As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. Pass4Test can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add Pass4Test to you shopping car quickly.
Before you decide to buy Pass4Test of HP HP0-Y25 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the Pass4Test of HP HP0-Y25 exam training materials. The HP HP0-Y25 exam of Pass4Test is the best choice for you.
Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the HP HP0-Y25 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of Pass4Test, then you will see the things you want. Pass4Test's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose Pass4Test which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend HP certification HP0-Y25 exam.
Exam Code: HP0-Y25
Exam Name: HP (Building HP ProCurve Enterprise Mobility Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10
HP0-Y25 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/HP0-Y25.html
NO.1 You are implementing a public access solution on the MSM Controller because your company wants to
grant visitors access to the internet. The company has only two VLANs: VLANs 1 for users and VLAN 2
for servers. VLAN 2 also includes the internet connection. You connect the MSM APs and the MSM
Controller's LAN port to VLAN 1 and the controller's internet port to VLAN
2. You must protect the company's workstations on VLAN 1 from unauthorized access by
unauthenticated guests. What must you do no the MSM Controller?
A. Create an unauthenticated user ACL that prohibits access to all of the VLANs except the controller.
B. On the VSC for guests, enable the option that terminates WPA at the controller.
C. On the VSC for guests, enable the wireless security filter that limits wireless traffic to the controller.
D. Add an entry to the default site ACL that prohibits access to all of the VLANs except the
controller.
Answer: C
HP certification training HP0-Y25 exam dumps HP0-Y25
NO.2 A company is using 802.1X authentication with dynamic VLANs on its wired network. The company has
three user groups that are assigned to VLANs 10, 20, and 30. You are deploying an Enterprise Mobility
Solution with an MSM760 Access Controller and 50 APs. On the MSM
Controller, you have configured a VSC that enforces 802.1X authentication. How do you continue to
create a consistent experience for users on wired and wireless connections?
A. Bind the VSC to the APs' group with VLANs 10, 20, and 30 as egress VLANs.
B. Enable the dynamic VLANs option in the VSC, and bind the VSC to the APs' group.
C. Configure VLANs 10, 20 and 30 on the MSM APs' bridge ports, and tag the MSM APs' switch ports for
each VLAN.
D. Bind the VSC to the APs' group, and tag the MSM APs' switch ports for VLANs 10, 20, and 30.
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y25 test HP0-Y25 practice test HP0-Y25 exam dumps
NO.3 During RF planning, why is it necessary to evaluate the types of applications your wireless network
must support?
A. Some applications are associated with sensitive data, and you must plan whether to implement
encryption.
B. Some applications are associated with sensitive data, and you must plan whether to implement
wireless threat management.
C. Some applications are more popular, and only a certain number of users are supported by each
wireless AP radio.
D. Some applications require more bandwidth, and each wireless AP radio has a certain amount of
bandwidth.
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 certification
NO.4 What is a potential risk of enabling the RSSI-based classification feature in an Authorized WLAN plicy?
A. RF Manager might classify your own APs as Rogue APs because their transmit power is too high and
take action against them.
B. RF Manager must rely exclusively on RSSI to detect harmful devices? Locations, instead of drawing on
network detectors' findings. This might make the prediction less accurate.
C. RF Manager might classify legitimate APs owned by nearby companies as Rogue APs and take action
against them.
D. Sensors might decide that they should not take action against a potentially harmful device because its
RSSI is low and the device might still be a risk.
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 test HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 exam prep
NO.5 You are setting up an RF Manager solution for a university that is implementing a new wireless network.
Hackers have tried to compromise the wired network, and you expect attacks to increase exponentially
when the university implements its wireless network. When you configure the intrusion protection setting,
you want to ensure that the sensors can protect against threats on three channels at a time. Which
intrusion protection setting would you select?
A. Block
B. Disrupt
C. Interrupt
D. Disconnect
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25
NO.6 Wireless stations in a VSC run voice applications (among other applications). You want voice traffic to
be prioritized as it travels from the AP to the wireless stations. What is needed to meet this requirement?
(select two.)
A. The VSC priority mechanism must be set to VSC very High.
B. WMM adevertising must be enabled on the VSC.
C. The VSC priority mechanism must be set to IP QoS.
D. An IP QoS profile must select the voice traffic and set it to Very High.
E. The wireless stations must support WMM.
Answer: C,D
HP braindump HP0-Y25 study guide HP0-Y25 certification training HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 questions HP0-Y25
NO.7 You are deploying an Enterprise Mobility Solution for a company that is concerned about
employees picking up viruses on their laptops and the introducing those viruses into the network when
they connect wirelessly. To deal with this issue, you are planning to deploy IDM and Windows Access
Protection (NAP) as an endpoint integrity solution. Which method of implementing access control on the
VSC provides the best option to meet this requirement?
A. Public access control.
B. Centralized access control.
C. 802.1X-based access control.
D. Health-based access control.
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 exam simulations
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
A wireless user associates with a VSC. The following settings are configured on the VSC:
Use Ser ice Controller for Authentication = Enabled
Use Ser ice Controller for Access control = Enabled
VSC ingress mapping=SSID
Client data tunnel=Disabled
Wireless security filters=Disabled
HTML authentication= Enabled
VSC egress mapping=Default
In the VSC binding for the group to which the users' AP belong, there is no egress VLAN setting.
The network topology is shown in the exhibit. Which resources are available to the guest before the guest
logs in and becomes an authorized user?
A. resources available on the public Internet.
B. resources available on the public internet and in VLAN 1.
C. resources in VLANs 1, 2, and 3.
D. resources in VLAN 1 only.
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 certification training
NO.9 You must implement access control for your wireless users on a solution-wide level. You have decided
on the access control strategy recommended for guests and have already begun to customize public
access settings. Which option must you select in the VSC for these users?
A. use Service Controller for: Access control (centralized access control)
B. Client data tunnel
C. 802.1X authentication
D. wireless protection set to WPA
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 dumps torrent
NO.10 Which devices provide the data integrity and privacy that create a trusted network infrastructure in an
Enterprise Mobility Solution?
A. RF Manager and sensors.
B. RF Planner and sensors
C. MSM Controllers and APs
D. MSM Controllers and identity Driven Manager (IDM)
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 certification HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25 HP0-Y25
Pass4Test offer the latest MB5-858 exam material and high-quality 000-087 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B100 VCE testing engine and 70-463 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TSCM62-64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/HP0-Y25.html
没有评论:
发表评论