Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose Pass4Test's OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
As we all know, Pass4Test's OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because Pass4Test's OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.
Pass4Test site has a long history of providing OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the OMG OMG-OCUP-100 examination certification, select Pass4Test is unquestionable choice.
Pass4Test is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass OMG-OCUP-100 exam,too. Pass4Test provide exam materials about OMG-OCUP-100 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. Pass4Test will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in OMG-OCUP-100 certification exam.
We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The OMG OMG-OCUP-100 materials of Pass4Test offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. Pass4Test is best website that providing OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of Pass4Test, you can through OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam the first time.
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam materials of Pass4Test is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of Pass4Test is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that Pass4Test OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
We should keep the better attitude in the face of difficulties. Although OMG OMG-OCUP-100 exam is difficult, you should also keep the heart good. Pass4Test OMG OMG-OCUP-100 test questions and test answers can help you to put through this test. The passing rate is 100%. If you fail, FULL REFUND is allowed. After you purchase our product, we offer free update service for one year. Easy and convenient way to buy: Just two steps to complete your purchase. We will send the product to your mailbox, you only need to download e-mail attachments to get your products.
Exam Code: OMG-OCUP-100
Exam Name: OMG (OMG-Certified UML Professional Fundamental Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 168 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14
OMG-OCUP-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/OMG-OCUP-100.html
NO.1 Constraints are shown using what symbols?
A. [ ]
B. ( )
C. { }
D. ?"
E. " "
Answer: C
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100
NO.2 What is an expression in UML 2.0?
A. comment placed on a diagram
B. symbol or symbols signifying a set of value
C. graphical addition to a diagramming element
D. language-specific string used to describe the meaning of a diagram
E. language-specific text string used to describe the contents of a diagram
Answer: B
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 demo OMG-OCUP-100
NO.3 What is a relationship in UML 2.0.?
A. the state of being related
B. an element that has no derived union
C. an element that has no derived composition
D. an element that must have two owned elements
E. an element that specifies a connection between elements
Answer: E
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 questions OMG-OCUP-100 exam
NO.4 In the exhibit, what is the meaning of size in these two diagrams?
A. Only one or the other should be used, not both, in order to avoid a name conflict.
B. The size end name on the association indicates data storage and the attribute does not.
C. There is one size property diagrammed both as an attribute and as an association end.
D. There are two size properties that have no name conflict as long as each size is private.
E. The size attribute in the class indicates that it will be stored within the class and the end name does
not.
Answer: C
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100
NO.5 A property is a feature that can be represented in what ways? ose two)
A. as an association
B. as an association end
C. as an attribute in a class
D. as an operation in a class
E. as an indication of whether the feature is public or private
Answer: B,C
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 questions OMG-OCUP-100
NO.6 The instance diagram in the exhibit contains father and son without underlines. What is the meaning of
this?
A. The Don class is a superclass of the Josh class.
B. An association having end names father and son.
C. The diagram is a mixture of class and instance diagrams.
D. A link of an association having end names father and son.
E. The names are incorrectly specified, because underlined names are required.
Answer: D
OMG test answers OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 exam simulations
NO.7 What is true about a comment in UML 2.0? (Choose two)
A. is shown as a note symbol
B. must be attached to at most one element
C. contains only machine-readable symbols
D. can be attached to more than one element
E. connections are always shown with a dashed line
Answer: A,D
OMG original questions OMG-OCUP-100 study guide OMG-OCUP-100 dumps OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 questions
NO.8 What does an association specify?
A. tuples that are not links
B. relationship among models
C. links between associated types
D. links between instances of associated types
E. links between instances of untyped classes
Answer: D
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 demo OMG-OCUP-100 study guide
NO.9 What are some of the important semantics of packages? ose three)
A. A class may be owned by multiple packages.
B. An element may be owned by at most one package.
C. The public contents of a package are accessible outside the package.
D. The public contents of a package are not accessible outside the package.
E. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are removed.
F. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are reassigned.
Answer: B,C,E
OMG answers real questions OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100
NO.10 What is true of the black diamond on the diagram? ose two)
A. A Line Item cannot be removed from its Order.
B. A Line Item may only be included in one Order at a time.
C. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances normally still remain.
D. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances are normally deleted.
E. A Line Item may only be included in more than one Order at a time.
Answer: B,D
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 original questions OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 pdf
NO.11 What statements are true of the <<it>>endency in the exhibit? (Choose two)
A. X can access only the baz property of W.
B. X can access the baz and quux properties of W.
C. X can access only the quux property of W.
D. W can access only the foo property of X.
E. W can access the foo and bar properties of X.
F. W can access only the bar property of X.
Answer: B,F
OMG dumps torrent OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100
NO.12 What does it mean when a classifier rectangle is labeled as an <<eration>>?
A. The list of all public and private features is provided.
B. The classifier is an iterator for traversing a collection.
C. The list of all public and private structural features is suppressed.
D. The classifier is a data type whose values are possibly listed in the bottom compartment.
Answer: D
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 test questions OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100
NO.13 What is an element in UML 2.0?
A. member of a set
B. instance of a class
C. constituent of a model
D. abstract metaclass with only one superclass
E. substance not separable by ordinary chemical means
Answer: C
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 exam OMG-OCUP-100
NO.14 What is the meaning of the subsets constraint in the diagram?
A. D is a subclass of B.
B. D contains a subset of instances of C.
C. The collection of b is a subset of the collection of d for each A.
D. The collection of d is a subset of the collection of b for each C.
E. The collection of c is a subset of the collection of b for each D.
Answer: D
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100
NO.15 What does an {ordered} designator do for a multiplicity?
A. specifies that values are sequentially ordered
B. specifies an inclusive interval of non-negative integers
C. indicates the correct sequence of messages in a sequence diagram
D. indicates that the upper bound must be greater than the lower bound for the multiplicity
Answer: A
OMG exam dumps OMG-OCUP-100 demo OMG-OCUP-100 study guide
NO.16 What is true of the import example in the exhibit?
A. Webshop is imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary and Types.
B. Auxiliary and Types are imported into ShoppingCart, but neither can be further imported into WebShop.
C. Public members of WebShop are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary
or Types.
D. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into
WebShop.
E. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and those from Types are
further imported into WebShop.
Answer: E
OMG dumps torrent OMG-OCUP-100 dumps torrent OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 pdf
NO.17 What does the arrow end of a dependency relationship indicate?
A. more general classifier
B. element initiates communication
C. whole in a whole-part relationship
D. client element is affected by a change in the supplier element
E. supplier element is unaffected by a change in the client element
Answer: E
OMG certification training OMG-OCUP-100 practice test OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 certification training OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100
NO.18 What are the association end names in the exhibit?
A. Person and Order
B. customer and Order
C. 1 and *
D. 1, *, customer, and Order
E. 1, *, customer, order, Person, and Order
Answer: B
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 questions OMG-OCUP-100
NO.19 What is true about every named element that is a member of a namespace?
A. It is owned by the namespace.
B. It has one unique name within the namespace.
C. It is identified by its name within the namespace.
D. It can be distinguished from other members in the namespace.
Answer: D
OMG OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100 original questions OMG-OCUP-100 answers real questions
NO.20 What does a <<use>>endency mean in a relationship between one element and another?
A. specifies how it uses another element
B. specifies how it realizes another element
C. specifies how one element implements another element
D. requires another element for its full implementation or operation
Answer: D
OMG braindump OMG-OCUP-100 exam prep OMG-OCUP-100 OMG-OCUP-100
Pass4Test offer the latest 700-104 exam material and high-quality MB3-700 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-385 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-225 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/OMG-OCUP-100.html
没有评论:
发表评论