2013年12月14日星期六

BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam targeted exercises

Pass4Test is a very good website for BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, Pass4Test can effectively capture the content of BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam. Pass4Test's BlackBerry BCP-521 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

Pass4Test is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. Pass4Test can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose Pass4Test you can feel at ease to prepare your BlackBerry BCP-521 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. Pass4Test can help you pass BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting Pass4Test is your wisest choice. Having Pass4Test can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although BlackBerry BCP-521 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because Pass4Test's BlackBerry BCP-521 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. Pass4Test's BlackBerry BCP-521 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

If you find any quality problems of our BCP-521 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. Pass4Test is professional site that providing BlackBerry BCP-521 questions and answers , it covers almost the BCP-521 full knowledge points.

On Pass4Test website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam to quiz our reliability. Pass4Test's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

Pass4Test's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So Pass4Test is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

Exam Code: BCP-521
Exam Name: BlackBerry (Integrating the BlackBerry MVS SIP Gateway Solution)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13

BCP-521 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/BCP-521.html

NO.1 A customer with an Avaya PBX infrastructure is interested in purchasing BlackBerry MVS. The
customer needs to deploy BlackBerry MVS using a TDM configuration. The PBX environment includes
the Avaya components listed below.
Avaya S8730 Media Server configured for High Availability
Avaya Communication Manager 5.2
Avaya G650 Media Gateways
Which component does the customer need to facilitate the BlackBerry MVS integration? (Choose one.)
A. Dialogic Media Gateway
B. AudioCodes Mediant Gateway
C. Avaya Aura Session Manager
D. Avaya SIP Enablement Server
Answer: B

BlackBerry answers real questions   BCP-521 study guide   BCP-521 certification

NO.2 When an external caller calls an MVS user, the MVS user's BlackBerry smartphone fails to ring.
The MVS user is provisioned for BlackBerry device-initiated calling.
What is the likely cause of this failure? (Choose one.)
A. DTMF digits were rejected by the PBX as an invalid number
B. BlackBerry MVS Client did not create the call request
C. BlackBerry MVS Client did not receive the proper ANI number
D. BlackBerry MVS Client did not receive the call request
Answer: D

BlackBerry   BCP-521 certification   BCP-521 pdf

NO.3 A BlackBerry MVS customer needs to provision a group of BlackBerry MVS users so they will be able to
use BlackBerry MVS in a Voice over Wi-Fi only mode.
Which two tasks should the MVS administrator perform to provide the customer with this capability?
(Choose two.)
A. Within the MVS users settings configuration, set When Wi-Fi is unavailable, use Mobile to NO
B. Within the MVS users settings configuration, set Default line for outgoing calls to Voice over Wi-Fi
C. Within the Class of Service configuration, select the VoWi-Fi check box
D. Within the Class of Service configuration, disable User may change the default network for BlackBerry
MVS calls
E. Within the Class of Service configuration, enable User may change the default network for BlackBerry
MVS calls
Answer: A,D

BlackBerry certification   BCP-521   BCP-521 braindump   BCP-521 dumps torrent

NO.4 What is the minimum number of BlackBerry MVS Servers needed to support 14,000 users in a High
Availability environment? (Choose one.)
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C

BlackBerry exam dumps   BCP-521   BCP-521   BCP-521 exam dumps

NO.5 An IP-to-IP solution has just been configured. There are two Proxy Sets in the configuration. What two
entities do the Proxy Sets represent? (Choose two.)
A. BlackBerryMVS Server
B. BlackBerryDispatcher
C. Vendor Media Gateway
D. Vendor IP PBX
E. BlackBerry Router
Answer: A,D

BlackBerry   BCP-521   BCP-521 certification training   BCP-521 study guide

NO.6 During a BlackBerry MVS installation, an MVS administrator is prompted to enter a MVS Data Manager
Hostname or IP Address.
Which IP Address value should this be? (Choose one.)
A. PBX
B. Serverwhere MVS is being installed
C. BlackBerry Enterprise Server
D. BlackBerry Configuration Database server
Answer: B

BlackBerry dumps torrent   BCP-521 dumps torrent   BCP-521

NO.7 DTMF tones are blocked from reaching the SIP Gateway. How will this affect MVS users? (Choose
one.)
A. Calls over the Wi-Fi network will fail
B. Calls over the mobile network will fail
C. BlackBerry MVS Client will show as unregistered
D. DTMF tones will not be recognized on a conference bridge
Answer: B

BlackBerry exam prep   BCP-521 exam dumps   BCP-521 test   BCP-521

NO.8 A European company has integrated its Avaya Communication Manager to the AudioCodes Mediant
Gateway with an E1 interface.
Which E1 signaling protocol is required.? (Choose one.)
A. SIP
B. CAS
C. QSIG
D. 5ESS
Answer: C

BlackBerry test   BCP-521   BCP-521   BCP-521 pdf   BCP-521   BCP-521

NO.9 If the MVS BlackBerry Enterprise Server Connector is NOT started, what effect will this have on
BlackBerry MVS Services? (Choose one.)
A. Incoming MVS calls will be available
B. Outgoing MVS calls will be available
C. Message Waiting Indicator will be disabled
D. MVS work line will be unregistered
Answer: D

BlackBerry   BCP-521 braindump   BCP-521   BCP-521   BCP-521

NO.10 What is the way to test the Add Participant to a Call feature for an individual MVS user without
impacting existing users if most features are disabled during installation? (Choose one.)
A. Create a new template
B. Create a new Feature Set
C. Create a new Class of Service
D. Create a new Telephony Connector
Answer: C

BlackBerry   BCP-521   BCP-521 dumps torrent

Pass4Test offer the latest 1Z0-060 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part1 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-Y46 VCE testing engine and 000-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/BCP-521.html

没有评论:

发表评论