Oracle 1Z0-898 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Oracle certification 1Z0-898 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Oracle certification 1Z0-898 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy Pass4Tes's Oracle 1Z0-898 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the Pass4Test's Oracle 1Z0-898 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? Pass4Test's Oracle 1Z0-898 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use Pass4Test's Oracle 1Z0-898 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.
Pass4Test free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 1Z0-898 exam training materials. If 1Z0-898 exam objectives change, The learning materials Pass4Test provided will follow the change. Pass4Test know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 1Z0-898 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
Exam Code: 1Z0-898
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Platform, Enterprise Edition 6 Java Persistence API Developer Certified Expert Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14
You just need to get Pass4Test's Oracle certification 1Z0-898 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-898 exam successfully. If you have a Oracle 1Z0-898 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add Pass4Test's products to cart right now! Pass4Test can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
If you are still hesitate to choose our Pass4Test, you can try to free download part of Oracle 1Z0-898 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our Pass4Test. So that you can know the high reliability of our Pass4Test. Our Pass4Test will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Oracle 1Z0-898 exam certification. Your choose of our Pass4Test is equal to choose success.
1Z0-898 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/1Z0-898.html
NO.1 A developer wrote an entity class with the following method:
Private static Logger logger = Logger.getLogger ( ° m yLogge¡± )
@PrePersist @PreUpdate Public void doA () { Logger.info ( ° ¡± ); } @ P o s t P ersis t @ P o s t U pd ate Pu b l ic v oi
doB () { logger.info ( ° ¡± );
What will the log message contain when an application does the following?
Begins a transaction
Creates the entity
Persists the entity
Commits the transaction
Begins the entity data
Modifies the entity data
Merges the entity
Commits the second transaction
A.A A B B
B.A B A B
C.A B B A B
D.The application will throw an exception because multiple lifecycle callback annotations applied to a
single method.
Answer: B
Oracle certification training 1Z0-898 1Z0-898 test answers 1Z0-898
NO.2 A developer has created a deep entity class hierarchy with many polymorphic relationships between
entitles.Which inheritance strategy, as defined by the inheritanceType enumerated type, will be most
performed in this scenario?
A.Single table-per-class-hierarchy (InheritanceType.SINGLE_TABLE)
B.Joined-subclass (inheritanceType.JOINED)
C.Table-per-concrete-class (inheritanceType.TABLE_PER_CLASS)
D.Polymorphic join table (inheritanceType.POLYMORPHIC_JOIN_TABLE)
Answer: C
Oracle questions 1Z0-898 1Z0-898 study guide 1Z0-898
NO.3 Given the following code:
Public void create () {
try {
doA () {
} catch (PersistenceException e) {} try (doB) ();
} catch (PersistenceException e) {}
}
Calling method doA will cause an NonUniqueResultException to be thrown.Calling method doB will cause
an EntityExistsException to be thrown.
What two options describe what will happen when the create method is called within an application ' uses
container managed transactions? (Choose two)
A.Method doB will never be called.
B.The current transaction will continue after doA executes.
C.The current transaction will continue after doB executes.
D.The current transaction will be marked for rollback when doA is called.
E.The current transaction will be marked for rollback when doB is called.
Answer: C,E
Oracle 1Z0-898 1Z0-898 practice test 1Z0-898 1Z0-898 study guide
NO.4 Consider a persistence application with the following orm.xml:
What will be the effect of the above orm.xml?
A.The access type for only those entities that have not explicitly specified @Access will be defaulted to
field.
B.The access type for all entities in the persistence unit will be changed to FIELD.
C.The access type for allentities specified in this orm.xmlwill be changed to FIELD.
D.The access type for only those entities defined in thisorm-xml for which access is notspecified will be
defaulted to FIELD.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-898 exam 1Z0-898 1Z0-898 test answers 1Z0-898 demo
NO.5 An application that uses pessimistic locking calls an updateData method that results in a
LockTimeoutException being thrown.What three statements are correct? (Choose three)
A.The current transaction continues.
B.The current statement continues.
C.The current transaction is rolled back.
D.The current statement is rolled back.
E.The LockTimeoutException can NOT be caught.
F.The LockTimeoutException can be caught, and the updateData method retried.
Answer: A,D,F
Oracle 1Z0-898 dumps 1Z0-898 braindump 1Z0-898 exam 1Z0-898
NO.6 Given:
Which statement is correct?
A.The method will return TRUE.
B.The method will return FALSE.
C.The method will throw an exception.
D.The order instance will be removed from the database.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-898 1Z0-898
NO.7 A developer is creating an entity which is mapped to a table that has a primary key constraint defined on
two character columns and would like to use mapping defaults as much as possible to simplify the code.
Which two mapping options can be chosen? (Choose two.)
A.Use an @id property that constructs a private field as a concatenation of two columns.
B.Use a separate class to map those two columns and use an @idclass annotation to denote I primary
key field or property in the entity.
C.Use a separate @Embeddable class to map those two columns and use an @EmbeddedId annotation
to denote a single primary key field or property in the entity.
D.Use a separate @Embeddable class to map those two column and add two fields or properties the
entity, each marked as @id, that correspond to the fields or properties in the embeddable class.
E.Use a separate class to map those two columns.Specify that class using @Idclass annotation on the
entity class.Add two fields or properties to the entity, each marked as @Id, that correspond to the fields or
properties in that separate class.
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-898 exam prep 1Z0-898 exam dumps 1Z0-898 practice test
NO.8 A developer has created an application managed entity manager.Which statement is correct?
A.A new persistence context begins when the entity manager is created.
B.A new persistence context begins when a new JTA transaction begins.
C.A new persistence context begins when the entity manager is invoked in the context o\ transaction.
D.A new persistence context begins when the entity manager is invoked in the context of a resource-local
transaction.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-898 1Z0-898
NO.9 Entity lifecycle callback methods may be defined in which three classes.? (Choose three)
A.Embedded classes
B.Entity classes
C.Abstract classes
D.Entity listener classes
E.Mapped superclasses
F.Concrete non-entity superclasses
Answer: B,D,E
Oracle 1Z0-898 1Z0-898 1Z0-898 dumps 1Z0-898
NO.10 A developer wants to model the grades for a student as a Map<course, integer>.Assume that Student
and Course are entitles, and that grades are modeled by integers.
Which of the following two statements are correct? (Choose two)
A.The developer can model the grades as an element collection in the Student entity.
B.The developer can model the grades as a oneToMany relationship in the Student entity.
C.The mapping for the key of the map can be specified by the @MapKeycolumn annotation.
D.The mapping for the value of the map can be specified by the @Column annotation.
Answer: A,C
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-898 1Z0-898 1Z0-898
Pass4Test offer the latest HP2-Z27 exam material and high-quality CAT-340 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-501 VCE testing engine and E20-018 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-360 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.pass4test.com/1Z0-898.html
没有评论:
发表评论