determine the total number of VLANs configured on the switches.
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26
NO.4 You must configure an HP ProCurve Switch 8212zl to be the Backup router for a VRID associated with
VLAN 10. What must be true of the virtual IP address for the VRID on this router?
A. It must be an address assigned to a muti-netted interface
B. It must be an address that is not assigned to any interface on either router.
C. It must match the Backup router s address for the VLAN 10 interface.
D. It must match the Owner router s address for the VLAN 10 interface
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 study guide
NO.5 You have enable Dynamic ARP Protection on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch.When is it necessary to
define IP-to MAC address bindings?
A. when you must lock down the switch s IP addresses to its base MAC address
B. when you must specify clients connected to untrusted ports
C. when you must identify devices that do not use DHCP,but have a static IP address assigned.
D. when you must protect uplink ports that connect to other swithes that do not support Dynamic ARP
Protection.
E. when you must provide sevurity to ports where different clients may connect at different times
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y26 braindump HP0-Y26 test questions HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 exam simulations
NO.6 what is the effect of the following command , entered at the CLI of an Hp ProCurve Switches 5412zl?
5412zl(ospf)#redistribute rip
A. The router will assume the role of ASBR
B. The router will become eligible for election as DR
C. The router will assume the role of ABR
D. The router will summarize RIP routes in OSPF LSAs
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y26 dumps HP0-Y26 exam prep
NO.7 A customer requires high levels of redundancy and availability for a critical business network that uses
two HP ProCurve 8212zl switches in the core. What is a potential advantage of deploying the VRRP on
thest switches?
A. It will enable the switches to learn redudant paths to remote networks
B. It will enable the switches to provide redundant default gateways to clicents.
C. It will enable the configuration of redundant gateways on VRRP-aware clients
D. It will enable the switches to provide redundant links to the distribution layer.
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 test questions
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button
What is the role of the HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl in the OSPF routing domain?
A. ABR in areas 5 and 0
B. ASBR in areas 5 and 0
C. internal router in area 5
D. internal router in area 0
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26
NO.9 You must use the web management interface of an HP MSM710 Controller to perform a manual
upgrade of the controller s software. In the management interface . which location must be specified as
the source for the software file?
A. TFTP server
B. your workstation
C. controller auxilary port
D. your FTP server
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y26 exam dumps HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26
NO.10 On an HP ProCurve switch 8212zl, which feature must be enabled before you can enable VRRP?
A. IP routing
B. a dynamic routing protocol
C. MSTP
D. IP muticast
Answer: A
HP certification HP0-Y26 practice test HP0-Y26 HP0-Y26 exam simulations
Pass4Test offer the latest HP2-N40 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-536 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/HP0-Y26.html
没有评论:
发表评论